www.chiptimeresults.com
Run for the Diamond
Uxbridge, Ontario
Sunday May 3, 2009
5K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  172 109
Male  61 39
Female  111 70
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time     City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ---------- -------
    1  4166 Matthew Leduc            16:29 SM20-29    1/7        1  3:18   16:27   Ajax            
    2  4131 Kevin Blackney           17:03 SM16-19    1/3        2  3:25   17:01   Prince Albert   
    3  4133 John Ingram              17:34 SM50-59    1/6        3  3:31   17:32   Manilla         
    4  4132 Stuart Thibert           19:00 SM-15      1/6        4  3:48   18:58   Port Perry      
    5  4102 Justin Thompson          21:32 SM20-29    2/7        5  4:19   21:30   Uxbridge        
    6  4045 James Geissberger        21:43 SM30-39    1/5        6  4:21   21:40   Manilla         
    7  4168 Amy Morattu              21:45 SF20-29    1/10       1  4:21   21:42   Cannington      
    8  4135 David Hundsun            21:56 SM50-59    2/6        7  4:24   21:54   Port Perry      
    9  4010 Steve Barrie             22:05 SM30-39    2/5        8  4:25   22:00   Uxbridge        
   10  4165 Adam Blair               22:13 SM20-29    3/7        9  4:27   22:08   Ajax            
   11  4159 Eric Donahue             22:23 SM-15      2/6       10  4:29   22:18   Belleville      
   12  4042 Bruce Garrod             22:24 SM40-49    1/6       11  4:29   22:20   Uxbridge        
   13  4013 Dave Bolan               22:43 SM30-39    3/5       12  4:33   22:41   Parts Unknown   
   14  4012 David Birmingham         23:07 SM50-59    3/6       13  4:38   23:04   Lindsay         
   15  4070 Jack MacMichael          23:10 SM40-49    2/6       14  4:38   22:59   Port Perry      
   16  4041 Austin Garrod            23:26 SM-15      3/6       15  4:42   23:16   Uxbridge        
   17  4158 Edward Donahue           23:27 SM16-19    2/3       16  4:42   23:23   Belleville      
   18  4127 James Plowman            23:41 SM20-29    4/7       17  4:45   23:27   Scarborough     
   19  4169 Franini Bessay           24:03 SM40-49    3/6       18  4:49   23:43   Uxbridge        
   20  4163 Stuart Timms             24:42 SM20-29    5/7       19  4:57   24:36   Ajax            
   21  4059 Ray Jamieson             24:51 SM30-39    4/5       20  4:59   24:40   Ashburn         
   22  4139 Debbie Wills             24:55 SF40-49    1/16       2  4:59   24:50   Brampton        
   23  4016 Kim Bowen                25:17 SF30-39    1/16       3  5:04   25:13   Uxbridge        
   24  4130 Cliff Lagueux            25:19 SM-15      4/6       21  5:04   25:16   Uxbridge        
   25  4063 Janice Jones-Skinner     25:19 SF50-59    1/7        4  5:04   25:16   Lindsay         
   26  4081 John O'Brien             25:51 SM20-29    6/7       22  5:11   25:47   Markham         
   27  4068 Laurie Lynch             25:55 SF30-39    2/16       5  5:11   25:51   Uxbridge        
   28  4145 Tara Sneath              25:58 SF30-39    3/16       6  5:12   25:50   Port Perry      
   29  4036 Daniel Faric             26:14 SM30-39    5/5       23  5:15   26:02   Uxbridge        
   30  4055 Rob Houston              26:24 SM40-49    4/6       24  5:17   26:13   Uxbridge        
   31  4140 Stephanie Saitu          26:37 SF40-49    2/16       7  5:20   26:16   Uxbridge        
   32  4141 Laura Hilton             27:04 SF-15      1/10       8  5:25   26:55   Uxbridge        
   33  4164 Colin Timms              27:06 SM20-29    7/7       25  5:26   27:00   Toronto         
   34  4015 Stacey Bonnier           27:34 SF-15      2/10       9  5:31   27:19   Bowmanville     
