www.chiptimeresults.com
Limberlost Challenge 2012
Huntsville Ontario
Saturday July 14, 2012
14 K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  176 159
Male  69 65
Female  107 94
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1    11 Rob Bark               1:02:37 1M-39      1/25       1  4:29 1:02:32   Port Perry      
    2    55 Robertson Gibb         1:05:22 1M-39      2/25       2  4:41 1:05:18   Toronto         
    3   138 Josh Stevens           1:07:39 1M-39      3/25       3  4:50 1:08:11   Port Sydney     
    4    61 Sam Greer              1:09:42 1M-39      4/25       4  4:59 1:09:38   Barrie          
    5   124 Nikolay Ryabkov        1:13:07 1M-39      5/25       5  5:14 1:13:04   Toronto         
    6    69 Joel Irwin             1:16:07 1M-39      6/25       6  5:27 1:16:01   Toronto         
    7   111 Kyle Piccolo           1:17:09 1M-39      7/25       7  5:31 1:17:05   Ayr             
    8   100 Pierre Mikhail         1:17:23 1M40-49    1/12       8  5:32 1:17:17   Huntsville      
    9    78 Riny Kooymans          1:17:25 1M50+      1/28       9  5:32 1:17:21   Brantford       
   10   174 Doug Nwudorf           1:18:51 1M40-49    2/12      10  5:38                           
   11    81 Ryan Ladner            1:18:52 1M-39      8/25      11  5:38 1:18:36   Hillsburgh      
   12    86 Jennifer Macmillan     1:21:06 1F40-49    1/24       1  5:48 1:21:00   Huntsville      
   13    34 Nancy Chong            1:22:14 1F50+      1/31       2  5:53 1:22:07   Midhurst        
   14    73 Holly Jones            1:22:51 1F-39      1/39       3  5:56 1:22:46   Huntsville      
   15    95 Gregory McKinnon       1:23:23 1M40-49    3/12      12  5:58 1:23:18   Barrie          
   16    84 Deborah Lightman       1:23:55 1F-39      2/39       4  6:00 1:23:50   Toronto         
   17   139 Kate Stevenson         1:25:21 1F-39      3/39       5  6:06 1:25:17   Bracebridge     
   18   127 Joe Shirley            1:26:23 1M50+      2/28      13  6:11 1:26:19   Oakville        
   19   129 Meg Sinclair           1:26:51 1F-39      4/39       6  6:13 1:26:41   Duntroon        
   20    57 Nick Grayson           1:27:55 1M50+      3/28      14  6:17 1:28:08   Guelph          
   21   176 Rw Bullock             1:28:42 1M50+      4/28      15  6:21 1:28:36                   
   22    66 Karlene Horsfield      1:29:33 1F-39      5/39       7  6:24 1:29:28   Huntsville      
   23   153 Greg Vulture           1:29:44 1M50+      5/28      16  6:25 1:30:43   Guelph          
   24    74 Stan Kaczmarek         1:30:47 1M50+      6/28      17  6:30 1:30:39   Schumacher      
   25   109 Chris Pepper           1:31:47 1M-39      9/25      18  6:34 1:31:42   Toronto         
   26    47 Mathew Evans           1:32:25 1M-39     10/25      19  6:37 1:32:18   Guelph          
   27    70 Torren Jacobsen        1:32:39 1M-39     11/25      20  6:38 1:32:29   Baysville       
   28    54 Terry From Barrie Macf 1:34:51 1M50+      7/28      21  6:47 1:34:45   Barrie          
   29   159 Darci Williams         1:35:09 1F-39      6/39       8  6:48 1:34:56   Innisfil        
   30    98 Chris Middleton        1:35:10 1M-39     12/25      22  6:48 1:35:03   Petawawa        
   31   126 Jeff Shields           1:35:48 1M-39     13/25      23  6:51 1:35:40   Peterborough    
   32   146 Peter Van Der Zouwe    1:36:03 1M40-49    4/12      24  6:52 1:35:52   Burlington      
   33   163 Mark Jevnikar          1:36:10 1M50+      8/28      25  6:53 1:35:52                   
   34    68 Robin Huismans         1:36:13 1M-39     14/25      26  6:53 1:36:05   Toronto         
   35    92 Craig McCabe           1:36:35 1M-39     15/25      27  6:54 1:36:30   Toronto         
   36    32 Monique Charlton       1:37:10 1F50+      2/31       9  6:57 1:37:02   Huntsville      
   37   133 Megan Smith            1:37:18 1F-39      7/39      10  6:57 1:37:09   North Bay       
   38   102 Mark Neufeld           1:37:40 1M50+      9/28      28  6:59 1:37:16   Stittsville     
