www.chiptimeresults.com
MANIAC FALL FESTIVAL 5K/10K RACE
Newcastle Ontario
Saturday October 4, 2008
10K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  123 112
Male  61 57
Female  62 55
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time      City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------- -----------
    1  1532 David Romanick           36:34 LM1-98     1/56       1  3:40   36:34   Pickering       
    2  1548 Lorne Cunliffe           36:59 LM1-98     2/56       2  3:42   36:59   Port Perry      
    3  1420 Joanne Price             37:16 LF1-98     1/55       1  3:44   37:16   Bowmanville     
    4  1421 Rick Price               37:17 LM1-98     3/56       3  3:44   37:17   Bowmanville     
    5  1533 Mart Kaljurank           37:54 LM1-98     4/56       4  3:48   37:54   Don Mills       
    6  1432 Arvids Silis             39:21 LM1-98     5/56       5  3:57   39:21   Toronto         
    7  1378 Tim Doris                39:51 LM1-98     6/56       6  4:00   39:51   Cobourg         
    8  1365 Mike Carter              40:04 LM1-98     7/56       7  4:01   40:04   Newcastle       
    9  1526 Josh Nadeau              40:33 LM1-98     8/56       8  4:04   40:33   Newcastle       
   10  1429 Tim Scapillato           41:31 LM1-98     9/56       9  4:10   41:31   Gatineau        
   11  1395 Darryl Kielec            42:15 LM1-98    10/56      10  4:14   42:15   Omemee          
   12  1545 Darryll Guthrie          44:49 LM1-98    11/56      11  4:29   44:49   Whitby          
   13  1436 Greg Stephenson          45:05 LM1-98    12/56      12  4:31   45:05   Newcastle       
   14  1549 Jeff McLeod              45:28 LM1-98    13/56      13  4:33   45:28   Bowmanville     
   15  1524 Paul Wayling             45:29 LM1-98    14/56      14  4:33   45:29   Oshawa          
   16  1367 Frances Connolly         45:57 LF1-98     2/55       2  4:36   45:57   Mount Albert    
   17  1427 Philip Sager             46:20 LM1-98    15/56      15  4:36   45:57   Toronto         
   18  1357 Gordon Belyea            46:51 LM1-98    16/56      16  4:42   46:51   Bowmanville     
   19  1397 Nancy L                  47:00 LF1-98     3/55       3  4:42   47:00   Markham         
   20  1419 Jonathan Parr            47:13 LM1-98    17/56      17  4:44   47:13   Mississauga     
   21  1527 Miles Goacher            47:35 LMNOAGE    1/1       18  4:46   47:35   Oshawa          
   22  1525 Mike Bradley             47:54 LM1-98    18/56      19  4:48   47:54   Bowmanville     
   23  1449 Carol Williams           48:22 LF1-98     4/55       4  4:51   48:22   Peterborough    
   24  1540 Jim Cavers               49:03 LM1-98    19/56      20  4:55   49:03   Newcastle       
   25  1400 Steve Latter             49:19 LM1-98    20/56      21  4:54   48:57   Castleton       
   26  1359 Dave Bolan               49:21 LM1-98    21/56      22  4:57   49:21   Udora           
   27  1382 Luanne Fockler           49:48 LF1-98     5/55       5  4:59   49:48   Whitby          
   28  1531 Kate Kolesnik            49:49 LF1-98     6/55       6  4:59   49:49   Oshawa          
   29  1372 Mark D'atri              50:00 LM1-98    22/56      23  5:00   50:00   Toronto         
   30  1534 Nick Pavlakovic          50:00 LM1-98    23/56      24  4:59   49:42   Bowmanville     
   31  1384 Dan Goselin              50:11 LM1-98    24/56      25  5:02   50:11   Bowmanville     
   32  1358 Mike Berthelot           50:11 LM1-98    25/56      26  5:02   50:11   Canmore         
   33  1371 Jill Crate               50:14 LF1-98     7/55       7  5:02   50:14   Whitby          
   34  1523 Spiro Tompros            50:19 LM1-98    26/56      27  5:01   50:03   Bowmanville     
   35  1411 Thomas Mcintyre          50:37 LM1-98    27/56      28  5:03   50:21   Oshawa          
