www.chiptimeresults.com
Women's Only Triathlon - Milton
Milton, Ontario
Sunday September 4, 2011
Super Sprint Triathlon
Swim 375m, Bike 10 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  151 139
Female  151 139
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Swim           T1+Bike+T2              Run 
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1    74 Stacey Nobel               42:04 ST30-39   1/55       6    8:05  2:10     1   22:15 27.0     1   11:45  4:42 Toronto         
    2    16 Samantha Thompson          45:03 ST20-29   1/12      19    9:02  2:25     8   23:42 25.3     2   12:20  4:56 Toronto         
    3   101 Barbara Goldman            45:29 ST40-49   1/49      21    9:06  2:26     5   22:56 26.2     8   13:28  5:24 Thornhill       
    4    22 Connie Pearson             45:56 ST30-39   2/55      10    8:38  2:19     6   23:06 26.0    13   14:13  5:42 Dundas          
    5    23 Karen Bird                 46:28 ST30-39   3/55      33    9:41  2:35     7   23:35 25.4     4   13:12  5:17 London          
    6   151 Tamara Beckstead           46:49 ST40-49   2/49      17    8:58  2:24     3   22:31 26.6    27   15:20  6:08 Rockwood        
    7   140 Lynn O'Connor              46:52 ST50-59   1/16      20    9:03  2:25     4   22:51 26.3    19   15:00  6:00 Toronto         
    8   139 Anna-Marie Purvis          47:04 ST50-59   2/16       2    7:27  1:59    32   26:45 22.4     3   12:53  5:10 Oakville        
    9   154 Lisa Kennedy               47:05 ST40-49   3/49      15    8:49  2:21    12   24:30 24.5     9   13:47  5:31 Hamilton        
   10    64 Jane Zhang                 48:22 ST30-39   4/55      40   10:08  2:43    11   24:26 24.6    10   13:49  5:32 Toronto         
   11   117 B'Ann Finlay               49:06 ST40-49   4/49      24    9:17  2:29    26   26:26 22.7     7   13:24  5:22 Oakville        
   12   124 Donna Quick                49:07 ST40-49   5/49      75   11:18  3:01     2   22:16 26.9    32   15:35  6:14 St. George      
   13   136 Kelly Yerxa                49:22 ST50-59   3/16       1    6:55  1:51    25   26:21 22.8    40   16:07  6:27                 
   14   121 Dona Andela                49:23 ST40-49   6/49                                                              Burlington      
   15    37 Kirsty Andrews             49:28 ST30-39   5/55       5    7:59  2:08    34   26:57 22.3    15   14:33  5:50 Toronto         
   16   106 Fiona Wielhouwer           49:38 ST40-49   7/49      28    9:35  2:34    22   26:07 23.0    12   13:57  5:35 Burlington      
   17    35 Shannon Ballard            49:40 ST30-39   6/55      26    9:22  2:30    14   25:03 24.0    26   15:16  6:07 Burlington      
   18    85 Carolyn Kubas              50:12 ST40-49   8/49      63   10:53  2:54    21   26:07 23.0     5   13:13  5:17 Milton          
   19    41 Janet Jackowski            50:20 ST30-39   7/55      18    9:01  2:25    23   26:11 22.9    22   15:09  6:04 Milton          
   20    55 Christine Cassey           50:59 ST30-39   8/55      44   10:14  2:44    10   24:24 24.6    47   16:22  6:33 Oakville        
   21   152 Laura Fakla                51:20 ST40-49   9/49      67   10:59  2:56    19   25:55 23.2    14   14:27  5:47 St. Catharines  
   22    60 Leslie Eglitis             51:33 ST30-39   9/55       8    8:28  2:16    30   26:39 22.5    51   16:28  6:36 Hamilton        
   23     4 Shelby Rowland             51:55 ST14-19   1/3       81   11:37  3:06    16   25:22 23.7    18   14:58  5:59                 
   24    68 Francesca Ottoni           52:02 ST30-39  10/55      42   10:12  2:44    18   25:36 23.4    42   16:15  6:30 Burlington      
   25     5 Mariah Witham              52:22 ST20-29   2/12      86   11:46  3:09     9   24:13 24.8    50   16:24  6:34 Milton          
   26    40 Jennifer Dunn              52:28 ST30-39  11/55      13    8:47  2:21    39   27:10 22.1    54   16:31  6:37 Georgetown      
