www.chiptimeresults.com
Women's Only Triathlon - Milton
Milton, Ontario
Sunday September 4, 2011
SPRINT TRIATHLON
Swim 750m, Bike 20 Km, Run 5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  123 112
Female  123 112
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Swim           T1+Bike+T2              Run 
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   255 Lesley Grice             1:12:00 T40-49    1/30       5   13:39  1:50     1   37:13 32.2     1   21:09  4:14 Georgetown      
    2   203 Jenilee Cook             1:14:53 T20-29    1/20       6   14:04  1:53     3   38:51 30.9     2   21:59  4:24 Woodstock       
    3   269 Susan Yorke              1:16:16 T40-49    2/30      17   15:24  2:04     2   38:43 31.0     3   22:10  4:26 Toronto         
    4   248 Anne Marie Rogers        1:19:39 T30-39    1/45       3   13:22  1:47     8   41:45 28.7    10   24:34  4:55 Georgetown      
    5   237 Sheryl Ross              1:20:16 T30-39    2/45       4   13:32  1:49    11   42:32 28.2     6   24:13  4:51 Milton          
    6   303 Kristin Beaton           1:20:22 T20-29    2/20       2   12:49  1:43    13   42:59 27.9    11   24:34  4:55 Kincardine      
    7   231 Melanie Mitchell         1:21:15 T30-39    3/45       7   14:16  1:55    12   42:42 28.1     7   24:18  4:52 Burlington      
    8   299 Moka Case                1:22:56 T40-49    3/30      29   16:38  2:14     5   40:45 29.4    14   25:33  5:07 Mount Uniacke   
    9   260 Krisann Graf             1:23:29 T40-49    4/30      24   16:11  2:10    15   43:13 27.8     5   24:06  4:50 Woodbridge      
   10   191 Elissa Whitman           1:24:25 T20-29    3/20      19   15:29  2:04    32   46:06 26.0     4   22:51  4:35 Milton          
   11   270 Jackie Dupuis            1:24:42 T40-49    5/30      31   16:56  2:16     9   42:04 28.5    15   25:43  5:09 Toronto         
   12   199 Ainslie Henderson        1:24:57 T20-29    4/20      22   15:58  2:08     6   41:01 29.3    33   27:59  5:36 Oakville        
   13   279 Holly Weller             1:25:05 T40-49    6/30      32   17:02  2:17     7   41:22 29.0    21   26:42  5:21 Mississauga     
   14   230 Krista Kuehnbaum         1:25:34 T30-39    4/45      27   16:37  2:13     4   40:39 29.5    39   28:20  5:40                 
   15   194 Valerie Massel           1:25:41 T20-29    5/20      15   15:18  2:03    30   45:55 26.1     8   24:29  4:54 Milton          
   16   226 Tamara Campbell Trant    1:27:24 T30-39    5/45      14   15:05  2:01    33   46:13 26.0    17   26:08  5:14 Georgetown      
   17   300 Chantalle Blume          1:27:40 T14-19    1/2        8   14:17  1:55    22   44:52 26.7    43   28:32  5:43 St. George      
   18   234 Connie Williams          1:27:58 T30-39    6/45      18   15:26  2:04    29   45:55 26.1    20   26:38  5:20 Burlington      
   19   254 Jennifer Bol             1:28:03 T40-49    7/30      28   16:38  2:13    17   43:47 27.4    29   27:39  5:32 Toronto         
   20   188 Shannen Beckinsale       1:28:06 T20-29    6/20      73   20:14  2:42    10   42:30 28.2    13   25:23  5:05 Guelph          
   21   192 Delia Caughlin           1:28:35 T20-29    7/20       1   12:46  1:43    52   48:46 24.6    24   27:03  5:25 St. Catharines  
   22   197 Agnes Bolinska           1:28:47 T20-29    8/20      65   19:31  2:37    16   43:32 27.6    16   25:45  5:09 Toronto         
   23   251 Rebecca Hartlen          1:29:15 T40-49    8/30      10   14:43  1:58    31   46:03 26.1    42   28:31  5:43 Georgetown      
   24   200 Kelly Henry              1:29:23 T20-29    9/20      36   17:08  2:18    21   44:42 26.8    28   27:34  5:31 Thunder Bay     
   25   276 Vicki Klutt              1:29:39 T40-49    9/30      82   20:41  2:46    20   44:29 27.0     9   24:30  4:54 Halton Hills    
   26   195 Meghan Murrant           1:30:19 T20-29   10/20      86   21:05  2:49    19   44:05 27.2    12   25:09  5:02 Peterborough    