   39    46 Alexander Espinosa     1:38:22 1M-39     16/25      29  7:02 1:38:14   North Bay       
   40    35 Sam Christian          1:38:22 1M-39     17/25      30  7:02 1:38:13   Callander       
   41   120 Nicole Roach           1:38:42 1F-39      8/39      11  7:03 1:38:37   Coldwater       
   42    30 Erin Campbell          1:39:29 1F-39      9/39      12  7:07 1:39:19   Pembroke        
   43     7 Tom Astle              1:39:36 1M50+     10/28      31  7:07 1:39:22   Aurora          
   44    24 Stanley Bunston        1:40:05 1M50+     11/28      32  7:09 1:39:55   Guelph          
   45    76 Jocelyn Kelly          1:40:09 1F-39     10/39      13  7:10 1:40:03   Guelph          
   46     4 Bevin Anderson         1:40:10 1M-39     18/25      33  7:10 1:39:58   Guelph          
   47    90 Pierre Marcoux         1:41:31 1M50+     12/28      34  7:16 1:41:20   Creemore        
   48   156 Azalea Walc            1:41:35 1F-39     11/39      14  7:16 1:41:23   Tiny            
   49   155 Susan Wahlroth         1:41:53 1F50+      3/31      15  7:17 1:41:47   Guleph          
   50    33 Greg Charlton          1:42:07 1M50+     13/28      35  7:18 1:41:59   Huntsville      
   51    67 Steve Houde            1:43:53 1M50+     14/28      36  7:26 1:43:50   Petawawa        
   52   113 Karen Piddington       1:43:57 1F-39     12/39      16  7:26           Kanata          
   53     6 Stanley Assing         1:44:01 1M40-49    5/12      37  7:26 1:43:50   North York      
   54    59 Wendy Greenfield       1:45:02 1F50+      4/31      17  7:31 1:44:55   Guelph          
   55   128 Kelly Sinclair         1:45:06 1F-39     13/39      18  7:31 1:44:56   Duntroon        
   56    97 Rachel McParland       1:45:06 1F-39     14/39      19  7:31 1:44:55   Toronto         
   57   132 Catherine Smith        1:45:13 1F40-49    2/24      20  7:31 1:45:06   Huntsville      
   58    82 Debbie Larcombe        1:47:32 1F50+      5/31      21  7:41 1:47:28   Uxbridge        
   59   166 Sean O'Hara            1:47:59 1M40-49    6/12      38  7:43 1:47:45                   
   60   135 Ron Stemshorn          1:48:30 1M50+     15/28      39  7:45 1:48:22   Mississauga     
   61    63 Julie Harvey           1:48:53 1F-39     15/39      22  7:47 1:48:43   Pembroke        
   62    87 Eric Magni             1:48:57 1M50+     16/28      40  7:47 1:48:42   London          
   63   112 Allen Piddington       1:49:32 1M40-49    7/12      41  7:50 1:49:15   Kanata          
   64    15 Doris Benson           1:49:40 1F50+      6/31      23  7:50 1:49:24   Delaware        
   65   147 Rebecca Van Gelder     1:50:07 1F-39     16/39      24  7:52 1:50:03   Huntsville      
   66    50 Samantha Forster       1:50:17 1F-39     17/39      25  7:53 1:50:03   Everett         
   67    37 Janice Clouthier       1:50:24 1F40-49    3/24      26  7:54 1:50:10   Pembroke        
   68    53 Wendy Fraser           1:50:48 1F50+      7/31      27  7:55 1:50:40   Ilderton        
   69    77 Susan King             1:50:49 1F50+      8/31      28  7:55 1:50:42   Emsdale         
   70    40 Bob Devine             1:51:05 1M50+     17/28      42  7:57 1:50:51   Mcdougall       
   71    16 Melissa Bertrand       1:51:18 1F-39     18/39      29  7:57 1:51:04   Toronto         
   72    62 Fran Hall Bullock      1:51:58 1F50+      9/31      30  8:00 1:51:41   Ancaster        
   73    60 Adrian Greenwood       1:52:55 1M50+     18/28      43  8:04 1:52:49   Cobourg         
   74    51 Ariel Fox              1:53:07 1F-39     19/39      31  8:05 1:52:59   Petawawa        
   75   121 Patricia Roach         1:53:13 1F50+     10/31      32  8:06 1:53:04   Coldwater       
   76   149 William Verity         1:53:25 1M50+     19/28      44  8:07 1:53:16   Brantford       
   77    96 Michele McNeill        1:53:29 1F40-49    4/24      33  8:07 1:53:12   Ottawa          
   78   114 Jacob Porter           1:53:30 1M-39     19/25      45  8:07 1:53:22   Callander       