   27    24 Lanna Butler               52:33 ST30-39  12/55      14    8:49  2:21    40   27:13 22.0    55   16:32  6:37                 
   28    89 Deanna Sparling            52:35 ST40-49  10/49      78   11:29  3:04    17   25:35 23.5    31   15:32  6:13 Mississauga     
   29    92 Christy Jacobs             52:38 ST40-49  11/49      70   11:09  2:59    28   26:33 22.6    17   14:57  5:59 Binbrook        
   30    50 Julianna Eddy              52:50 ST30-39  13/55      34    9:45  2:36    27   26:29 22.7    57   16:37  6:39 Mississauga     
   31   114 Linda Condon               52:57 ST40-49  12/49      99   12:29  3:20    15   25:05 23.9    29   15:23  6:10                 
   32    95 Renata Chubb               53:10 ST40-49  13/49      31    9:39  2:35    47   27:35 21.8    37   15:57  6:23 Oakville        
   33     3 Hannah Moore               53:19 ST14-19   2/3        3    7:36  2:02    50   27:49 21.6    77   17:55  7:10 Brampton        
   34    81 Kelly Bramwell             53:21 ST40-49  14/49      66   10:56  2:55    46   27:34 21.8    16   14:52  5:57 Binbrook        
   35    83 Deanna Davies              53:29 ST40-49  15/49      32    9:40  2:35    44   27:33 21.8    43   16:17  6:31 Elginburg       
   36   126 Sandra Bennett             53:30 ST50-59   4/16      22    9:08  2:26    33   26:47 22.4    74   17:36  7:03 Burlington      
   37   148 Carol Steven               53:31 ST40-49  16/49      12    8:44  2:20    64   29:36 20.3    23   15:12  6:05 Oakville        
   38   103 Judy Lee                   53:34 ST40-49  17/49     125   15:25  4:07    13   24:52 24.1     6   13:18  5:20 Burlington      
   39    54 Sarah Rowsell              53:47 ST30-39  14/55       7    8:17  2:13    65   29:37 20.3    35   15:54  6:22 Mississauga     
   40    58 Robin Cuthbert             53:52 ST30-39  15/55      48   10:17  2:45    37   27:07 22.1    53   16:29  6:36 Stoney Creek    
   41    63 Maryellen Span             54:07 ST30-39  16/55      51   10:20  2:46    35   27:00 22.2    62   16:47  6:43 Alliston        
   42    70 Joanne Davies              54:24 ST30-39  17/55      85   11:46  3:09    57   28:42 20.9    11   13:57  5:35 Oakville        
   43     9 Jillian Weir               54:24 ST20-29   3/12      30    9:38  2:34    66   29:41 20.2    21   15:06  6:03 Brantford       
   44   145 Tina Braam                 54:25 ST60+     1/4       45   10:15  2:44    42   27:22 21.9    64   16:49  6:44 Milton          
   45    80 Brenda Witmer              54:36 ST30-39  18/55      53   10:21  2:46    59   29:01 20.7    24   15:15  6:06 Oakville        
   46   109 Nadine Akers               54:41 ST40-49  18/49      56   10:41  2:51    41   27:17 22.0    60   16:44  6:42 Milton          
   47     8 Brenna Thompson            54:42 ST20-29   4/12      16    8:57  2:24    36   27:03 22.2    89   18:43  7:30 Milton          
   48   127 Linda Fougere              55:01 ST50-59   5/16      65   10:55  2:55    20   26:01 23.1    80   18:06  7:15 Oakville        
   49   123 Ann Heeney                 55:04 ST40-49  19/49      36    9:56  2:39    45   27:34 21.8    73   17:36  7:03                 
   50   150 Teresa Hood                55:26 ST40-49  20/49      83   11:45  3:08    49   27:40 21.7    39   16:02  6:25 Burlington      
   51   129 Lori Pajtasz               55:28 ST50-59   6/16      23    9:13  2:28    55   28:33 21.0    76   17:43  7:05 St.catharines   
   52    47 Vanessa Vance              55:45 ST30-39  19/55      60   10:50  2:54    53   28:27 21.1    52   16:29  6:36 Newmarket       
   53   108 Leanne Yonev               55:48 ST40-49  21/49      82   11:40  3:07    31   26:44 22.4    70   17:25  6:58 Stoney Creek    
   54    49 Michelle Dias              56:18 ST30-39  20/55      46   10:15  2:44    75   30:28 19.7    33   15:36  6:15 Oakville        
