www.chiptimeresults.com
Nicola''s Triathlon For Kids
Toronto Ontario
Sunday June 10, 2012
Ages 6-7
Swim 50m, Bike 1.5 km, Run 500m
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  111 105
Male  54 51
Female  57 54
Unknown  0 0
                                                                     Swim                       Bike                      Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                 /100m                       Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1   122 Grayden Gill               10:26 KM6-7      1/51       6    2:20  4:40   1:02     2    4:15 21.2   0:36    11    2:15  4:30                 
    2   164 Benjamin Kulchyski         11:25 KM6-7      2/51      20    2:36  5:12   1:23     9    4:49 18.7   0:35     1    2:04  4:08                 
    3   117 Cameron Allen              11:29 KM6-7      3/51      38    3:01  6:01   1:24     1    4:00 22.5   0:48    21    2:18  4:36                 
    4   130 Andrew Durnford            11:30 KM6-7      4/51       9    2:26  4:51   1:21     5    4:40 19.3   0:42    28    2:23  4:46                 
    5   155 Alessandra Irvine          11:31 KF6-7      1/54       3    2:08  4:16   1:15    19    5:05 17.7   0:47    18    2:18  4:36                 
    6    97 Abby Harlow                11:52 KF6-7      2/54       2    2:07  4:13   1:52    16    5:02 17.9   0:39    10    2:14  4:28                 
    7   162 Avery Clarke               11:57 KF6-7      3/54       7    2:24  4:48   1:44    20    5:08 17.5   0:34     2    2:08  4:15                 
    8   171 Matia Veljovic             11:57 KM6-7      5/51       5    2:15  4:29   1:36    21    5:11 17.4   0:39    19    2:18  4:36                 
    9   349 Landon Haines              12:00 KM6-7      6/51      23    2:41  5:22   1:10     7    4:45 18.9   0:37    83    2:48  5:36                 
   10   140 Alec Barker                12:03 KM6-7      7/51      11    2:28  4:55   1:21    27    5:25 16.6   0:41     5    2:11  4:21                 
   11    81 Madison Clark              12:21 KF6-7      4/54      13    2:31  5:01   1:43    17    5:04 17.8   0:47    22    2:19  4:37                 
   12   147 David Stanley              12:24 KM6-7      8/51      12    2:30  4:59   2:30     4    4:32 19.9   0:35    20    2:18  4:36                 
   13    29 Ian Steinwall Penning      12:37 KM6-7      9/51      14    2:32  5:03   1:40    18    5:05 17.7   0:56    38    2:27  4:53                 
   14    72 Alexandra Currie           12:38 KF6-7      5/54      22    2:39  5:17   1:27    29    5:32 16.3   0:45    16    2:18  4:35                 
   15    83 Aiden Gedalof              12:42 KM6-7     10/51      72    3:39  7:17   1:18     3    4:32 19.9   0:55    24    2:21  4:41                 
   16   159 Luca Goulart               12:43 KM6-7     11/51       1    2:06  4:12   1:41    50    6:03 14.9   0:37    15    2:17  4:34                 
   17    77 Cameron Warner             12:45 KM6-7     12/51      19    2:35  5:10   1:29    38    5:44 15.7   0:34    31    2:25  4:49                 
   18   109 Yasmine Movahedi           12:47 KF6-7      6/54      32    2:48  5:36   0:52    58    6:18 14.3   0:30    25    2:21  4:42                 
   19   148 Ella Johnson               12:51 KF6-7      7/54      10    2:27  4:53   1:07    45    5:55 15.2   0:45    63    2:39  5:18                 
   20    78 Ben Allison                12:56 KM6-7     13/51      39    3:01  6:02   1:15     8    4:46 18.9   1:25    47    2:31  5:02                 
   21   166 Adam Doane                 12:58 KM6-7     14/51      27    2:44  5:28   2:21    11    4:56 18.2   0:43    12    2:15  4:30                 
   22   153 Duncan Armstrong           13:02 KM6-7     15/51       4    2:10  4:20   2:54    13    4:58 18.1   0:50     7    2:11  4:22                 
   23    80 Adelaide Himel             13:05 KF6-7      8/54      29    2:45  5:30   1:42    23    5:21 16.8   0:53    36    2:26  4:52                 
   24   113 Sarah Douglas              13:11 KF6-7      9/54       8    2:25  4:50   2:35    12    4:57 18.2   1:00    13    2:16  4:32                 