   79   151 Mairin Viol            1:53:52 1F50+     11/31      34  8:08 1:53:41   Guelph          
   80   141 Kim Sutherland         1:55:30 1F50+     12/31      35  8:15 1:55:13   Bancroft        
   81   123 David Romphf           1:55:37 1M50+     20/28      46  8:16 1:55:23   Barrie          
   82   167 Brian King             1:55:46 1M50+     21/28      47  8:17 1:55:17                   
   83   175 Juliette Dejonge       1:57:10 1F-39     20/39      36  8:23 1:57:03                   
   84   169 Juliana Harris         1:57:24 1F-39     21/39      37  8:24 1:57:12   Newmarket       
   85    21 Daniel Brown           1:57:42 1M-39     20/25      48  8:25 1:57:28   Nepean          
   86   152 Louann Visconti        1:57:54 1F50+     13/31      38  8:26 1:57:40   Timmins         
   87    41 Rita Devine            1:58:23 1F40-49    5/24      39  8:28 1:58:10   Washago         
   88    75 Marta Kaszczyszyn      1:58:33 1F-39     22/39      40  8:29 1:58:15   Etobicoke       
   89   143 Milla Tarnopolsky      1:58:59 1F-39     23/39      41  8:30 1:58:52   Hamilton        
   90     2 Christine Adamson      1:59:32 1F50+     14/31      42  8:33 1:59:17   Timmins         
   91   130 Greg Slater            2:00:16 1M40-49    8/12      49  8:36 2:00:03   Toronto         
   92    58 Tracy Green            2:00:39 1F-39     24/39      43  8:38 2:00:31   Petawawa        
   93   154 Kimberly Wagner        2:00:40 1F-39     25/39      44  8:38 2:00:26   Timmins         
   94   168 April Churchward       2:00:41 1F50+     15/31      45  8:38 2:00:28   Paris           
   95    56 Virginia Govier        2:00:41 1F40-49    6/24      46  8:38 2:00:26   New Dundee      
   96    42 Sheryl Dyke            2:00:43 1F40-49    7/24      47  8:38 2:00:34   Toronto         
   97    45 Mike Epp               2:01:02 1M40-49    9/12      50  8:39 2:00:37   Orillia         
   98   134 Gregg Steele           2:01:23 1M40-49   10/12      51  8:41 2:01:05   Huntsville      
   99    71 Ann Marie Jakabfy      2:02:09 1F-39     26/39      48  8:44 2:01:49   Oshawa          
  100   110 Mary Piccolo           2:02:27 1F40-49    8/24      49  8:45 2:02:07   Ayr             
  101   104 Ruby Pajares           2:03:19 1F-39     27/39      50  8:49 2:03:06   Toronto         
  102    23 Trish Brunelle         2:03:46 1F40-49    9/24      51  8:51 2:03:34   Barrie          
  103    48 Donna Fisher           2:03:46 1F40-49   10/24      52  8:51 2:03:33   Barrie          
  104    79 Victoria Kullas        2:03:59 1F50+     16/31      53  8:52 2:03:44   Tiimmins        
  105    80 Larry Labelle          2:03:59 1M50+     22/28      52  8:52           Timmins         
  106   116 Don Ramsden            2:05:09 1M50+     23/28      53  8:57 2:04:53   London          
  107    13 Andrea Bellerive       2:05:15 1F-39     28/39      54  8:57 2:04:56   Pembroke        
  108   173 Rebecca Jeffs          2:05:17 1F40-49   11/24      55  8:57 2:05:01                   
  109    20 Audrey Brklacich       2:06:03 1F-39     29/39      56  9:01 2:05:52   Toronto         
  110    64 David Hendricks        2:06:19 1M40-49   11/12      54  9:02 2:05:56   Oakville        
  111    83 Christine Leachman     2:06:47 1F-39     30/39      57  9:04 2:06:27   Huntsville      
  112     1 Carrie Acton           2:06:48 1F-39     31/39      58  9:04 2:06:27   Huntsville      
  113     3 Lisa Aldersey          2:07:34 1F40-49   12/24      59  9:07 2:07:27   R.r. #2 Minesin 
  114    94 Leslie McDonald        2:08:11 1F-39     32/39      60  9:10 2:07:53   Peterborough    
  115   106 Trevor Parker          2:08:43 1M-39     21/25      55  9:12 2:08:29   North York      
  116   162 Duemm Tink             2:08:45 1F40-49   13/24      61  9:12 2:08:28                   
  117   144 Jackie Tarnopolsky     2:09:00 1F40-49   14/24      62  9:13 2:08:37   Hamilton        
  118   160 Theresa Wilson         2:09:28 1F50+     17/31      63  9:15 2:09:21   Guelph          
  119   142 Adam Szigeti           2:09:30 1M-39     22/25      56  9:15 2:09:19   Toronto         
