www.chiptimeresults.com
Limberlost Challenge 2012
Huntsville Ontario
Saturday July 14, 2012
28 K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  106 85
Male  59 50
Female  47 35
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   278 Jeffrey Paul           2:29:05 2M-39      1/12       1  5:20 2:28:55   Sudbury         
                Splits    1) 1:13:17 2) 1:15:49 - 2:29:05 
    2   283 Justin Pozin           2:31:42 2M-39      2/12       2  5:26 2:31:39   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:11:42 2) 1:20:01 - 2:31:42 
    3   262 Robert Julian          2:37:13 2M50+      1/23       3  5:37 2:37:11   Bubrlington     
                Splits    1) 1:18:06 2) 1:19:08 - 2:37:13 
    4   216 Patrick Campbell       2:40:54 2M50+      2/23       4  5:45 2:40:51   Cambridge       
                Splits    1) 1:15:56 2) 1:24:59 - 2:40:54 
    5   218 Cameron Cira           2:41:24 2M-39      3/12       5  5:46 2:41:21   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:16:02 2) 1:25:22 - 2:41:24 
    6   276 Pierre Paquette        2:47:32 2M40-49    1/15       6  5:59 2:47:29   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:19:33 2) 1:28:00 - 2:47:32 
    7   294 Eric Schwindt          2:49:11 2M-39      4/12       7  6:03 2:49:09   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:18:00 2) 1:31:12 - 2:49:11 
    8   212 Chris Bright           2:49:43 2M40-49    2/15       8  6:04 2:49:38   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:19:27 2) 1:30:17 - 2:49:43 
    9   210 Michael Blois          2:50:27 2M40-49    3/15       9  6:06 2:50:23   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:21:24 2) 1:29:03 - 2:50:27 
   10   303 Bill Wheeler           2:51:51 2M50+      3/23      10  6:09 2:51:46   London          
                Splits    1) 1:16:07 2) 1:35:45 - 2:51:51 
   11   205 Roy Baskind            2:56:01 2M-39      5/12      11  6:18 2:55:54   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:22:43 2) 1:33:19 - 2:56:01 
   12   224 Emiel Dijkstra         2:58:05 2M40-49    4/15      12  6:22 2:58:00   Waterloo        
                Splits    1) 1:21:10 2) 1:36:55 - 2:58:05 
   13   203 Dave Bannister         2:58:08 2M50+      4/23      13  6:22 2:58:01   Newmarket       
                Splits    1) 1:24:55 2) 1:33:14 - 2:58:09 
   14   306 Susie Wiseman          2:59:15 2F-39      1/13       1  6:25 2:59:04   Sudbury         
                Splits    1) 1:22:49 2) 1:36:27 - 2:59:15 
   15   279 Jade Penwright-Holmes  3:01:20 2F-39      2/13       2  6:29 3:01:18   Bewdley         
                Splits    1) 1:25:59 2) 1:35:22 - 3:01:20 
   16   292 Kelly Rupoli           3:05:11 2F40-49    1/16       3  6:37 3:05:09   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:23:54 2) 1:41:18 - 3:05:12 
   17   287 Brandon Rees           3:05:29 2M-39      6/12      14  6:38 3:05:26   Cambridge       
                Splits    1) 1:17:02 2) 1:48:27 - 3:05:29 
   18   280 Galyna Petrenko        3:05:53 2F-39      3/13       4  6:39 3:07:33   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:25:59 2) 1:39:54 - 3:05:53 
   19   248 Rich Johnson           3:06:40 2M40-49    5/15      15  6:40 3:06:36   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:24:34 2) 1:42:07 - 3:06:40 
   20   230 Frances Ford           3:06:44 2F40-49    2/16       5  6:41 3:06:32   Omemee          
                Splits    1) 1:33:33 2) 1:33:12 - 3:06:44 
