www.chiptimeresults.com
Limberlost Challenge 2011
Huntsville Ontario
Saturday July 16, 2011
28 K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  95 80
Male  47 42
Female  48 38
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2113 David Cashin           2:18:45 2M-39      1/11       1  4:58 2:18:44   Pembroke        
                Splits    1) 1:08:39 2) 1:10:06 - 2:18:45 
    2  2132 Riley Johnston         2:18:45 2M-39      2/11       2  4:58 2:18:44   Pembroke  Ontar 
                Splits    1) 1:08:38 2) 1:10:08 - 2:18:45 
    3  2193 Mark Tarnopolsky       2:21:25 2M40-49    1/16       3  5:04 2:21:26   Hamilton        
                Splits    1) 1:08:44 2) 1:12:42 - 2:21:26 
    4  2184 Jim Seeds              2:22:55 2M40-49    2/16       4  5:07 2:22:56   Waterford       
                Splits    1) 1:08:38 2) 1:14:18 - 2:22:56 
    5  2185 Jason Shaw             2:24:17 2M40-49    3/16       5  5:10 2:24:17   Mount Albert    
                Splits    1) 1:09:26 2) 1:14:52 - 2:24:17 
    6  2192 Kristen Tamburrino     2:25:34 2F-39      1/16       1  5:12 2:25:34   St. Catharines  
                Splits    1) 1:11:09 2) 1:14:25 - 2:25:34 
    7  2182 Manuel Saumon          2:33:07 2M40-49    4/16       6  5:29 2:33:06   Mississauga     
                Splits    1) 1:14:00 2) 1:19:08 - 2:33:07 
    8  2133 Ben Jones              2:34:22 2M-39      3/11       7  5:31 2:34:22   Pembroke        
                Splits    1) 1:08:39 2) 1:25:43 - 2:34:22 
    9  2174 Justin Pozin           2:40:33 2M-39      4/11       8  5:45 2:40:33   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:15:45 2) 1:24:49 - 2:40:33 
   10  2146 Zach Lillie            2:43:35 2M-39      5/11       9  5:51 2:43:30   Bracebridge     
                Splits    1) 1:08:32 2) 1:35:03 - 2:43:35 
   11  2169 Pierre Paquette        2:43:41 2M40-49    5/16      10  5:51 2:43:41   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:20:02 2) 1:23:40 - 2:43:41 
   12  2188 Cory Sterling          2:45:16 2M-39      6/11      11  5:55 2:45:13   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:11:00 2) 1:34:16 - 2:45:16 
   13  2144 Nil Lavallee           2:47:14 2M50+      1/15      12  5:59 2:47:11   Peterborough    
                Splits    1) 1:20:20 2) 1:26:55 - 2:47:14 
   14  2136 Sarah Kent             2:49:41 2F-39      2/16       2  6:04 2:49:40   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:21:48 2) 1:27:53 - 2:49:41 
   15  2177 Nick Roberts           2:52:36 2M40-49    6/16      13  6:10 2:52:32   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:22:51 2) 1:29:46 - 2:52:36 
   16  2183 Scott Sawyer           2:58:25 2M40-49    7/16      14  6:23 2:58:20   Pickering       
                Splits    1) 1:25:49 2) 1:32:36 - 2:58:25 
   17  2102 Dave Bannister         3:00:48 2M50+      2/15      15  6:28 3:00:39   Newmarket       
                Splits    1) 1:27:38 2) 1:33:10 - 3:00:48 
   18  2189 Larry Stewart          3:01:10 2M40-49    8/16      16  6:29 3:01:06   Timmins         
                Splits    1) 1:26:20 2) 1:34:51 - 3:01:10 
   19  2111 Chris Brokenshire      3:01:25 2M50+      3/15      17  6:29 3:01:24   Etobicoke       
                Splits    1) 1:24:16 2) 1:37:10 - 3:01:25 
   20  2154 Anne Mccutcheon        3:02:11 2F-39      3/16       3  6:31 3:02:10   Hanover         
                Splits    1) 1:24:21 2) 1:37:51 - 3:02:11 
   21  2130 Clare Horan            3:05:16 2F-39      4/16       4  6:37 3:05:07   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:31:59 2) 1:33:18 - 3:05:16 
