www.chiptimeresults.com
Women's Only Triathlon - Milton
Milton, Ontario
Sunday September 4, 2011
SUPER SPRINT DUATHLON
Run 2.5 km, Bike 10 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  25 22
Female  25 22
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Run 1            T1 + Bike + T2           Run 2 
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place      Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                    /Km                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------   ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   157 Carrie Booker              45:35 SD40-49   1/8        1   11:34  4:38     1   21:40 55.4     1   12:22  2:29 Brampton        
    2   170 Annette Lloyd              53:55 SD50-59   1/6        2   13:04  5:14     2   26:04 46.0     2   14:47  2:58 Dundas          
    3   164 Tanya Gigliotti            56:08 SD20-29   1/2        4   14:28  5:48     3   26:19 45.6     3   15:21  3:05 Stoney Creek    
    4   180 Teri Van Sickle            56:35 SD40-49   2/8        3   14:15  5:42     4   26:29 45.3     6   15:53  3:11 Milton          
    5   179 Nancy Stevens              57:32 SD50-59   2/6        6   14:41  5:53     6   27:03 44.4     5   15:49  3:10 Harrow          
    6   168 Sue King                   58:14 SD40-49   3/8       11   15:12  6:05     7   27:09 44.2     7   15:54  3:11 Brampton        
    7   174 Jennifer Myers             58:25 SD40-49   4/8        8   14:51  5:57     5   26:33 45.2    11   17:02  3:25 Toronto         
    8   161 Karen Cormier              59:10 SD40-49   5/8        9   15:07  6:03    10   27:45 43.2     8   16:20  3:16 Rockwood        
    9   158 Anne Campbell              59:23 SD50-59   3/6        7   14:42  5:53    11   27:46 43.2    10   16:57  3:24 Milton          
   10   178 Sherry Shaw                59:55 SD50-59   4/6       10   15:09  6:04    14   28:10 42.6     9   16:37  3:20 Dundas          
   11   181 Marie Wilson             1:00:59 SD50-59   5/6       16   15:46  6:19    13   27:56 43.0    13   17:18  3:28 Tiverton        
   12   156 Cathy Annetta            1:01:09 SD30-39   1/5       15   15:39  6:16    15   28:26 42.2    12   17:05  3:25 Mississauga     
   13   177 Cidalia Ribeiro          1:01:09 SD30-39   2/5       13   15:33  6:14     9   27:40 43.4    15   17:57  3:36 Toronto         
   14   162 Claudine D'Sa            1:01:22 SD30-39   3/5       12   15:23  6:10     8   27:19 43.9    16   18:41  3:45 Scarborough     
   15   176 Deborah Pacheco          1:02:22 SD40-49   6/8        5   14:36  5:51    17   32:11 37.3     4   15:36  3:08 Toronto         
   16   165 Yasmin Hashmi            1:03:53 SD20-29   2/2       17   16:59  6:48    12   27:50 43.1    17   19:05  3:49 Guelph          
   17   169 Wendy Lazenby            1:06:11 SD40-49   7/8       14   15:34  6:14    18   32:49 36.6    14   17:49  3:34 Ilderton        
   18   160 Denise Coleman           1:07:42 SD30-39   4/5       19   17:33  7:02    16   30:11 39.8    19   19:59  4:00 Waterloo        
   19   163 Carly Domingues          1:10:31 SD30-39   5/5       18   17:02  6:49    19   33:49 35.5    18   19:40  3:56 Oshawa          
   20   172 Joanne Miklos Den Iseg   1:16:10 SD60+     1/1       21   20:13  8:06    20   34:51 34.4    20   21:06  4:14 London          
   21   173 Roberta Morcom           1:20:29 SD40-49   8/8       20   19:56  7:59    21   36:15 33.1    22   24:19  4:52 Mississauga     
   22   175 Dorothy Neely            1:26:15 SD50-59   6/6       22   20:52  8:21    22   42:17 28.4    21   23:07  4:38 Georgetown