  120    99 Steve Mihills          2:09:51 1M-39     23/25      57  9:17 2:09:25   Washago         
  121   157 Kyra Watters           2:10:33 1F-39     33/39      64  9:20 2:10:24   Utterson        
  122   108 Penni Patenaude        2:10:33 1F-39     34/39      65  9:20 2:10:12   Bracebridge     
  123    85 Linda Linn             2:11:29 1F50+     18/31      66  9:24 2:10:06   Moonstone       
  124    25 Scott Burger           2:12:15 1M-39     24/25      58  9:27 2:11:56   Oshawa          
  125    27 Monique Butterfield    2:13:12 1F40-49   15/24      67  9:31 2:12:48   Gravenhurst     
  126    26 Larry Butterfield      2:13:12 1M50+     24/28      59  9:31           Gravenhurst     
  127   115 Elizabeth Pringle      2:14:05 1F40-49   16/24      68  9:35 2:13:48   Elora           
  128   125 Bill Sherwood          2:14:38 1M50+     25/28      60  9:37 2:14:17   Orillia         
  129    19 Judy Bragg             2:16:54 1F40-49   17/24      69  9:47 2:16:40   Chalk River     
  130    28 Karen Calwell          2:18:20 1F40-49   18/24      70  9:53 2:18:04   Barrie          
  131   103 Joanne Page            2:18:50 1F40-49   19/24      71  9:55 2:18:25   Orleans         
  132    43 Sylvia Edelenbos       2:20:17 1F50+     19/31      72 10:00 2:19:54   Toronto         
  133    22 Marjorie Brownlee      2:21:05 1F50+     20/31      73 10:03 2:20:42   Guelph          
  134    89 Cindy Marcelli         2:21:38 1F40-49   20/24      74 10:06 2:21:22   Barrie          
  135    18 Susan Boyes            2:22:37 1F40-49   21/24      75 10:10 2:22:14   Bracebridge     
  136   140 Annemieke Struyk       2:23:34 1F-39     35/39      76 10:15 2:23:24   Huntsville      
  137    39 Karen Dennison         2:23:42 1F40-49   22/24      77 10:15 2:23:25   Barrie          
  138    88 Gilda Mahon            2:23:59 1F50+     21/31      78 10:16 2:23:35   South Porcupine 
  139   172 Lucille Widawski       2:24:30 1F50+     22/31      79 10:19 2:24:13                   
  140   105 Paula Paquette         2:25:41 1F50+     23/31      80 10:24 2:25:27   Gordon St.      
  141    12 Jennifer Beaton        2:26:38 1F-39     36/39      81 10:27 2:26:18   Petawawa        
  142    49 Matt Forder            2:27:46 1M-39     25/25      61 10:32 2:27:26   Barrie          
  143   117 Aggie Ramsden          2:29:31 1F50+     24/31      82 10:40 2:29:12   London          
  144   171 Scott Phelan           2:34:45 1M40-49   12/12      62 11:03 2:34:34   Calgary         
  145    44 Lori Elder             2:35:08 1F40-49   23/24      83 11:03 2:34:40   Moonstone       
  146   165 Cindy McGeachie        2:36:35 1F50+     25/31      84 11:10 2:36:09   Kingston        
  147   137 Carly Stephens         2:39:04 1F-39     37/39      85 11:21 2:38:51   London          
  148    52 Zahara Foyston         2:39:36 1F-39     38/39      86 11:24 2:39:27   Whistler        
  149    72 Mary Johnson           2:41:06 1F50+     26/31      87 11:29 2:40:38   Kearney         
  150   136 May Stemshorn          2:46:38 1F50+     27/31      88 11:53 2:46:12   Mississauga     
  151   122 Lianne Robbins         2:47:32 1F-39     39/39      89 11:58 2:47:21   Bowmanville     
  152   131 Jennifer Smith         2:48:15 1F40-49   24/24      90 12:00 2:47:54   WASHAGO         
  153    31 Mark Chapman           2:49:00 1M50+     26/28      63 12:03 2:48:41   Huntsville      
  154    93 Pam McDermott          2:49:00 1F50+     28/31      91 12:03 2:48:41   Huntsville      
  155   158 Patricia Wiest         2:50:35 1F50+     29/31      92 12:10 2:50:08   Ft Lauderdale   
  156   164 Rob Marshall           2:51:02 1M50+     27/28      64 12:12 2:50:35   Kingston        
  157   107 Meryl Passmore         2:57:06 1F50+     30/31      93 12:38 2:56:42   Timmins         
  158    17 Sandra Bowden          2:57:17 1F50+     31/31      94 12:39 2:57:02   Kettleby        
  159    14 Peter Benson           3:14:20 1M50+     28/28      65 13:52 3:14:02   Delaware