   25   172 Mathias Weeda              13:12 KM6-7     16/51      56    3:24  6:48   1:38     6    4:42 19.1   1:01    40    2:28  4:55                 
   26    88 Ella Usher-Jones           13:12 KF6-7     10/54      25    2:42  5:24   1:32    31    5:35 16.1   0:43    70    2:41  5:22                 
   27    91 Samantha Boone             13:19 KF6-7     11/54      18    2:35  5:09   1:49    25    5:24 16.7   0:50    73    2:43  5:25                 
   28   177 Hilary Cader-Beutel        13:31 KF6-7     12/54      44    3:04  6:08   1:02    54    6:15 14.4   0:43    44    2:28  4:56                 
   29   116 Jacob Sulkowski            13:34 KM6-7     17/51      53    3:21  6:41   1:19    47    5:56 15.2   0:33    37    2:27  4:53                 
   30    94 Nathaniel Quon             13:46 KM6-7     18/51      73    3:40  7:19   1:46    14    4:59 18.1   0:53    45    2:30  4:59                 
   31    98 Kate Roy                   13:47 KF6-7     13/54      45    3:10  6:19   1:43    43    5:52 15.3   0:37    41    2:28  4:55                 
   32   176 Cole Gonzales              13:47 KM6-7     19/51      30    2:48  5:35   1:08    40    5:46 15.6   1:01    95    3:06  6:12                 
   33    99 Jaime Rockwell             13:52 KF6-7     14/54      28    2:45  5:29   2:04    35    5:39 15.9   0:53    51    2:34  5:07                 
   34    76 Clara Martin               13:54 KF6-7     15/54      50    3:16  6:31   2:29    15    4:59 18.1   0:40    50    2:32  5:04                 
   35    89 Luke Menikefs              13:59 KM6-7     20/51      36    3:00  6:00   2:13    22    5:14 17.2   0:55    66    2:40  5:19                 
   36   112 Griffin Patterson          14:06 KM6-7     21/51      82    3:59  7:57   1:08    32    5:36 16.1   0:59    35    2:26  4:52                 
   37   110 Felicity Berz              14:07 KF6-7     16/54      47    3:11  6:21   2:06    46    5:56 15.2   0:30    34    2:25  4:50                 
   38    79 Cole Thurgur               14:10 KM6-7     22/51      24    2:42  5:23   1:26    67    6:56 13.0   0:50    14    2:17  4:34                 
   39   128 Adam Snelgrove             14:10 KM6-7     23/51      74    3:44  7:27   1:37    26    5:24 16.7   1:03    27    2:23  4:46                 
   40   139 Vanessa Smith              14:10 KF6-7     17/54      62    3:26  6:52   1:29    52    6:05 14.8   0:41    48    2:31  5:02                 
   41   132 Ethan Dorenbush            14:11 KM6-7     24/51      84    4:03  8:05   1:06    44    5:54 15.3   0:50    23    2:20  4:40                 
   42   154 David McQuillen Young      14:14 KM6-7     25/51      92    4:11  8:21   1:23    42    5:51 15.4   0:40     6    2:11  4:22                 
   43   173 Daphne Weeda               14:34 KF6-7     18/54      60    3:25  6:50   2:05    36    5:40 15.9   0:40    79    2:46  5:31                 
   44   168 Ryan Moffat                14:36 KM6-7     26/51      21    2:37  5:13   2:38    59    6:18 14.3   0:56     4    2:09  4:18                 
   45   167 Jake McGrath               14:39 KM6-7     27/51     103    5:10 10:19   1:02    39    5:46 15.6   0:35     3    2:08  4:16                 
   46    92 Celena Mickevicius         14:45 KF6-7     19/54      46    3:10  6:20   1:12    69    7:03 12.8   1:00    26    2:22  4:43                 
   47   161 Ashley Gray                14:46 KF6-7     20/54      89    4:08  8:16   1:19    49    6:02 14.9   1:05     8    2:13  4:26                 
   48   101 Madison Ride               14:48 KF6-7     21/54      43    3:04  6:08   2:12    53    6:11 14.6   0:42    69    2:41  5:22                 
   49   114 Cox Simon                  14:51 KM6-7     28/51      79    3:52  7:43   2:21    10    4:50 18.6   1:08    72    2:42  5:24                 
   50   133 Owen Sader                 14:57 KM6-7     29/51      51    3:16  6:31   2:26    30    5:33 16.2   1:14    46    2:30  5:00                 
   51   158 Luca Tullio                14:59 KM6-7     30/51      52    3:17  6:33   2:11    51    6:05 14.8   0:41    81    2:48  5:35                 