   21   247 Susan Iori             3:08:54 2F-39      4/13       6  6:45 3:08:47   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:32:16 2) 1:36:39 - 3:08:54 
   22   209 Richard Bird           3:09:40 2M50+      5/23      16  6:47 3:09:34   London          
                Splits    1) 1:32:15 2) 1:37:25 - 3:09:40 
   23   227 Tania Facer            3:12:10 2F-39      5/13       7  6:52           Mississauga     
                Splits    1) 1:26:06 2) 1:46:05 - 3:12:10 
   24   258 Andrei Lucaciu         3:13:22 2M-39      7/12      17  6:55 3:13:12   Maple           
                Splits    1) 1:36:54 2) 1:36:29 - 3:13:22 
   25   245 Graham Henderson       3:14:46 2M50+      6/23      18  6:58 3:14:36   Mississauga     
                Splits    1) 1:31:12 2) 1:43:34 - 3:14:46 
   26   239 Brendon Greenlay       3:16:57 2M-39      8/12      19  7:03 3:16:54   Kitchener       
                Splits    1) 1:20:38 2) 1:56:20 - 3:16:57 
   27   308 Jane Wright            3:17:00 2F50+      1/6        8  7:03 3:16:55   Amherst         
                Splits    1) 1:35:30 2) 1:41:31 - 3:17:00 
   28   254 Nikki Kuzoff           3:20:18 2F-39      6/13       9  7:10 3:20:08   Mount Albert    
                Splits    1) 1:35:27 2) 1:44:52 - 3:20:18 
   29   229 Wanda Ferguson         3:24:56 2F50+      2/6       10  7:20 3:24:47   Mississauga     
                Splits    1) 1:41:28 2) 1:43:28 - 3:24:56 
   30   305 Brady Wilson           3:25:39 2M50+      7/23      20  7:21 3:25:36   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:33:30 2) 1:52:10 - 3:25:39 
   31   253 Dorte Koster           3:27:17 2F-39      7/13      11  7:25 3:27:09   Bracebridge     
                Splits    1) 1:33:55 2) 1:53:22 - 3:27:17 
   32   231 Heather Forster        3:27:26 2F40-49    3/16      12  7:25 3:27:23   Everett         
                Splits    1) 1:36:53 2) 1:50:33 - 3:27:26 
   33   255 Elzbieta Lagrotta      3:32:22 2F40-49    4/16      13  7:36 3:32:14   Bolton          
                Splits    1) 1:39:41 2) 1:52:42 - 3:32:22 
   34   241 Tina Haller            3:32:33 2F40-49    5/16      14  7:36 3:32:24   Bolton          
                Splits    1) 1:39:49 2) 1:52:45 - 3:32:33 
   35   307 Andy Wood              3:32:34 2M40-49    6/15      21  7:36 3:32:28   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:28:04 2) 2:04:31 - 3:32:35 
   36   204 Jeff Bardsley          3:33:22 2M40-49    7/15      22  7:38 3:33:16   Chelsea         
                Splits    1) 1:33:28 2) 1:59:54 - 3:33:22 
   37   293 Scott Sawyer           3:34:38 2M50+      8/23      23  7:40 3:34:34   Pickering       
                Splits    1) 1:24:35 2) 2:10:03 - 3:34:38 
   38   228 Zachary Farrar         3:37:03 2M-39      9/12      24  7:46 3:36:47   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:52:29 2) 1:44:34 - 3:37:03 
   39   273 Danny Murphy           3:38:23 2M40-49    8/15      25  7:48 3:38:15   Ingersoll       
                Splits    1) 1:39:02 2) 1:59:22 - 3:38:24 
   40   244 Christopher Henderson  3:39:22 2M50+      9/23      26  7:51 3:39:09   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:46:38 2) 1:52:45 - 3:39:22 
   41   250 Susan Kaczmarek        3:39:40 2F50+      3/6       15  7:51 3:39:32   Schumacher      
                Splits    1) 1:47:12 2) 1:52:29 - 3:39:40 
   42   223 Jennifer Dewar         3:40:58 2F-39      8/13      16  7:54 3:40:49   Sharon          
