www.chiptimeresults.com
World Alzheimer’s Day for Heroes Sunday
Amherstburg, Ontario
Sunday September 22, 2013
Marathon
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  242 194
Male  142 118
Female  100 76
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender    Pace   Net
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place    /km    Time       City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- -----  ------ ------- ---------
    1  1881 Aaron Cooper           2:53:24 MM20-29    1/7        1  4:07 2:53:22   Camlachie       
    2  1951 George Knehler         2:54:24 MM40-49    1/42       2  4:08 2:54:20   Tecumseh        
    3  2086 Gary Gurgold           2:56:58 MM40-49    2/42       3  4:12 2:56:47   Northville      
    4  1911 Scott Gammon           2:58:17 MM30-39    1/28       4  4:14 2:58:13   Waterloo        
    5  2077 Shannon Falconer       2:59:12 MM40-49    3/42       5  4:15 2:59:10   Amherstburg     
    6  2037 Ken Stubbings          3:03:21 MM50-59    1/29       6  4:21 3:03:16   Cobourg         
    7  2002 Drew Patterson         3:05:47 MM20-29    2/7        7  4:25 3:05:45   Windsor         
    8  1879 David Cook             3:08:12 MM40-49    4/42       8  4:28 3:08:09   Ripley          
    9  2041 Mark Sykes             3:11:21 MM30-39    2/28       9  4:33 3:11:16   Newmarket       
   10  1462 Meredith Fitzmaurice   3:12:01 MF30-39    1/19       1  4:33 3:11:48   Belle River     
   11  1853 Kevin Blake            3:13:00 MM30-39    3/28      10  4:35 3:12:56   windsor         
   12  1923 Jim Hadjissarris       3:13:15 MM40-49    5/42      11  4:35 3:13:13   Tecumseh        
   13  1891 Paul Dubois            3:14:13 MM50-59    2/29      12  4:37 3:14:11   Tecumseh        
   14  1878 Victoria Coleman       3:14:17 MF40-49    1/34       2  4:37 3:14:09   London          
   15  1939 Andy Horton            3:14:29 MM40-49    6/42      13  4:37 3:14:23   Palgrave        
   16  1866 Kenneth Brooks         3:14:34 MM30-39    4/28      14  4:37 3:14:31   Kalamazoo       
   17  2067 Damon Winney           3:17:15 MM40-49    7/42      15  4:41 3:17:10   Windsor         
   18  2005 Karen Perzyk           3:17:43 MF40-49    2/34       3  4:42 3:17:32   West Bloomfield 
   19  2066 Robert Windisman       3:17:59 MM40-49    8/42      16  4:42 3:17:56   Toronto         
   20  2000 Albert Park            3:19:15 MM30-39    5/28      17  4:44 3:19:09   Ann Arbor       
   21  1890 George Drew            3:19:40 MM40-49    9/42      18  4:44 3:19:37   Windsor         
   22  2010 Jim Rawling            3:19:58 MM50-59    3/29      19  4:45 3:19:56   Toronto         
   23  1937 Valery Hobson          3:20:05 MF40-49    3/34       4  4:45 3:18:31   Kitchener       
   24  2004 Joe Perry              3:22:32 MM40-49   10/42      20  4:48 3:22:27   Wallaceburg     
   25  2063 Steve Whyte            3:23:09 MM-19      1/1       21  4:49 3:23:03   Chatham         
   26  1954 Michael Kotajarvi      3:23:28 MM40-49   11/42      22  4:50 3:23:20   West Bloomfield 
   27  2076 Gregg Defrancisco      3:23:42 MM40-49   12/42      23  4:50 3:23:39   Leamington      
   28  1916 Dave Glover            3:24:42 MM40-49   13/42      24  4:52 3:24:35   Leamington      
   29  1889 Edward Ditmyer         3:24:48 MM30-39    6/28      25  4:52 3:24:41   Van Wert        
   30  2027 Rory Scully            3:26:53 MM50-59    4/29      26  4:55 3:26:43   Port Perry      
   31  2036 Brad Stirling          3:27:08 MM50-59    5/29      27  4:55 3:27:00   Belle River     
   32  1969 Scot MacLellan         3:27:35 MM30-39    7/28      28  4:56 3:27:28   windsor         
   33  1928 Paul Haworth           3:28:06 MM50-59    6/29      29  4:56 3:27:58   windsor         
   34  1987 Peter Mullins          3:30:14 MM40-49   14/42      30  4:59 3:30:07   Belle River     
   35  1970 Heather Marier         3:31:05 MF30-39    2/19       5  5:01 3:30:53   Windsor         
   36  1845 Jeremy Barton          3:32:18 MM40-49   15/42      31  5:02 3:32:09   La Salle        
   37  1842 Magda Badura           3:33:11 MF30-39    3/19       6  5:04 3:33:01   West Lorne      
   38  1924 Beth Halford           3:33:33 MF30-39    4/19       7  5:04 3:33:23   Kitchener       