   55    66 Rebecca Moore              56:22 ST30-39  21/55      64   10:54  2:55    56   28:38 21.0    65   16:50  6:44 Baden           
   56    57 Martha Cousins             56:26 ST30-39  22/55      11    8:43  2:20    97   32:29 18.5    25   15:15  6:06 Burlington      
   57    65 Carol Grandy               56:31 ST30-39  23/55      62   10:52  2:54    54   28:28 21.1    67   17:13  6:53 Kitchener       
   58    79 Bobbie Jo Tilton           56:49 ST30-39  24/55     113   13:24  3:35    48   27:37 21.7    34   15:49  6:20                 
   59    67 Denise Mullins             57:05 ST30-39  25/55      79   11:35  3:06    24   26:18 22.8    95   19:13  7:41 Guelph          
   60    18 Esther Wood                57:07 ST20-29   5/12      68   11:04  2:57    61   29:17 20.5    63   16:48  6:43 Guelph          
   61    97 Carolyne Hebert            57:22 ST40-49  22/49     102   12:36  3:22    43   27:28 21.8    69   17:20  6:56 Milton          
   62   100 Julie Cook                 57:23 ST40-49  23/49      35    9:45  2:36    74   30:25 19.7    68   17:14  6:54 Georgetown      
   63   120 Grace Wodzinski            57:33 ST40-49  24/49      58   10:43  2:52    51   27:50 21.6    92   19:01  7:37                 
   64   102 Sue Gray                   57:34 ST40-49  25/49      41   10:11  2:43    83   31:10 19.3    41   16:14  6:30 Toronto         
   65   116 Joanne Mestek              57:36 ST40-49  26/49      52   10:20  2:46    81   30:38 19.6    59   16:38  6:40 St.catharines   
   66    56 Catherine Chalmers         57:47 ST30-39  26/55      27    9:30  2:32    62   29:21 20.4    91   18:57  7:35 Georgetown      
   67     1 Madison Murray             58:23 ST14-19   3/3        4    7:46  2:05                                        Burlington      
   68    12 Allison Held               58:31 ST20-29   6/12      73   11:14  3:00    58   28:49 20.8    85   18:28  7:23 Brampton        
   69   112 Debbie Melber              58:46 ST40-49  27/49     117   14:00  3:44                                        Oakville        
   70    45 Tanya Seiling              58:46 ST30-39  27/55      39   10:07  2:42    76   30:31 19.7    81   18:09  7:16 Elora           
   71   137 Kathy Chase                58:48 ST50-59   7/16      92   12:13  3:16    73   30:17 19.8    44   16:19  6:32 Toronto         
   72    51 Heather Jessop             58:59 ST30-39  28/55     111   13:10  3:31    69   29:55 20.1    36   15:55  6:22 Mississauga     
   73    19 Jenna Cheal                59:06 ST30-39  29/55      29    9:38  2:34   114   34:00 17.6    30   15:29  6:12 Hamilton        
   74    13 Laura Owen                 59:14 ST20-29   7/12      38   10:01  2:41    70   30:00 20.0    96   19:14  7:42 Milton          
   75    71 Valerie Hull               59:22 ST30-39  30/55     108   13:04  3:29    29   26:38 22.5   102   19:41  7:53 Burlington      
   76    48 Stephanie Chipman          59:34 ST30-39  31/55     118   14:06  3:46    72   30:08 19.9    28   15:21  6:09 Toronto         
   77    86 Alison Moeller             59:41 ST40-49  28/49      91   12:11  3:15    82   30:53 19.4    58   16:38  6:39 Oakville        
   78    32 Christine Penney           59:48 ST30-39  32/55      50   10:18  2:45   108   33:30 17.9    38   16:00  6:24 Etobicoke       
   79    34 Shannon Addison          1:00:12 ST30-39  33/55      55   10:25  2:47    86   31:21 19.1    84   18:26  7:23 Milton          
   80    75 Lily Pereira             1:00:25 ST30-39  34/55      71   11:10  2:59    68   29:47 20.1    99   19:28  7:48 Toronto         
   81   133 Lori Mizzi               1:00:26 ST50-59   8/16     119   14:12  3:47    67   29:43 20.2    56   16:32  6:37 Hamilton        
   82   134 Jackie Niven             1:00:42 ST50-59   9/16      76   11:25  3:03    85   31:21 19.1    78   17:57  7:11 Whitby          