                Splits    1) 1:43:42 2) 1:57:16 - 3:40:58 
   43   215 Brian Campbell         3:41:37 2M50+     10/23      27  7:55 3:41:32   Renfrew         
                Splits    1) 1:36:56 2) 2:04:42 - 3:41:37 
   44   286 David Rahn             3:44:33 2M50+     11/23      28  8:02 3:44:27   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:38:13 2) 2:06:21 - 3:44:33 
   45   299 Christine Turmaine     3:44:48 2F40-49    6/16      17  8:02 3:44:38   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:43:24 2) 2:01:25 - 3:44:48 
   46   238 Gary Grant             3:45:10 2M40-49    9/15      29  8:03 3:45:02   Hong Kong       
                Splits    1) 1:43:30 2) 2:01:40 - 3:45:10 
   47   249 Steve Johnson          3:47:42 2M50+     12/23      30  8:08 3:47:38   Yokohama        
                Splits    1) 1:30:41 2) 2:17:02 - 3:47:42 
   48   265 James Mitchell         3:48:52 2M50+     13/23      31  8:11 3:48:39   Calgary         
                Splits    1) 1:48:05 2) 2:00:48 - 3:48:52 
   49   237 Alison Gorham          3:51:37 2F50+      4/6       18  8:17 3:51:26   Whitby          
                Splits    1) 1:46:47 2) 2:04:51 - 3:51:37 
   50   251 Andre Kaniuk           3:51:46 2M-39     10/12      32  8:17 3:51:40   London          
                Splits    1) 1:37:24 2) 2:14:23 - 3:51:47 
   51   267 Matthew Milan          3:52:09 2M-39     11/12      33  8:18 3:51:58   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:52:38 2) 1:59:32 - 3:52:09 
   52   217 Mark Bouckaerl         3:52:10 2M40-49   10/15      34  8:18 3:52:03                   
                Splits    1) 1:32:16 2) 2:19:55 - 3:52:10 
   53   206 Tom Beakbane           3:52:49 2M50+     14/23      35  8:19 3:52:43   Aurora          
                Splits    1) 1:47:06 2) 2:05:43 - 3:52:49 
   54   295 Rick Shaver            3:52:49 2M50+     15/23      36  8:19 3:52:43   Mississauga     
                Splits    1) 1:47:08 2) 2:05:42 - 3:52:49 
   55   243 Dave Harrison          3:52:49 2M40-49   11/15      37  8:19 3:52:35   Komoka          
                Splits    1) 1:45:41 2) 2:07:09 - 3:52:49 
   56   277 Karen Passarello       3:54:22 2F-39      9/13      19  8:23 3:54:19   Moosonee        
                Splits    1) 1:44:33 2) 2:09:49 - 3:54:22 
   57   211 Glenn Bourgeau         3:55:57 2M50+     16/23      38  8:26 3:55:48   Caledon         
                Splits    1) 1:51:16 2) 2:04:42 - 3:55:57 
   58   274 Reed Nelson            3:58:42 2M50+     17/23      39  8:32           Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:52:29 2) 2:06:13 - 3:58:42 
   59   213 Karen Burns            3:59:05 2F40-49    7/16      20  8:33 3:58:48   Orleans         
                Splits    1) 1:55:33 2) 2:03:33 - 3:59:06 
   60   233 Robert Franklin        4:03:12 2M40-49   12/15      40  8:42 4:03:04   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:47:59 2) 2:15:13 - 4:03:12 
   61   263 Paul Matysek           4:05:48 2M40-49   13/15      41  8:47 4:05:37   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:43:21 2) 2:22:28 - 4:05:48 
   62   304 Mark Wilkinson         4:06:53 2M50+     18/23      42  8:50 4:06:40   London          
                Splits    1) 1:45:40 2) 2:21:14 - 4:06:53 
   63   214 Gary Cambridge         4:06:53 2M50+     19/23      43  8:50 4:06:40   Ilderton        
                Splits    1) 1:45:40 2) 2:21:14 - 4:06:53 
