www.chiptimeresults.com
Limberlost Challenge 2012
Huntsville Ontario
Saturday July 14, 2012
42 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  20 14
Male  13 10
Female  7 4
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   402 Vincent Charbonneau    4:33:52 3M40-49    1/2        1  6:32 4:33:50   Burlington      
                Splits    1) 1:20:39 2) 1:28:41 - 2:49:20 3) 1:44:33 - 4:33:52 
    2   420 Hugh Pindur            4:41:05 3M-39      1/4        2  6:42 4:41:02                   
                Splits    1) 1:26:26 2) 1:32:16 - 2:58:41 3) 1:42:24 - 4:41:05 
    3   415 Gus Rungis             5:11:39 3M50+      1/4        3  7:26 5:11:36   Paris           
                Splits    1) 1:27:21 2) 1:39:58 - 3:07:18 3) 2:04:21 - 5:11:39 
    4   401 Maya Arnott            5:12:25 3F-39      1/2        1  7:27 5:12:20   Petawawa        
                Splits    1) 1:34:09 2) 1:45:07 - 3:19:15 3) 1:53:11 - 5:12:25 
    5   411 Terry Martin           5:14:26 3M50+      2/4        4  7:30 5:15:03   L4n 9r6         
                Splits    1) 1:34:06 2) 1:43:08 - 3:17:13 3) 1:57:13 - 5:14:26 
    6   419 Michael Nielson        5:27:48 3M-39      2/4        5  7:49 5:27:46                   
                Splits    1) 1:42:25 2) 1:47:58 - 3:30:23 3) 1:57:26 - 5:27:48 
    7   405 Augusto Gamero         5:48:53 3M-39      3/4        6  8:19 5:48:50   Gatineau        
                Splits    1) 1:37:44 2) 1:49:40 - 3:27:24 3) 2:21:30 - 5:48:54 
    8   409 Chris Jantz            5:50:43 3M-39      4/4        7  8:22 5:50:40   Welland         
                Splits    1) 1:37:39 2) 1:56:37 - 3:34:16 3) 2:16:29 - 5:50:44 
    9   404 Michele Fanton         5:57:31 3F-39      2/2        2  8:31 5:57:27   Honeoye Falls   
                Splits    1) 1:41:30 2) 1:56:36 - 3:38:05 3) 2:19:26 - 5:57:31 
   10   407 Paul Hallinan          6:06:47 3M40-49    2/2        8  8:44 6:22:28   East York Toron 
                Splits    1) 1:51:21 2) 2:00:50 - 3:52:10 3) 2:14:38 - 6:06:47 
   11   410 Leanne Keaney          6:10:58 3F40-49    1/2        3  8:50 6:10:54   Brampton        
                Splits    1) 1:52:15 2) 2:04:12 - 3:56:27 3) 2:14:32 - 6:10:58 
   12   406 Tom Habdo              6:42:29 3M50+      3/4        9  9:35 6:42:24   Amherst         
                Splits    1) 1:35:48 2) 2:14:33 - 3:50:21 3) 2:52:09 - 6:42:29 
   13   403 Joe Cleary             7:28:13 3M50+      4/4       10 10:41 7:28:07   Georgetown      
                Splits    1) 2:14:01 2) 2:25:56 - 4:39:56 3) 2:48:18 - 7:28:13 
   14   408 Barbara Hicks          7:58:42 3F40-49    2/2        4 11:24 7:58:37   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:04:09 2) 2:27:10 - 4:31:18 3) 3:27:24 - 7:58:42