   83   138 Cindy Madeley            1:00:42 ST50-59  10/16     109   13:04  3:29    71   30:06 19.9    72   17:34  7:02 Whitby          
   84     6 Laura King               1:00:45 ST20-29   8/12      25    9:21  2:30   118   34:32 17.4    66   16:52  6:45 Toronto         
   85    52 Sandra Lorentiu          1:00:46 ST30-39  35/55      54   10:23  2:46    89   32:03 18.7    83   18:22  7:21 Mississauga     
   86    39 Jody Dennis              1:00:48 ST30-39  36/55     110   13:09  3:31    99   32:38 18.4    20   15:02  6:01 Burlington      
   87   135 Carolyn Williamson       1:00:50 ST50-59  11/16      95   12:19  3:17    80   30:34 19.6    79   17:59  7:12 Burlington      
   88   128 Jo\'anne Guay            1:00:54 ST50-59  12/16      90   12:05  3:14    98   32:31 18.5    45   16:19  6:32 Burlington      
   89   146 Claire Sefton            1:01:18 ST30-39  37/55     105   12:49  3:25    92   32:09 18.7    46   16:21  6:33                 
   90    99 Lani McKay               1:01:20 ST40-49  29/49      84   11:46  3:09    52   28:20 21.2   111   21:15  8:30 Newmarket       
   91   118 Linda King               1:01:59 ST40-49  30/49      49   10:18  2:45    90   32:04 18.7   100   19:38  7:52 Toronto         
   92    27 Krysta Petrie            1:02:14 ST30-39  38/55      43   10:13  2:44    88   32:00 18.8   103   20:01  8:01 Guelph          
   93    93 Nathalie Joubert-Cabac   1:02:23 ST40-49  31/49      69   11:04  2:58    91   32:07 18.7    94   19:12  7:41 Mississauga     
   94    21 Jill Leonard             1:02:50 ST30-39  39/55      77   11:29  3:04   121   34:58 17.2    48   16:24  6:34 Trenton         
   95     7 Julie Henry              1:02:50 ST20-29   9/12      37    9:56  2:39    79   30:34 19.6   120   22:22  8:57 Brantford       
   96    76 Andrea Riddell           1:02:51 ST30-39  40/55      57   10:41  2:51   106   33:23 18.0    90   18:48  7:32 Newmarket       
   97   119 Margaret Macdonald       1:03:07 ST40-49  32/49     122   14:39  3:55    60   29:11 20.6    97   19:18  7:43 Milton          
   98   122 Barb Havens              1:03:08 ST40-49  33/49      94   12:16  3:17   105   33:20 18.0    71   17:33  7:02 Hamilton        
   99    11 Silvis Bourdelande       1:03:13 ST20-29  10/12       9    8:36  2:18   103   33:09 18.1   113   21:29  8:36 Concord         
  100    87 Francesca Rea            1:03:19 ST40-49  34/49     124   14:58  4:00    87   31:58 18.8    49   16:24  6:34 Toronto         
  101    69 Jane Roy                 1:03:27 ST30-39  41/55      61   10:50  2:54    93   32:11 18.6   104   20:27  8:11 Cambridge       
  102    72 Andrea Leplae            1:03:34 ST30-39  42/55      89   12:05  3:14   104   33:11 18.1    82   18:20  7:20 Toronto         
  103    42 Jayme Lesauvage          1:03:35 ST30-39  43/55      47   10:15  2:44    95   32:16 18.6   108   21:05  8:26 Burlington      
  104   107 Colleen Boggan           1:04:59 ST40-49  35/49     107   12:57  3:28   107   33:25 18.0    88   18:37  7:27 Burlington      
  105    14 Jennifer Cunningham      1:05:06 ST20-29  11/12     115   13:48  3:41   119   34:34 17.4    61   16:45  6:42 Newmarket       
  106    44 Christine Robinson       1:05:50 ST30-39  44/55     121   14:38  3:54    78   30:33 19.6   106   20:41  8:17                 
  107   113 Sylvie Appleby           1:06:09 ST40-49  36/49      88   12:04  3:14   117   34:27 17.4   101   19:39  7:52                 
  108   149 Margaret Jones           1:06:21 ST60+     2/4      112   13:13  3:32   112   33:58 17.7    93   19:10  7:40 Acton           
  109   147 Kelly Kontkanen          1:06:32 ST30-39  45/55      74   11:14  3:00    77   30:33 19.6   130   24:46  9:55                 
  110    38 Maria Andrusiak Morlan   1:06:35 ST30-39  46/55     101   12:34  3:21    84   31:17 19.2   123   22:46  9:07 Waterloo        
  111   111 Janice Jacobs            1:07:01 ST40-49  37/49     106   12:51  3:26   109   33:36 17.9   105   20:35  8:14                 