   22  2200 Dave Emilio            3:09:01 2M40-49    9/16      18  6:46 3:08:59   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:24:05 2) 1:44:56 - 3:09:01 
   23  2134 Stan Kaczmarek         3:10:41 2M50+      4/15      19  6:49 3:10:19   Schumacher      
                Splits    1) 1:35:19 2) 1:35:22 - 3:10:41 
   24  2122 Heather Forster        3:13:52 2F40-49    1/15       5  6:56 3:13:50   Everett         
                Splits    1) 1:30:51 2) 1:43:01 - 3:13:52 
   25  2155 Michael Mcnamara       3:14:18 2M40-49   10/16      20  6:57 3:14:10   Innisfil        
                Splits    1) 1:30:22 2) 1:43:57 - 3:14:18 
   26  2116 Nick Cross             3:16:51 2M-39      7/11      21  7:02 3:16:46   Bracebridge     
                Splits    1) 1:30:57 2) 1:45:55 - 3:16:51 
   27  2163 Angela Nuelle          3:17:27 2F40-49    2/15       6  7:04 3:17:23   Chelsea         
                Splits    1) 1:36:23 2) 1:41:04 - 3:17:27 
   28  2159 Grant Monette          3:17:31 2M50+      5/15      22  7:04 3:17:22   Durham          
                Splits    1) 1:36:23 2) 1:41:09 - 3:17:31 
   29  2175 Henri Ragetlie         3:20:55 2M50+      6/15      23  7:11 3:20:44   St. Catharines  
                Splits    1) 1:34:38 2) 1:46:17 - 3:20:55 
   30  2103 Jeff Bardsley          3:22:08 2M40-49   11/16      24  7:14 3:22:04   Chelsea         
                Splits    1) 1:36:22 2) 1:45:47 - 3:22:08 
   31  2190 Liza Stewart           3:22:08 2F50+      1/6        7  7:14 3:22:02   Timmins         
                Splits    1) 1:36:34 2) 1:45:35 - 3:22:08 
   32  2105 Deborah Berry          3:25:00 2F40-49    3/15       8  7:20 3:24:55   Kingston        
                Splits    1) 1:32:28 2) 1:52:33 - 3:25:00 
   33  2108 Andre Bourque          3:28:24 2M-39      8/11      25  7:27 3:27:23   Bracebridge     
                Splits    1) 1:29:10 2) 1:59:15 - 3:28:24 
   34  2135 Susan Kaczmarek        3:28:32 2F50+      2/6        9  7:27 3:28:24   Schumacher      
                Splits    1) 1:38:42 2) 1:49:51 - 3:28:32 
   35  2172 Allen Piddington       3:33:46 2M40-49   12/16      26  7:39 3:33:42   Kanata          
                Splits    1) 1:41:46 2) 1:52:00 - 3:33:46 
   36  2142 Nicki Lauzon           3:34:50 2F-39      5/16      10  7:41 3:34:40   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:42:38 2) 1:52:13 - 3:34:50 
   37  2138 Nikki Kuzoff           3:35:06 2F-39      6/16      11  7:41 3:35:00   Mount Albert    
                Splits    1) 1:47:22 2) 1:47:45 - 3:35:06 
   38  2131 Kelly Huang            3:36:23 2F-39      7/16      12  7:44 3:36:06   Barrie          
                Splits    1) 1:49:03 2) 1:47:20 - 3:36:23 
   39  2196 Christine Turmaine     3:37:15 2F-39      8/16      13  7:46 3:37:13   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:41:46 2) 1:55:30 - 3:37:15 
   40  2123 Robert Franklin        3:37:38 2M40-49   13/16      27  7:47 3:37:36   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:41:36 2) 1:56:03 - 3:37:38 
   41  2117 Megan Davies           3:38:40 2F-39      9/16      14  7:49 3:38:30   Bracebridge     
                Splits    1) 1:43:23 2) 1:55:18 - 3:38:40 
   42  2101 Stephanie Bales        3:41:41 2F-39     10/16      15  7:55 3:41:34   Sutton          
                Splits    1) 1:47:23 2) 1:54:18 - 3:41:41 
   43  2173 Annie Pilon            3:42:20 2F40-49    4/15      16  7:57 3:42:14   Barrie          
                Splits    1) 1:45:40 2) 1:56:41 - 3:42:20 
   44  2187 Craig Southwell        3:42:21 2M-39      9/11      28  7:57 3:42:07   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:49:16 2) 1:53:06 - 3:42:22 