   36  1443 Chris Vanhaverbeke       51:05 LM1-98    28/56      29  5:07   51:05   Newcastle       
   37  1415 Rolf Mensch              51:05 LM1-98    29/56      30  5:07   51:05   Bracebridge     
   38  1446 Bryan Walker             51:23 LM1-98    30/56      31  5:09   51:23   Courtice        
   39  1364 Stephen L Byberg         51:42 LM1-98    31/56      32  5:11   51:42   Oshawa          
   40  1356 Rebecca Arnott           51:42 LF1-98     8/55       8  5:11   51:42   Whitby          
   41  1370 Don Crate                52:07 LM1-98    32/56      33  5:13   52:07   Whitby          
   42  1546 Tara Slemon              52:15 LF1-98     9/55       9  5:14   52:15   Leskard         
   43  1389 Leah Hockley             52:18 LF1-98    10/55      10  5:14   52:18   Ajax            
   44  1447 Chris Weeks              52:53 LM1-98    33/56      34  5:16   52:32   Bowmanville     
   45  1528 Matt Brown               53:39 LM1-98    34/56      35  5:22   53:39   Newcastle       
   46  1547 Mary Anne Slemon         53:57 LF1-98    11/55      11  5:24   53:57   Leskard         
   47  1363 Stephanie Butler         54:06 LF1-98    12/55      12  5:25   54:06   Newcastle       
   48  1430 Peter Scott              54:31 LM1-98    35/56      36  5:28   54:31   Newcastle       
   49  1366 Jane Chadwick            54:46 LF1-98    13/55      13  5:29   54:46   Bowmanville     
   50  1439 Max Travis               55:05 LM1-98    36/56      37  5:31   55:05   Courtice        
   51  1440 Tara Travis              55:05 LF1-98    14/55      14  5:31   55:05   Richmond Hill   
   52  1416 Julie Morgan             55:09 LF1-98    15/55      15  5:31   55:09   Newcastle       
   53  1386 Carmela Harrison         55:09 LF1-98    16/55      16  5:31   55:09   Newcastle       
   54  1414 Amy Mensch               55:20 LF1-98    17/55      17  5:32   55:20   Bracebridge     
   55  1396 Roger King               55:21 LM1-98    37/56      38  5:33   55:21   Bowmanville     
   56  1536 Larry Quinlan            55:31 LM1-98    38/56      39  5:34   55:31   Scarbrough      
   57  1410 Rosemarie Mcintyre       55:40 LF1-98    18/55      18  5:33   55:24   Oshawa          
   58  1428 Noelia Santos            56:12 LF1-98    19/55      19  5:38   56:12   Oshawa          
   59  1402 Chris Leitch             56:28 LM1-98    39/56      40  5:39   56:28   Whitby          
   60  1412 Susan Mckenna            56:38 LF1-98    20/55      20  5:40   56:38   Bowmanville     
   61  1522 Steve Kostoff            56:51 LM1-98    40/56      41  5:42   56:51   Newcastle       
   62  1535 Richard Graves           56:53 LM1-98    41/56      42  5:42   56:53   Etobiko         
   63  1360 Sandy Bolan              57:01 LF1-98    21/55      21  5:43   57:01   Udora           
   64  1450 Jim Yaki                 57:05 LM1-98    42/56      43  5:43   57:05   Bowmanville     
   65  1392 Jacqueline Jirgala       57:08 LF1-98    22/55      22  5:43   57:08   Newcastle       
   66  1377 Solange Dionne           57:13 LF1-98    23/55      23  5:44   57:13   Courtice        
   67  1530 Paul Jelly               57:25 LM1-98    43/56      44  5:43   57:03   Bowmanville     
   68  1424 Rob Richard              58:35 LM1-98    44/56      45  5:50   58:17   Bowmanville     
   69  1368 Rebeccah Corbier-zufel   58:53 LF1-98    24/55      24  5:52   58:36   Colborne        
   70  1388 Andrea Higgins           58:57 LF1-98    25/55      25  5:54   58:57   Bowmanville     
   71  1529 Dave Gifford             59:01 LM1-98    45/56      46  5:55   59:01   Bowmanville     
   72  1383 Brad George              59:38 LM1-98    46/56      47  5:56   59:17   Brampton        
   73  1407 Michele Lopers           59:38 LF1-98    26/55      26  5:56   59:18   Oshawa          