  112    84 Michelle Fox             1:07:20 ST40-49  38/49     100   12:30  3:20    96   32:27 18.5   121   22:23  8:58 Burlington      
  113   125 Anthea Turner            1:07:20 ST40-49  39/49      72   11:14  3:00   111   33:46 17.8   119   22:22  8:57 Brooklin        
  114    28 Nicole Puffer            1:07:31 ST30-39  47/55     103   12:37  3:22   100   32:47 18.3   116   22:08  8:51 Kitchener       
  115   131 Sharon Dern              1:07:39 ST50-59  13/16     136   18:44  5:00    63   29:35 20.3    98   19:21  7:45                 
  116   115 Lisa Guttman             1:08:10 ST40-49  40/49      80   11:35  3:06   120   34:36 17.3   115   22:00  8:48 Campbellville   
  117    90 Stacey Armes             1:08:21 ST40-49  41/49     104   12:38  3:22    94   32:14 18.6   125   23:30  9:24 Brantford       
  118    20 Kristy Davison           1:08:29 ST30-39  48/55      93   12:16  3:17   122   35:17 17.0   107   20:58  8:24                 
  119   143 Gayle Fenner             1:08:40 ST60+     3/4       98   12:26  3:19                                        Milton          
  120    33 Alicia Moffat            1:08:50 ST30-39  49/55      87   11:53  3:10   110   33:36 17.9   124   23:22  9:21                 
  121   105 Krista Miller            1:09:29 ST40-49  42/49     135   18:42  4:59    38   27:09 22.1   126   23:39  9:28 Belleriver      
  122   104 Christine Miller         1:10:14 ST40-49  43/49     123   14:42  3:56   101   32:54 18.2   122   22:38  9:04 Brampton        
  123   142 Pam McCormack            1:10:47 ST50-59  14/16     132   16:46  4:29   102   32:58 18.2   109   21:05  8:26 Whitby          
  124    17 Cristina McNutt          1:10:58 ST20-29  12/12     129   15:58  4:16   126   37:21 16.1    75   17:40  7:04 Burlington      
  125    96 Marilena Giglia          1:11:46 ST40-49  44/49     131   16:14  4:20   125   37:01 16.2    86   18:32  7:25 Binbrook        
  126   132 Janice Freckleton-Brun   1:13:29 ST50-59  15/16     134   17:14  4:36   113   33:59 17.7   117   22:16  8:55 Beamsville      
  127    61 Laura Gibson             1:13:36 ST30-39  50/55     114   13:39  3:39   123   35:47 16.8   129   24:12  9:41 Brantford       
  128    98 Michelle Hoogsteen       1:15:03 ST40-49  45/49      59   10:44  2:52   127   37:58 15.8   132   26:22 10:33 Whitby          
  129   144 Carol Simpson-Clement    1:15:09 ST60+     4/4      120   14:25  3:51   124   36:48 16.3   127   23:57  9:35 Brooklin        
  130    82 Rhonda Clarke            1:15:54 ST40-49  46/49     128   15:56  4:15   116   34:07 17.6   131   25:52 10:21                 
  131    53 Cara Rahaman             1:16:06 ST30-39  51/55     116   13:58  3:44   131   40:46 14.7   112   21:23  8:34 Brampton        
  132    77 Sarah Sedore- Gaboury    1:16:33 ST30-39  52/55     126   15:33  4:09   128   39:14 15.3   114   21:46  8:43 Hamilton        
  133    43 Lisa Marciano            1:19:04 ST30-39  53/55     130   16:04  4:18   130   40:40 14.8   118   22:21  8:57                 
  134    94 Sue Sammut               1:20:55 ST40-49  47/49     137   20:32  5:29   132   41:50 14.3    87   18:35  7:26 Caledon         
  135    88 Annette Simpson          1:21:09 ST40-49  48/49     138   23:11  6:11   115   34:01 17.6   128   23:57  9:35 Dundas          
  136    91 Janine Comrie            1:21:45 ST40-49  49/49      96   12:20  3:18   134   42:51 14.0   133   26:36 10:39 Milton          
  137    78 Tiffany Sloan            1:22:00 ST30-39  54/55     127   15:40  4:11   135   45:12 13.3   110   21:09  8:28 Elginburg       
  138   130 Lorraine Thompson        1:24:15 ST50-59  16/16      97   12:22  3:18   129   40:21 14.9   135   31:33 12:38 Oakville        
  139    46 Jenn Sephton             1:27:10 ST30-39  55/55     133   17:02  4:33   133   41:55 14.3   134   28:15 11:18