   64   298 Sereena Trottier       4:09:19 2F-39     10/13      21  8:55 4:09:09   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:43:27 2) 2:25:52 - 4:09:19 
   65   284 Karen Pride            4:11:21 2F40-49    8/16      22  8:59 4:11:06   Fenelon Falls   
                Splits    1) 2:02:50 2) 2:08:31 - 4:11:21 
   66   268 Franca Molino          4:12:15 2F40-49    9/16      23  9:01 4:12:07   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:52:26 2) 2:19:50 - 4:12:15 
   67   201 Maria Virginia Anzola  4:12:15 2F-39     11/13      24  9:01 4:12:05   Oakville        
                Splits    1) 1:52:26 2) 2:19:50 - 4:12:15 
   68   260 Michael Mahoney        4:14:10 2M-39     12/12      44  9:05 4:14:00   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:40:44 2) 2:33:27 - 4:14:10 
   69   281 Jennifer Phelan        4:16:02 2F40-49   10/16      25  9:09 4:15:49   Calgary         
                Splits    1) 1:48:05 2) 2:27:58 - 4:16:02 
   70   257 Cathy Lindsay          4:18:00 2F50+      5/6       26  9:13 4:17:51   Holland Landing 
                Splits    1) 1:58:03 2) 2:19:57 - 4:18:00 
   71   252 Steen Klint            4:18:42 2M50+     20/23      45  9:15 4:18:35   Barrie          
                Splits    1) 1:55:28 2) 2:23:15 - 4:18:42 
   72   234 Laurie Gallant         4:26:55 2F50+      6/6       27  9:32 4:26:39   Mt. Pleasant    
                Splits    1) 2:00:31 2) 2:26:24 - 4:26:55 
   73   300 John Turner            4:32:21 2M50+     21/23      46  9:44 4:32:09                   
                Splits    1) 1:59:10 2) 2:33:12 - 4:32:21 
   74   271 Robert Mundy           4:32:31 2M50+     22/23      47  9:44 4:32:19   Oshawa          
                Splits    1) 2:02:47 2) 2:29:45 - 4:32:31 
   75   246 Lorraine Hood          4:36:31 2F40-49   11/16      28  9:53 4:36:22   Newmarket       
                Splits    1) 1:53:25 2) 2:43:07 - 4:36:31 
   76   302 Kelly Wald             4:44:11 2F-39     12/13      29 10:09 4:43:57   Barrie          
                Splits    1) 2:09:19 2) 2:34:52 - 4:44:11 
   77   219 Kathleen Cira          4:52:10 2F40-49   12/16      30 10:26 4:52:06   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:01:10 2) 2:51:01 - 4:52:11 
   78   285 Darlene Rahn           4:57:22 2F40-49   13/16      31 10:37 4:57:08   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 2:18:36 2) 2:38:46 - 4:57:22 
   79   207 Wesley Belanger        4:58:17 2M40-49   14/15      48 10:39 4:58:05   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:07:16 2) 2:51:01 - 4:58:17 
   80   270 Lorinda Mundy          5:03:41 2F40-49   14/16      32 10:51 5:03:28   Sutton West     
                Splits    1) 2:03:29 2) 3:00:12 - 5:03:41 
   81   289 Kevin Robbins          5:03:41 2M40-49   15/15      49 10:51 5:03:30   Bowmanville     
                Splits    1) 2:02:00 2) 3:01:42 - 5:03:41 
   82   290 David Robson           5:09:33 2M50+     23/23      50 11:03 5:09:16   Waterloo        
                Splits    1) 2:17:49 2) 2:51:44 - 5:09:33 
   83   266 Kim McPeake            5:18:24 2F40-49   15/16      33 11:22 5:18:09   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:28:44 2) 2:49:41 - 5:18:25 
   84   225 Robyn Draaistra        5:32:11 2F-39     13/13      34 11:52 5:31:56   Brantford       
                Splits    1) 2:23:38 2) 3:08:34 - 5:32:11 
   85   256 Annette Levean         5:49:40 2F40-49   16/16      35 12:29 5:49:27   Elmira          
                Splits    1) 2:15:24 2) 3:34:16 - 5:49:40