   35  4086 Meg Pierce               27:34 SF-15      3/10      10  5:31   27:19   Newtonville     
   36  4037 Jennifer Faric           27:59 SF30-39    4/16      11  5:36   27:47   Uxbridge        
   37  4009 Kelly Barrie             28:11 SF30-39    5/16      12  5:39   28:07   Uxbridge        
   38  4112 Jessica Weeks            28:13 SF-15      4/10      13  5:39   27:58   Bowmanville     
   39  4150 Lawrence Quinlan         28:30 SM50-59    4/6       26  5:42   28:28   Scarborough     
   40  4034 Carole Anne Elliott      28:41 SF40-49    3/16      14  5:45   28:37   Uxbridge        
   41  4065 Heidi Lane               28:43 SF30-39    6/16      15  5:45   28:39   Toronto         
   42  4072 Danielle McIntyre        28:55 SF30-39    7/16      16  5:47   28:45   Sunderland      
   43  4057 Chunsey Jacobs           29:00 SF-15      5/10      17  5:48   28:59   Goodwood        
   44  4118 Jensen Bonvevere         29:11 SM-15      5/6       27  5:51   29:09   Goodwood        
   45  4134 Suzanne Dolpe            29:14 SF40-49    4/16      18  5:51   29:11   Port Perry      
   46  4075 Gene More                29:41 SM60-69    1/4       28  5:57   29:18   Peterborough    
   47  4129 Anna Artivch             29:56 SF20-29    2/10      19  6:00   29:52   Toronto         
   48  4151 Scott Rutledge           29:59 SM40-49    5/6       29  6:00   29:36   Uxbridge        
   49  4107 Jennifer Tomlin          30:44 SF20-29    3/10      20  6:09   30:34   Port Perry      
   50  4002 Janet Ayres              30:57 SF60-69    1/4       21  6:12   30:53   Uxbridge        
   51  4021 Emily Carr               31:40 SF-15      6/10      22  6:20   31:28   Pefferlaw       
   52  4115 Bob Shepherd             31:50 SM70+      1/1       30  6:22   31:38   Uxbridge        
   53  4156 Sherri Beukeboom         32:07 SF40-49    5/16      23  6:26   31:43   Uxbridge        
   54  4155 Stephanie Will           32:18 SF40-49    6/16      24  6:28   31:54   Sunderland      
   55  4143 Patty Madill             32:23 SF50-59    2/7       25  6:29   32:14   Beaverton       
   56  4017 Jeffrey Boylin           32:33 SM50-59    5/6       31  6:31   32:29   Pefferlaw       
   57  4014 Reannen Bonnier          33:30 SF16-19    1/6       26  6:42   33:15   Bowmanville     
   58  4126 Ian Plowman              33:45 SM16-19    3/3       32  6:45   33:30   Scarborough     
   59  4094 Kiarah Shchepanik        33:57 SF-15      7/10      27  6:48   33:41   Bowmanville     
   60  4085 Katie Pierce             33:57 SF-15      8/10      28  6:48   33:42   Newtonville     
   61  4020 Tara Butt                34:06 SF30-39    8/16      29  6:50   33:43   Sandford        
   62  4056 Karen Irwin              34:07 SF30-39    9/16      30  6:50   33:43   Sandford        
   63  4079 Rachelle Newcomb         34:43 SF16-19    2/6       31  6:57   34:28   Uxbridge        
   64  4111 Jocelyne Wallingford     34:55 SF50-59    3/7       32  6:59   34:42   Uxbridge        
   65  4018 Nicole Brunne            34:55 SF-15      9/10      33  6:59   34:43   Uxbridge        
   66  4035 Susan Evans              34:55 SF20-29    4/10      34  6:59   34:42   Uxbridge        
   67  4074 Katy Middleton           34:55 SF30-39   10/16      35  6:59   34:42   Uxbridge        
   68  4038 Julia Faust              34:56 SF30-39   11/16      36  7:00   34:42   Uxbridge        
   69  4080 Gerrie O'Brien           35:43 SF16-19    3/6       37  7:09   35:32   Markham         
   70  4128 Edie McDermott           36:04 SF40-49    7/16      38  7:13   36:01   Brooklin        
   71  4004 Bethany Balko            36:33 SF16-19    4/6       39  7:19   36:27   Port Perry      
   72  4029 Anna deJong              36:58 SF40-49    8/16      40  7:24   36:51   Port Perry      