   74  1520 Tricia McCool            59:53 LF1-98    27/55      27  6:00   59:53   Newcastle       
   75  1362 Selina Boss              59:55 LF1-98    28/55      28  6:00   59:55   Newcastle       
   76  1438 Gerry Taylor           1:00:07 LM1-98    47/56      48  6:01 1:00:07   Courtice        
   77  1441 Andrea Twiddy          1:00:31 LF1-98    29/55      29  6:04 1:00:31   Ajax            
   78  1422 Rick Ramey             1:00:38 LM1-98    48/56      49  6:03 1:00:22   Bowmanville     
   79  1435 Eve Stephens           1:00:39 LF1-98    30/55      30  6:03 1:00:22   Oshawa          
   80  1394 Joshua Kent            1:00:41 LM1-98    49/56      50  6:02 1:00:15   Bowmanville     
   81  1408 Tanya Macintyre        1:00:41 LF1-98    31/55      31  6:02 1:00:16   Bowmanville     
   82  1405 Rick Lineker           1:00:48 LM1-98    50/56      51  6:05 1:00:48   Brighton        
   83  1537 Scott Prokopetz        1:00:57 LM1-98    51/56      52  6:06 1:00:57   Ajax            
   84  1401 Claire Latulippe       1:01:08 LF1-98    32/55      32  6:07 1:01:08   Orono           
   85  1404 Joanne Lineker         1:03:09 LF1-98    33/55      33  6:19 1:03:09   Brighton        
   86  1437 Laurie Swan            1:03:23 LF1-98    34/55      34  6:19 1:03:06   Courtice        
   87  1544 Alexis Guthrie         1:03:32 LF1-98    35/55      35  6:22 1:03:32   Whitby          
   88  1413 Allison Mcmanus        1:03:33 LF1-98    36/55      36  6:22 1:03:33   Newcastle       
   89  1409 Kenneth Mc Donald      1:03:34 LM1-98    52/56      53  6:22 1:03:34   Newcastle       
   90  1361 Cheryl Borczak         1:04:16 LF1-98    37/55      37  6:24 1:03:59   Bowmanville     
   91  1393 Marian Jordan-scapilla 1:05:01 LF1-98    38/55      38  6:29 1:04:44   Gatineau        
   92  1385 Joanne Hall            1:05:25 LF1-98    39/55      39  6:31 1:05:07   Bowmanville     
   93  1406 Krista Little-pyette   1:05:28 LF1-98    40/55      40  6:33 1:05:28   Port Hope       
   94  1433 Debby Sisson           1:06:13 LF1-98    41/55      41  6:38 1:06:13   Orono           
   95  1426 Liz Rossnagel          1:06:15 LF1-98    42/55      42  6:36 1:05:57   Lethbridge      
   96  1423 Sebastien Rancourt     1:07:24 LM1-98    53/56      54  6:21 1:03:22   Newcastle       
   97  1399 Nini Larsen            1:07:24 LF1-98    43/55      43  6:21 1:03:21   Newcastle       
   98  1417 Debbie Murphy          1:07:33 LF1-98    44/55      44  6:46 1:07:33   Newcastle       
   99  1541 Jeff O'Callagan        1:08:29 LM1-98    54/56      55  6:25 1:04:10   Orono           
  100  1521 Amy Miller             1:09:11 LF1-98    45/55      45  6:56 1:09:11   Bowmanville     
  101  1431 Krista Shortt          1:10:14 LF1-98    46/55      46  7:02 1:10:14   Uxbridge        
  102  1442 Ann-marie Ulrich       1:11:25 LF1-98    47/55      47  7:09 1:11:25   Bowmanville     
  103  1444 Theresa Vanhaverbeke   1:12:11 LF1-98    48/55      48  7:14 1:12:11   Newcastle       
  104  1381 Des Fan                1:12:16 LM1-98    55/56      56  7:12 1:11:52   Scarborough     
  105  1374 Pinder Dasilva         1:23:42 LF1-98    49/55      49  8:21 1:23:23   Bowmanville     
  106  1387 Donna Herrington       1:23:43 LF1-98    50/55      50  8:21 1:23:23   Newcastle       
  107  1425 Aviva Rosenberg        1:27:34 LF1-98    51/55      51  8:46 1:27:34   North York      
  108  1434 Katrina Small          1:36:43 LF1-98    52/55      52  9:38 1:36:19   Milton          
  109  1539 Sara Roberts           1:36:43 LF1-98    53/55      53  9:38 1:36:20   Bowmanville     
  110  1403 Ryan Lemire            1:36:43 LM1-98    56/56      57  9:38 1:36:19   Milton          
  111  1375 Debbie Deinhart        1:41:28 LF1-98    54/55      54 10:07 1:41:07   Brampton        
  112  1468 Vicki Whately          1:41:28 LF1-98    55/55      55 10:07 1:41:07   Brampton