   27   296 Joan Whitman             1:31:21 T50-59    1/11      48   18:20  2:27    35   46:33 25.8    18   26:29  5:18 Milton          
   28   266 Eileen Luxton            1:31:23 T40-49   10/30      45   18:03  2:25    34   46:21 25.9    23   27:00  5:24 Oakville        
   29   256 Jill Blathwayt           1:31:41 T40-49   11/30      61   19:03  2:33    18   43:49 27.4    46   28:50  5:46 Cambridge       
   30   249 Stephanie Venimore       1:31:53 T30-39    7/45      26   16:24  2:12    26   45:28 26.4    61   30:03  6:01 Burlington      
   31   189 Jennifer Arkison         1:32:05 T20-29   11/20      13   15:03  2:01    54   49:07 24.4    32   27:57  5:36 St. Catharines  
   32   259 Rachael Fletcher         1:32:18 T40-49   12/30      38   17:30  2:20    28   45:47 26.2    47   29:02  5:49 Etobicoke       
   33   210 Kristin Braun-Wilson     1:32:25 T30-39    8/45      44   18:02  2:25    27   45:38 26.3    45   28:46  5:46 Burlington      
   34   227 Jennifer Dougherty       1:32:28 T30-39    9/45      46   18:04  2:25    24   45:06 26.6    53   29:19  5:52 Acton           
   35   262 Maureen Pecknold         1:32:29 T40-49   13/30      58   19:01  2:33    25   45:15 26.5    37   28:14  5:39 Toronto         
   36   304 Nancy Rumble             1:32:31 T20-29   12/20      16   15:22  2:03    55   49:10 24.4    35   28:01  5:37 Hamilton        
   37   222 Dawn Greene              1:32:32 T30-39   10/45      12   14:53  1:59    41   47:17 25.4    64   30:23  6:05 Mississauga     
   38   224 Linda Van Ostaaijen      1:32:33 T30-39   11/45      56   19:00  2:32    23   44:58 26.7    44   28:36  5:44 Georgetown      
   39   193 Dianne Chittock          1:32:38 T20-29   13/20      20   15:52  2:07    43   47:43 25.1    48   29:04  5:49 Cambridge       
   40   297 Sylvia Cashmore          1:32:50 T60+      1/3       95   21:41  2:54    14   43:11 27.8    34   27:59  5:36 Peterborough    
   41   283 Betty Maini              1:33:34 T40-49   14/30      33   17:02  2:17    53   48:54 24.5    30   27:40  5:32 Burlington      
   42   258 Stef Carroll             1:34:08 T40-49   15/30      21   15:53  2:07    56   49:12 24.4    49   29:04  5:49                 
   43   198 Jennifer Connor          1:34:18 T20-29   14/20      23   16:09  2:10    38   46:58 25.6    70   31:12  6:15 Mississauga     
   44   242 Dee Sanderson            1:34:45 T30-39   12/45      34   17:05  2:17    58   49:21 24.3    40   28:20  5:40 Oakville        
   45   220 Gillian Winstanley       1:34:47 T30-39   13/45      60   19:02  2:33    51   48:42 24.6    25   27:04  5:25                 
   46   280 Tracy Fadden             1:34:56 T40-49   16/30      43   17:58  2:24    39   47:05 25.5    59   29:54  5:59 Cambridge       
   47   216 Susan Thompson           1:35:24 T30-39   14/45      25   16:17  2:11    71   50:40 23.7    41   28:29  5:42 Burlington      
   48   290 Barb Hill                1:35:37 T50-59    2/11      69   19:52  2:39    36   46:37 25.7    50   29:10  5:50 Caledonia       
   49   295 Lindsay Knight-Pfiffer   1:35:38 T50-59    3/11      35   17:07  2:17    68   50:19 23.8    36   28:13  5:39 Mississauga     
   50   308 Stacey Snider            1:35:51 T30-39   15/45      84   21:02  2:49    45   47:53 25.1    22   26:57  5:24                 
   51   289 Diana Case               1:35:56 T50-59    4/11      64   19:17  2:35                                        Milton          
   52   275 Darla Tannahill          1:36:14 T40-49   17/30      54   18:42  2:30    42   47:23 25.3    62   30:10  6:02 Burlington      
   53   250 Denise Beard             1:36:43 T40-49   18/30      40   17:40  2:22    37   46:54 25.6    75   32:09  6:26                 
   54   240 Sabrina Haque            1:36:58 T30-39   16/45      92   21:16  2:51    47   48:16 24.9    27   27:27  5:30 Oakville        
   55   221 Karen Armstrong          1:37:04 T30-39   17/45      30   16:43  2:14    65   49:52 24.1    65   30:30  6:06 Whitby          