   52    95 Ben Paradi                 15:06 KM6-7     31/51      66    3:31  7:02   2:46    24    5:23 16.7   0:49    60    2:38  5:16                 
   53   160 Pender Crichton            15:10 KM6-7     32/51      59    3:25  6:50   2:48    33    5:36 16.1   0:45    58    2:37  5:14                 
   54   143 Keiyon Hsu                 15:15 KM6-7     33/51      86    4:05  8:10   2:00    41    5:47 15.6   0:45    67    2:41  5:21                 
   55   156 Cassie Harkness            15:16 KF6-7     22/54      40    3:03  6:05   1:57    66    6:54 13.0   1:06    17    2:18  4:36                 
   56    90 Charlie Stuart             15:18 KM6-7     34/51      37    3:01  6:01   2:37    61    6:19 14.2   0:54    43    2:28  4:56                 
   57   129 Khalil Bruce               15:34 KM6-7     35/51      48    3:13  6:25   2:22    56    6:16 14.4   1:11    52    2:35  5:09                 
   58    73 Jacob Ma                   15:40 KM6-7     36/51      97    4:36  9:12   1:14    28    5:31 16.3   1:02    98    3:18  6:36                 
   59    71 Sydney Garrah              15:47 KF6-7     23/54      26    2:44  5:27   1:52    63    6:43 13.4   0:36   102    3:54  7:48                 
   60   186 Alexandra Cadul            15:48 KF6-7     24/54      17    2:33  5:05   1:53    79    7:49 11.5   0:51    78    2:45  5:30                 
   61   100 Elisa Kichuk               15:52 KF6-7     25/54      34    2:56  5:52   2:29    64    6:46 13.3   1:06    57    2:37  5:13                 
   62    86 Noah Ginzburg              15:58 KM6-7     37/51      55    3:24  6:48   2:12    62    6:39 13.5   1:02    71    2:42  5:23                 
   63   170 Brooklyn Latimer           16:00 KF6-7     26/54      16    2:33  5:05   2:55    65    6:53 13.1   1:06    53    2:35  5:10                 
   64   107 Jillian Cathcart           16:01 KF6-7     27/54      77    3:46  7:32   2:22    48    5:58 15.1   0:50    97    3:08  6:15                 
   65   135 Tara Clarke                16:04 KF6-7     28/54      33    2:52  5:43   1:28    84    8:29 10.6   1:03     9    2:14  4:27                 
   66    75 Ryan Larkin                16:11 KM6-7     38/51      61    3:26  6:51   2:55    55    6:15 14.4   0:49    80    2:47  5:33                 
   67   134 Samantha Kemble            16:14 KF6-7     29/54      15    2:33  5:05   2:16    75    7:24 12.2   1:13    87    2:51  5:42                 
   68   145 Eliza Lecker               16:16 KF6-7     30/54      67    3:31  7:02   2:00    71    7:12 12.5   0:50    76    2:44  5:28                 
   69   136 Olivia Cobden              16:18 KF6-7     31/54      49    3:13  6:26   1:53    72    7:16 12.4   1:30    42    2:28  4:55                 
   70   146 Emily Stanley              16:36 KF6-7     32/54      95    4:22  8:43   2:30    60    6:18 14.3   0:50    59    2:38  5:15                 
   71   138 Jonathon Armstrong         17:02 KM6-7     39/51      35    2:56  5:52   2:33    81    7:58 11.3   1:00    56    2:37  5:13                 
   72   120 Sanah Currie               17:02 KF6-7     33/54      93    4:14  8:28   2:00    78    7:38 11.8   0:46    33    2:25  4:50                 
   73   151 Emma Sutton                17:02 KF6-7     34/54      65    3:31  7:01   1:54    70    7:12 12.5   1:49    65    2:40  5:19                 
   74   115 Marcus Dixon               17:04 KM6-7     40/51      85    4:03  8:06   2:14    74    7:22 12.2   0:47    64    2:39  5:18                 
   75   157 Sean Murakami              17:05 KF6-7     35/54      87    4:07  8:14   2:19    57    6:16 14.4   1:53    49    2:32  5:03                 
   76   104 Noah Campagnolo            17:06 KM6-7     41/51      42    3:04  6:08   2:20    82    8:11 11.0   0:54    61    2:38  5:16                 
   77   169 Elizabeth Moffat           17:19 KF6-7     36/54      57    3:25  6:49   3:12    76    7:29 12.0   0:51    29    2:25  4:49                 
   78   127 Sage Final                 17:49 KF6-7     37/54      41    3:03  6:05   2:22    85    8:33 10.5   1:12    68    2:41  5:22                 