   73  4003 Berni Balko              36:58 SF40-49    9/16      41  7:24   36:51   Uxbridge        
   74  4090 Helen Rushlow            37:28 SF40-49   10/16      42  7:30   37:15   Uxbridge        
   75  4011 Susan Beadman            37:28 SF40-49   11/16      43  7:30   37:16   Uxbridge        
   76  4089 Bonnie Rondeau           38:27 SF40-49   12/16      44  7:42   38:15   Uxbridge        
   77  4116 Laura Newton             39:18 SF20-29    5/10      45  7:52   39:10   Uxbridge        
   78  4093 Birgit Schmid            39:41 SF40-49   13/16      46  7:57   39:29   Uxbridge        
   79  4019 Sharon Busse             40:18 SF40-49   14/16      47  8:04   39:53   Uxbridge        
   80  4044 Lydia Gee                40:18 SF40-49   15/16      48  8:04   39:53   Richmond Hill   
   81  4167 Jennifer Wallace         41:33 SF16-19    5/6       49  8:19   41:24   Uxbridge        
   82  4136 Sorrelle Golomb          41:54 SF40-49   16/16      50  8:23   41:30   Uxbridge        
   83  4054 Pauleen Home             42:10 SF50-59    4/7       51  8:26   41:57   Uxbridge        
   84  4028 Sylvia de Heus           42:10 SF60-69    2/4       52  8:26   41:57   Uxbridge        
   85  4053 John Home                42:10 SM50-59    6/6       33  8:26   41:56   Uxbridge        
   86  4052 Shannon Hollands         43:16 SF-15     10/10      53  8:40   43:13   Goodwood        
   87  4051 Pamela Hollands          43:17 SF30-39   12/16      54  8:40   43:14   Goodwood        
   88  4138 Tim Crust                46:02 SM40-49    6/6       34  9:13   45:52   Port Perry      
   89  4137 Tracy McGarry            46:06 SF30-39   13/16      55  9:14   45:56   Port Perry      
   90  4142 Glenn Johnston           47:22 SM60-69    2/4       35  9:29   47:14   Stouffville     
   91  4114 Barb Peck                52:05 SF60-69    3/4       56 10:24   51:57   Uxbridge        
   92  4076 Patricia More            52:06 SF70+      1/1       57 10:24   51:56   Peterborough    
   93  4099 Jean Sopel               52:26 SF50-59    5/7       58 10:26   52:09   Uxbridge        
   94  4033 Peter Donnelly           54:32 SM60-69    3/4       36 10:51   54:13   Uxbridge        
   95  4117 Carol Higeli             54:59 SF50-59    6/7       59 10:56   54:36   Greenbank       
   96  4058 Sam Jacobs               55:00 SM-15      6/6       37 11:00   55:00   Goodwood        
   97  4125 Pancheta Plowman         55:26 SF50-59    7/7       60 11:00   54:58   Scarborough     
   98  4157 Sarah French             55:38 SF30-39   14/16      61 11:04   55:18   Markham         
   99  4298 Unknown See Timers       55:41 SMNOAGE    1/1       38 11:09   55:41                   
  100  4095 Shannon Shea             55:45 SF20-29    6/10      62 11:04   55:18   Uxbridge        
  101  4062 Melissa Jenkins          55:46 SF20-29    7/10      63 11:04   55:17   Uxbridge        
  102  4032 Mary Donnelly            56:39 SF60-69    4/4       64 11:16   56:17   Uxbridge        
  103  4170 Kelly Thompson           57:18 SF20-29    8/10      65 11:25   57:03   Little Britain  
  104  4073 Julie McLeod             57:19 SF30-39   15/16      66 11:25   57:02   Coboconk        
  105  4077 Linda Mowat              58:55 SF30-39   16/16      67 11:42   58:28   Uxbridge        
  106  4119 William Hartley        1:00:27 SM60-69    4/4       39 12:01 1:00:04   Uxbridge        
  107  4071 Cayley McComb          1:03:16 SF16-19    6/6       68 12:35 1:02:51   Uxbridge        
  108  4172 Christine Annis        1:05:03 SF20-29    9/10      69 12:55 1:04:34   Uxbridge        
  109  4103 Jill Thurston Thurston 1:05:04 SF20-29   10/10      70 12:55 1:04:35   Ajax