   56   218 Leanne Rancourt          1:38:39 T30-39   18/45      68   19:40  2:38    50   48:40 24.7    63   30:20  6:04 Milton          
   57   291 Carolan Mackay           1:38:51 T50-59    5/11      74   20:18  2:43    46   47:58 25.0    66   30:36  6:08 Toronto         
   58   232 Heather Ryckman          1:39:10 T30-39   19/45      83   20:44  2:46    57   49:12 24.4    51   29:15  5:51 Burlington      
   59   238 Karen Vary               1:39:18 T30-39   20/45      85   21:02  2:49    40   47:07 25.5    68   31:09  6:14                 
   60   246 Lori Graham              1:39:23 T30-39   21/45      90   21:11  2:50    77   51:42 23.2    19   26:31  5:19 London          
   61   305 Laura Wood               1:40:18 T20-29   15/20      71   20:04  2:41    81   52:53 22.7    26   27:22  5:29 Hamilton        
   62   223 Lindsay Oliver           1:40:55 T30-39   22/45     102   22:43  3:02    48   48:19 24.8    58   29:53  5:59 Georgetown      
   63   225 Mal Wensierski           1:41:15 T30-39   23/45      67   19:33  2:37    79   52:25 22.9    52   29:18  5:52 Toronto         
   64   302 Angela Stiles            1:41:22 T30-39   24/45      37   17:27  2:20    49   48:22 24.8    97   35:34  7:07 Georgetown      
   65   277 Karen Offord             1:42:08 T40-49   19/30      81   20:35  2:45    69   50:23 23.8    69   31:11  6:15                 
   66   239 Jennifer French          1:42:18 T30-39   25/45      39   17:31  2:21    90   55:01 21.8    56   29:46  5:58 Oakville        
   67   284 Susan Vandermeeren       1:42:20 T40-49   20/30      55   18:53  2:32    75   51:32 23.3    73   31:56  6:24 Toronto         
   68   233 Dana Summach             1:42:21 T30-39   26/45      75   20:18  2:43    60   49:33 24.2    78   32:30  6:30                 
   69   229 Christina Godbolt        1:42:25 T30-39   27/45      62   19:08  2:33    74   51:14 23.4    74   32:04  6:25 Exeter          
   70   271 Alison Dunsmuir          1:42:25 T40-49   21/30     103   22:49  3:03    62   49:36 24.2    60   30:01  6:01                 
   71   257 Liz Canrinus             1:42:29 T40-49   22/30      59   19:02  2:33    82   53:46 22.3    54   29:42  5:57 Etobicoke       
   72   212 Gail Van Egmond          1:42:44 T30-39   28/45      66   19:33  2:37    59   49:24 24.3    85   33:48  6:46                 
   73   219 Rachel Travis            1:43:15 T30-39   29/45      79   20:25  2:44    63   49:43 24.1    82   33:08  6:38                 
   74   214 Karin Couban             1:43:15 T30-39   30/45      52   18:30  2:28    76   51:38 23.2    83   33:08  6:38                 
   75   287 Rosemary Stearns         1:43:26 T50-59    6/11      63   19:13  2:34    67   50:05 24.0    88   34:10  6:50 Hamilton        
   76   306 Judi Tripp               1:43:30 T60+      2/3       98   22:07  2:57    44   47:51 25.1    84   33:33  6:43 Orangeville     
   77   196 Andrea Zolna             1:43:57 T20-29   16/20      78   20:21  2:43    73   51:10 23.5    77   32:26  6:30 Toronto         
   78   245 Jodie Bernard            1:44:47 T30-39   31/45      87   21:08  2:49    83   53:57 22.2    55   29:43  5:57                 
   79   190 Ashton Parsons           1:44:48 T20-29   17/20       9   14:27  1:56    72   50:57 23.6   104   39:25  7:53 Sarnia          
   80   187 Melody Kuban             1:45:02 T14-19    2/2       41   17:42  2:22    66   50:01 24.0   100   37:20  7:28 Brampton        
   81   205 Alynn Kowalczyk          1:45:17 T30-39   32/45      47   18:17  2:27    91   55:19 21.7    72   31:42  6:21 Exeter          
   82   217 Jodi O'Reilly            1:45:23 T30-39   33/45      94   21:33  2:53    94   55:33 21.6    38   28:19  5:40 Milton          
   83   282 Bev Janisch              1:45:58 T40-49   23/30      80   20:30  2:44    80   52:27 22.9    81   33:03  6:37 Calgary         
   84   201 Dara Lambie              1:46:22 T20-29   18/20      57   19:01  2:33    99   55:42 21.5    71   31:40  6:20 Toronto         
