www.chiptimeresults.com
ALFIE SHRUBB 8K MUSEUM
Sunday June 5, 2005
8K Walk
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
40
34
Male 
4
4
Female 
36
30
Unknown 
0
0
O'all                                        Class         Gender  Pace  Chip  
Place  Bib         Name              Time  Place/Finishers  Place   /Km  Time   City
-----------------------------      ------- ---------------- ----- ------ ------ ----
    1  3900 Sarah Raetsen            54:18  WF20-29    1/3      1  6:48   54:18  Toronto              
    2  3902 Patrick Owen             59:26  WM40-49    1/4      1  7:26   59:26  North York           
    3  3904 Tricia McIsaac-Hocking 1:01:46  WF30-39    1/4      2  7:44 1:01:46  Ajax                 
    4  3923 Mary Pickles           1:03:55  WF50-59    1/10     3  8:00 1:03:55  Pickering            
    5  3932 Donna Selsky           1:03:56  WF50-59    2/10     4  8:00 1:03:56  Pickering            
    6  3938 Elaine Zytaruk         1:05:48  WF40-49    1/9      5  8:14 1:05:48  Oshawa               
    7  3934 Andrea Davis           1:08:22  WF30-39    2/4      6  8:33 1:08:22  Oshawa               
    8  3930 Steve Tjandra          1:08:24  WM40-49    2/4      2  8:33 1:08:24  Scarborough          
    9  3927 Wanda Brown            1:09:16  WF50-59    3/10     7  8:40 1:09:16  Toronto              
   10  3933 Maggie Clough          1:09:30  WF40-49    2/9      8  8:42 1:09:30  Pickering            
   11  3922 Shirley Taylor         1:09:31  WF60-69    1/3      9  8:42 1:09:31  Oshawa               
   12  3916 Suzanne McKissock      1:09:40  WF50-59    4/10    10  8:43 1:09:40  Pickering            
   13  3939 Barbara Lyons          1:10:44  WF60-69    2/3     11  8:51 1:10:44  Etobicoke            
   14  3928 Jacquie Tjandra        1:10:48  WF40-49    3/9     12  8:53 1:10:58  Scarborough          
   15  3903 Sarah Hilts            1:11:14  WF20-29    2/3     13  8:55 1:11:14  Ajax                 
   16  3921 Janet Sweet            1:11:14  WF40-49    4/9     14  8:55 1:11:14  Whitby               
   17  3931 Maureen Mills          1:11:15  WF50-59    5/10    15  8:55 1:11:15  Whitby               
   18  3924 Maureen Woods          1:13:28  WF50-59    6/10    16  9:11 1:13:28  Pickering            
   19  3917 Kim Taylor             1:13:28  WF40-49    5/9     17  9:11 1:13:28  Pickering            
   20  3913 Kathy Bell             1:16:15  WF40-49    6/9     18  9:32 1:16:15  Pickering            
   21  3909 Cheryl Lakkis          1:17:01  WF30-39    3/4     19  9:38 1:17:01  Pickering            
   22  3910 Sue Mitchell           1:17:02  WF60-69    3/3     20  9:38 1:17:02  Whitby               
   23  3901 Jennifer Stewart       1:17:06  WF40-49    7/9     21  9:39 1:17:06  Bradford             
   24  3935 Carolyn Meaney         1:17:07  WF40-49    8/9     22  9:39 1:17:07  Whitby               
   25  6211 Sue Bays               1:17:21  WF50-59    7/10    23  6:27   51:30  Oshawa               
   26  3940 Hernan Galderon        1:17:28  WM40-49    3/4      3  6:26   51:24  Toronto              
   27  3906 Joe Borowiec           1:20:47  WM40-49    4/4      4 10:06 1:20:47  Toronto              
   28  3905 Elizabeth Knebli       1:21:06  WF50-59    8/10    24 10:09 1:21:06  Toronto              
   29  3937 Marine Perran          1:23:01  WF50-59    9/10    25 10:23 1:23:01  Toronto              
   30  3920 Natalee Malcangi       1:23:43  WF20-29    3/3     26 10:28 1:23:43  Pickering            
   31  3919 Dawn Ayer              1:23:43  WF30-39    4/4     27 10:28 1:23:43  Pickering            
   32  3911 Emily Babiak           1:29:19  WF<20      1/1     28 11:10 1:29:19  Oshawa               
   33  3912 Cathy Babiak           1:29:20  WF40-49    9/9     29 11:10 1:29:20  Oshawa               
   34  3918 Ford Helene            1:31:25  WF50-59   10/10    30 11:26 1:31:25  Pickering