www.chiptimeresults.com
Limberlost Challenge 2011
Huntsville Ontario
Saturday July 16, 2011
42 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  17 12
Male  12 8
Female  5 4
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3100 Karen Atkinson         4:46:07 3F-39      1/3        1  6:49 4:46:06   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:30:38 2) 1:34:29 - 3:05:06 3) 1:41:02 - 4:46:07 
    2  3104 Ross Dodgson           4:47:59 3M-39      1/3        1  6:52 4:47:57   Grimsby         
                Splits    1) 1:30:12 2) 1:30:47 - 3:00:59 3) 1:47:00 - 4:47:59 
    3  3115 Leon Vandenhoven       4:50:27 3M40-49    1/3        2  6:55 4:50:22   Oshawa          
                Splits    1) 1:31:42 2) 1:31:50 - 3:03:31 3) 1:46:56 - 4:50:27 
    4  3101 Mike Bigelow           5:09:27 3M50+      1/2        3  7:23 5:09:27   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:35:15 2) 1:42:04 - 3:17:18 3) 1:52:09 - 5:09:27 
    5  3102 Scott Blain            5:19:02 3M50+      2/2        4  7:36 5:19:00   Beachburg       
                Splits    1) 1:31:35 2) 1:45:27 - 3:17:01 3) 2:02:01 - 5:19:02 
    6  3111 Joann Osbourne         5:24:16 3F-39      2/3        2  7:44 5:24:15   North York      
                Splits    1) 1:31:25 2) 1:47:04 - 3:18:29 3) 2:05:48 - 5:24:17 
    7  3106 Brian Groot            5:31:28 3M-39      2/3        5  7:54 5:31:26   Strathroy       
                Splits    1) 1:34:21 2) 1:50:49 - 3:25:10 3) 2:06:19 - 5:31:28 
    8  3103 Vincent Charbonneau    5:49:54 3M40-49    2/3        6  8:20 5:49:52   Burlington      
                Splits    1) 1:46:52 2) 1:53:08 - 3:39:59 3) 2:09:55 - 5:49:54 
    9  3114 Susie Sue              6:14:37 3F40-49    1/1        3  8:56 6:14:35   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:47:24 2) 2:03:44 - 3:51:08 3) 2:23:30 - 6:14:37 
   10  3105 Scott Gallagher        7:19:31 3M40-49    3/3        7 10:07 7:04:32   Thornhill       
                Splits    1) 2:13:56 2) 2:25:38 - 4:39:34 3) 2:39:58 - 7:19:31 
   11  3107 Diane Homer            7:32:15 3F-39      3/3        4 10:46 7:32:12   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:57:53 2) 2:21:04 - 4:18:57 3) 3:13:19 - 7:32:15 
   12  3116 Neil Walsh             7:32:15 3M-39      3/3        8 10:46 7:32:12   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:57:54 2) 2:21:03 - 4:18:57 3) 3:13:19 - 7:32:15 
   13  3110 Blair Mcreynolds               3M40-49     /                           Barrie          
                Splits    1) 1:42:57 2) 2:08:06 - 3:51:02 3)         -         
   14  3117 Pat Toronchuk                  3M-39       /                           Conestoga       
                Splits    1) 1:47:25 2) 2:03:44 - 3:51:08 3)         -         
   15  3108 Brian Magee                    3M50+       /                           Kanata          
                Splits    1) 1:54:36 2) 2:10:33 - 4:05:09 3)         -         
   16  3109 Helen Malmberg                 3F50+       /                           Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:28:09 2) 3:07:17 - 5:35:26 3)         -