   45  2126 Alison Gorham          3:42:39 2F50+      3/6       17  7:58 3:42:33   Whitby          
                Splits    1) 1:43:25 2) 1:59:15 - 3:42:39 
   46  2127 Sheldon Gragg          3:45:40 2M50+      7/15      29  8:04 3:45:35   Georgetown      
                Splits    1) 1:38:42 2) 2:06:58 - 3:45:40 
   47  2118 Pieter Dejonge         3:46:26 2M40-49   14/16      30  8:06 3:46:23   Hamilton        
                Splits    1) 1:37:27 2) 2:09:00 - 3:46:26 
   48  2107 Glenn Bourgeau         3:46:33 2M50+      8/15      31  8:06 3:46:28   Caledon         
                Splits    1) 1:44:22 2) 2:02:12 - 3:46:33 
   49  2162 Reed Nelson            3:50:35 2M50+      9/15      32  8:15 3:50:26   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:49:00 2) 2:01:35 - 3:50:35 
   50  2129 Lorraine Hood          3:51:18 2F40-49    5/15      18  8:16 3:51:03   Newmarket       
                Splits    1) 1:47:04 2) 2:04:14 - 3:51:18 
   51  2161 Danny Murphy           3:52:11 2M40-49   15/16      33  8:18 3:52:03   Ingersoll       
                Splits    1) 1:40:48 2) 2:11:24 - 3:52:11 
   52  2180 Kristen Roth           3:53:15 2F-39     11/16      19  8:20 3:52:57   Barrie          
                Splits    1) 1:47:01 2) 2:06:14 - 3:53:15 
   53  2128 Adrian Greenwood       3:56:00 2M50+     10/15      34  8:26 3:55:57   Cobourg         
                Splits    1) 1:36:39 2) 2:19:21 - 3:56:00 
   54  2168 Amber Panchyshyn       3:56:32 2F40-49    6/15      20  8:27 3:56:23   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:46:51 2) 2:09:42 - 3:56:32 
   55  2109 Sharon Bracken         3:57:38 2F50+      4/6       21  8:30 3:57:31   Timmins         
                Splits    1) 1:51:40 2) 2:05:59 - 3:57:38 
   56  2160 Lorinda Mundy          3:58:28 2F40-49    7/15      22  8:31 3:58:21   Sutton West     
                Splits    1) 1:51:54 2) 2:06:34 - 3:58:28 
   57  2153 Lisa Maxwell           3:59:16 2F40-49    8/15      23  8:33 3:59:12   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:44:45 2) 2:14:31 - 3:59:16 
   58  2195 Gabriela Trujillo      3:59:16 2F-39     12/16      24  8:33 3:59:12   Toro            
                Splits    1) 1:44:45 2) 2:14:32 - 3:59:16 
   59  2124 Sarah Gillies          4:00:49 2F-39     13/16      25  8:37 4:00:37   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:57:33 2) 2:03:17 - 4:00:49 
   60  2157 Katherine Mcphee       4:01:34 2F40-49    9/15      26  8:38 4:01:23   Port Sydney     
                Splits    1) 1:50:04 2) 2:11:30 - 4:01:34 
   61  2197 Deborah Vanderwal      4:04:33 2F50+      5/6       27  8:45 4:04:19   Mount Albert    
                Splits    1) 1:55:13 2) 2:09:21 - 4:04:33 
   62  2178 Mike Rogers            4:05:08 2M40-49   16/16      35  8:46 4:05:01   Cedar Valley    
                Splits    1) 1:47:21 2) 2:17:47 - 4:05:08 
   63  2139 Lawrence Labelle       4:08:36 2M50+     11/15      36  8:53 4:08:22   Timmins         
                Splits    1) 1:59:48 2) 2:08:48 - 4:08:36 
   64  2112 Kathy Burt             4:08:57 2F40-49   10/15      28  8:54 4:08:41   Minden          
                Splits    1) 1:55:01 2) 2:13:56 - 4:08:57 
   65  2176 Don Ramsden            4:10:02 2M50+     12/15      37  8:56 4:09:56   London          
                Splits    1) 1:58:58 2) 2:11:05 - 4:10:02 
   66  2125 Larry Gooder           4:10:26 2M50+     13/15      38  8:57 4:10:13   London          
                Splits    1) 1:55:27 2) 2:14:59 - 4:10:26 
   67  2167 Steve Palmer           4:11:07 2M50+     14/15      39  8:59 4:10:56   Lindsay         
                Splits    1) 1:51:31 2) 2:19:36 - 4:11:07 