   85   298 Betsy Hogeterp           1:46:33 T60+      3/3       89   21:09  2:50    70   50:29 23.8    94   34:56  7:00 Cayuga          
   86   253 Erin Stein               1:47:00 T40-49   24/30      72   20:10  2:42   105   59:08 20.3    31   27:43  5:33 Scarborough     
   87   261 Leanne Machado           1:48:12 T40-49   25/30     111   28:52  3:51    61   49:34 24.2    57   29:47  5:58                 
   88   265 Heather Chadwick         1:48:59 T40-49   26/30     104   23:57  3:12    87   54:20 22.1    67   30:43  6:09                 
   89   263 Carrie Strub             1:49:58 T40-49   27/30      49   18:20  2:27    96   55:36 21.6    98   36:03  7:13 Cambridge       
   90   228 Melanie Epp              1:51:00 T30-39   34/45      96   21:46  2:55    92   55:24 21.7    86   33:51  6:47 Rr6  Guelph     
   91   278 Lesley Simpson           1:51:10 T40-49   28/30      53   18:40  2:30   106   59:39 20.1    79   32:51  6:35 Toronto         
   92   236 Sandra Nalasco           1:51:37 T30-39   35/45     107   24:56  3:20    78   52:23 22.9    89   34:19  6:52 Richmond Hill   
   93   211 Sarah Sutherland         1:51:49 T30-39   36/45     100   22:09  2:58    89   54:51 21.9    93   34:50  6:58 Waterdown       
   94   202 Christie McClure         1:52:10 T20-29   19/20      50   18:21  2:27    93   55:26 21.6   102   38:24  7:41 Whitby          
   95   243 Colleen Tomashewski      1:52:28 T30-39   37/45     106   24:52  3:19    88   54:44 21.9    80   32:53  6:35 Georgetown      
   96   268 Sue Sabo                 1:53:32 T40-49   29/30      77   20:21  2:43   104   58:47 20.4    90   34:25  6:53 Georgetown      
   97   274 Nancy Rough              1:54:04 T40-49   30/30      91   21:14  2:50   101   58:10 20.6    92   34:40  6:56 North York      
   98   213 Rhonda-Marie Avery       1:54:19 T30-39   38/45     108   25:37  3:25   100   56:32 21.2    76   32:11  6:27 Peterborough    
   99   301 Rosanne Janicki          1:55:45 TNOAGE    1/1      105   24:43  3:18    97   55:41 21.6    96   35:22  7:05 Carlisle        
  100   307 Michelle Lynch           1:55:48 T30-39   39/45      11   14:44  1:58   102   58:41 20.4   108   42:23  8:29 Etobicoke       
  101   235 Jacqui Holloway          1:56:29 T30-39   40/45      42   17:56  2:24    95   55:35 21.6   110   42:59  8:36 Mississauga     
  102   204 Susan Fyckes             1:56:44 T20-29   20/20      88   21:08  2:50   109 1:01:00 19.7    91   34:37  6:56 Burlington      
  103   247 Julie Ingoe              1:56:50 T30-39   41/45     101   22:40  3:02    86   54:03 22.2   106   40:09  8:02 Aurora          
  104   292 Rhona Long               1:58:44 T50-59    7/11      93   21:29  2:52    85   54:02 22.2   111   43:14  8:39                 
  105   241 Katie Motta              1:58:48 T30-39   42/45      76   20:18  2:43   110 1:03:21 18.9    95   35:10  7:02 Toronto         
  106   286 Elizabeth Stansfield     1:58:48 T50-59    8/11     112   29:05  3:53    98   55:41 21.6    87   34:04  6:49 Burlington      
  107   209 Amanda Blackwell         1:59:46 T30-39   43/45     113   29:24  3:56    84   54:02 22.2    99   36:21  7:17 Ajax            
  108   288 Janice Wood              2:00:26 T50-59    9/11      51   18:30  2:28   111 1:03:36 18.9   101   38:20  7:40 Oakville        
  109   207 Esther Link              2:01:31 T30-39   44/45      70   19:59  2:40   103   58:44 20.4   109   42:50  8:34 Toronto         
  110   208 Heather McClure          2:01:37 T30-39   45/45      99   22:08  2:58   107 1:00:30 19.8   103   39:00  7:48 Whitby          
  111   153 Brenda Cane              2:06:54 T50-59   10/11     109   26:25  3:32   108 1:00:38 19.8   105   39:53  7:59 Toronto         
  112   293 Rosemary Sowinski        2:16:29 T50-59   11/11     110   28:48  3:51   112 1:06:22 18.1   107   41:20  8:16 Oakville        
  113   294 Alethea Grigg                    T50-59     /        97   21:51  2:55    64   49:50 24.1                     London