   79    87 Isabelle Barbour           18:05 KF6-7     38/54      99    4:42  9:24   2:55    73    7:20 12.3   0:45    30    2:25  4:49                 
   80   131 Mordecai Siegel            18:39 KM6-7     42/51     104    6:45 13:29   1:23    68    7:01 12.8   1:05    39    2:27  4:54                 
   81   106 Aiden Chong                18:39 KM6-7     43/51      54    3:23  6:45                                                                      
   82   102 Madeline Robinson          18:39 KF6-7     39/54      78    3:49  7:38   2:32    37    5:43 15.7   3:12    99    3:25  6:49                 
   83   118 Laura Kelly                18:42 KF6-7     40/54      88    4:07  8:14   2:47    80    7:57 11.3   0:48    93    3:05  6:10                 
   84   103 Sophie Stahl               18:48 KF6-7     41/54      31    2:48  5:36   2:10    34    5:38 16.0   0:45   104    7:28 14:56                 
   85   111 Sean Kenyon                18:50 KM6-7     44/51      63    3:27  6:53   2:25    89    9:23  9.6   0:49    82    2:48  5:35                 
   86   152 Griffin McPhee             18:58 KM6-7     45/51      83    4:02  8:04   3:05    83    8:27 10.7   0:42    74    2:43  5:26                 
   87    74 Ella Waldron               19:19 KF6-7     42/54      81    3:55  7:50   1:01    94   10:34  8.5   0:58    88    2:52  5:43                 
   88   137 Olivia Ross                19:26 KF6-7     43/54      76    3:45  7:29   2:25    91    9:28  9.5   1:14    55    2:36  5:11                 
   89   144 Mason Lecker               19:43 KM6-7     46/51      75    3:45  7:29   2:58    88    9:07  9.9   1:11    75    2:44  5:27                 
   90    21 Elle Holmes Benson         19:51 KF6-7     44/54      98    4:37  9:14   1:33    92    9:41  9.3   1:10    89    2:52  5:44                 
   91   123 Lily Holmes Benson         19:52 KF6-7     45/54      94    4:19  8:37   1:38    93   10:34  8.5   0:35    84    2:48  5:36                 
   92    70 Talya Mason                20:09 KF6-7     46/54      70    3:34  7:07   3:18    90    9:24  9.6   0:50    92    3:05  6:09                 
   93   175 Gregory Fung               20:37 KM6-7     47/51     105    7:25 14:49   2:25    77    7:37 11.8   0:36    54    2:35  5:10                 
   94   108 Emily Hardy                21:41 KF6-7     47/54      80    3:53  7:45   4:30    87    9:06  9.9   1:25    85    2:50  5:39                 
   95    82 Hong Duc Cheng             21:53 KM6-7     48/51      91    4:10  8:20   1:16    99   12:02  7.5   1:48    62    2:39  5:17                 
   96   121 Matthew Heldman            22:09 KM6-7     49/51     101    5:02 10:04   1:04    98   11:40  7.7   1:20    91    3:05  6:09                 
   97   105 Julia Hyde                 22:15 KF6-7     48/54      96    4:22  8:44   1:43   100   12:09  7.4   0:58    94    3:06  6:11                 
   98   149 Natalie Marto              22:43 KF6-7     49/54      69    3:33  7:05   4:06    96   10:51  8.3   1:30    77    2:44  5:28                 
   99   150 Madelyn Marto              23:45 KF6-7     50/54      68    3:32  7:04   4:06    97   11:14  8.0   2:00    90    2:55  5:50                 
  100   119 Jade Aron                  23:59 KF6-7     51/54     100    4:43  9:25   2:17    95   10:44  8.4   2:42   101    3:35  7:10                 
  101   174 Kaleigh Kabatoff           24:19 KF6-7     52/54      64    3:28  6:56   6:32    86    9:05  9.9   0:42   103    4:34  9:07                 
  102   124 Ella Bockhop               26:11 KF6-7     53/54     102    5:04 10:08   3:14   101   13:00  6.9   1:28   100    3:26  6:51                 
  103    84 Trevor Jamensky            27:09 KM6-7     50/51      90    4:09  8:17   4:11   102   15:16  5.9   0:44    86    2:51  5:41                 
  104    93 Luke Bannan                28:20 KM6-7     51/51      71    3:35  7:09   2:44   103   18:01  5.0   0:55    96    3:07  6:14                 
  105    96 Luisa Padilla              31:14 KF6-7     54/54      58    3:25  6:49   1:59   104   22:29  4.0   0:57    32    2:25  4:50