   68  2106 Heather Bigelow        4:11:34 2F40-49   11/15      29  9:00 4:11:31   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:51:32 2) 2:20:03 - 4:11:34 
   69  2171 Maureen Pecknold       4:13:45 2F40-49   12/15      30  9:04 4:13:30   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:58:15 2) 2:15:31 - 4:13:45 
   70  2120 Oliver Fischer         4:24:54 2M-39     10/11      40  9:28 4:24:35   Haliburton      
                Splits    1) 1:57:44 2) 2:27:10 - 4:24:54 
   71  2194 Melanie Tofflemire     4:24:56 2F40-49   13/15      31  9:28 4:24:37   Haliburton      
                Splits    1) 1:58:16 2) 2:26:41 - 4:24:56 
   72  2152 Rob Marshall           4:27:08 2M50+     15/15      41  9:33 4:26:59   Kingston        
                Splits    1) 2:03:59 2) 2:23:10 - 4:27:08 
   73  2151 Mary Maloney Burns     4:27:08 2F40-49   14/15      32  9:33 4:26:57   Kitchener       
                Splits    1) 2:02:19 2) 2:24:50 - 4:27:08 
   74  2145 Christine Leachman     4:36:27 2F-39     14/16      33  9:53 4:36:17   Huntsville      
                Splits    1) 2:03:39 2) 2:32:49 - 4:36:27 
   75  2170 Trevor Parker          4:44:14 2M-39     11/11      42 10:09 4:43:56   North York      
                Splits    1) 2:06:24 2) 2:37:50 - 4:44:14 
   76  2115 Wendy Cormier          4:45:22 2F50+      6/6       34 10:12 4:45:10   Brantford       
                Splits    1) 2:11:11 2) 2:34:12 - 4:45:22 
   77  2165 Ruby Pajares           4:47:29 2F-39     15/16      35 10:16 4:47:12   North York      
                Splits    1) 2:05:39 2) 2:41:51 - 4:47:29 
   78  2198 Kimberly Wagner        4:53:33 2F-39     16/16      36 10:29 4:53:22   Timmins         
                Splits    1) 2:14:35 2) 2:38:58 - 4:53:33 
   79  2156 Kim Mcpeake            5:16:51 2F40-49   15/15      37 11:19 5:16:37   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:25:03 2) 2:51:48 - 5:16:51 
   80  2119 Wanda Ferguson                 2F40-49     /                           Mississauga     
                Splits    1) 1:44:44 2)         -         
   81  2181 Peter Ryback                   2M50+       /                           Bracebridge     
                Splits    1) 1:50:05 2)         -         
   82  2141 Sandra Lalonde                 2F40-49     /                           Barrie          
                Splits    1) 1:53:09 2)         -         
   83  1130 Michael Cowie                  2M50+       /                           Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:55:29 2)         -         
   84  2110 Audrey Brklacich               2F-39       /                           Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:00:28 2)         -         
   85  3112 Bud Purves                     2M50+       /                           Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:01:53 2)         -         
   86  2199 Holle Watts                    2F50+       /                           Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:16:16 2)         -         
   87  2148 Bonnie Mactavish               2F50+       /                           Baltimore       
                Splits    1) 2:16:19 2)         -         
   88  2191 Paul Strackholder              2M50+       /                           Barrie          
                Splits    1) 2:31:39 2)         -         
   89  2140 Sylvia Labelle                 2F50+       /                           Timmins         
                Splits    1) 2:59:39 2)         -         
   DQ  2143 Christine Lavallee     3:05:05 DQ                       6:37 3:05:01   Peterbough      
                Splits    1) 1:12:42 2) 1:52:23 - 3:05:05