   39  1913 Kelly Gauss            3:33:33 MF40-49    4/34       8  5:04 3:33:22   Ajax            
   40  1996 Sonja Odecki           3:34:12 MF20-29    1/11       9  5:05 3:34:01   LaSalle         
   41  1963 Richard Abbott         3:34:28 MM40-49   16/42      32  5:05 3:34:17   West Bloomfield 
   42  1968 Patrick Lynch          3:35:06 MM40-49   17/42      33  5:06 3:35:02   Lakeshore       
   43  1900 Peter Fisher           3:35:24 MM50-59    7/29      34  5:07 3:35:11   ridgetown       
   44  1984 Kelly Moore            3:35:27 MF40-49    5/34      10  5:07 3:35:18   Windsor         
   45  1859 Jean-Claude Boulos     3:35:47 MM30-39    8/28      35  5:07 3:35:44   Windsor         
   46  1914 Michael Gibson         3:36:43 MM50-59    8/29      36  5:09 3:36:35   Sarnia          
   47  2068 Doug Wiseman           3:38:16 MM50-59    9/29      37  5:11 3:38:06   Owen Sound      
   48  1925 Robert Halford         3:42:18 MM30-39    9/28      38  5:17 3:42:04   Windsor         
   49  2048 Fred Unternahrer       3:42:18 MM50-59   10/29      39  5:17 3:41:57   Sarnia          
   50  1855 Paul Boncardo          3:42:52 MM30-39   10/28      40  5:17 3:42:39   Lasalle         
   51  1978 Lisa Menard            3:42:59 MF40-49    6/34      11  5:18 3:42:38   Amherstburg     
   52  2052 Amy VanSickle          3:43:25 MF30-39    5/19      12  5:18 3:43:09   Powell          
   53  1847 Gidget Belanger        3:43:26 MF30-39    6/19      13  5:18 3:43:13   St. Thomas      
   54  2083 Chelsey Jones          3:44:31 MF20-29    2/11      14  5:20 3:44:18   Kalamazoo       
   55  2080 Trevor LeBoeuf         3:44:41 MM40-49   18/42      41  5:20 3:44:34   Lakeshore       
   56  1863 Gerald Brazeau         3:44:41 MM60+      1/11      42  5:20 3:44:25   North Bay       
   57  1994 Charles Oatman         3:44:42 MM60+      2/11      43  5:20 3:44:25   Mississauga     
   58  1870 Dawn Burm              3:44:42 MF40-49    7/34      15  5:20 3:44:26   Wallaceburg     
   59  1952 Mark Koonter           3:44:48 MM40-49   19/42      44  5:20 3:44:31   Laingsburg      
   60  1934 James Hewitt           3:45:18 MM40-49   20/42      45  5:21 3:45:04   London          
   61  1929 Ted Heath              3:45:55 MM30-39   11/28      46  5:22 3:45:38   chatham         
   62  2030 Christopher Shaw       3:46:22 MM20-29    3/7       47  5:22 3:46:13   Windsor         
   63  2007 Paula Potts            3:46:42 MF30-39    7/19      16  5:23 3:46:33   North York      
   64  1906 Rod Fraser             3:46:55 MM50-59   11/29      48  5:23 3:46:41   Courtright      
   65  1901 Jillian Fleming        3:47:05 MF20-29    3/11      17  5:23 3:46:54   Beavercreek     
   66  2038 Takashi Sugita         3:47:18 MM40-49   21/42      49  5:24 3:47:00   ann arbor       
   67  2060 Barry Welch            3:48:56 MM50-59   12/29      50  5:26 3:48:37   LaSalle         
   68  1846 Mike Beaton            3:49:56 MM30-39   12/28      51  5:27 3:49:38   LaSalle         
   69  1988 Gerald Myers           3:51:13 MM50-59   13/29      52  5:29 3:50:53   Flushing        
   70  1976 Jane McRae             3:52:25 MF40-49    8/34      18  5:31 3:52:03   Guelph          
   71  1872 Robert Campbell        3:53:01 MM50-59   14/29      53  5:32 3:52:50   Mt Brydges      
   72  1960 Randy Lamb             3:53:33 MM40-49   22/42      54  5:33 3:53:15   ST Thomas       
   73  2011 Bernard Reed           3:53:36 MM60+      3/11      55  5:33 3:53:26   Walkerton       
   74  1949 Wing-Kwong Keung       3:53:38 MM60+      4/11      56  5:33 3:53:28   Brecksville     
   75  1930 Tim Heath              3:53:41 MM30-39   13/28      57  5:33 3:53:24   Corunna         
   76  1873 Bryce Chandler         3:53:51 MM30-39   14/28      58  5:33 3:53:37   Tecumseh        
   77  2009 Mike Rajki             3:53:56 MM40-49   23/42      59  5:33 3:53:38   Windsor         
   78  2032 Greta Soares           3:53:56 MF40-49    9/34      19  5:33 3:53:38   Newmarket       
   79  1997 Greg O'Reilly          3:54:35 MM50-59   15/29      60  5:34 3:54:26   Windsor         
   80  2022 Terry SanCartier       3:54:50 MM40-49   24/42      61  5:34 3:54:39   Gatineau        
   81  2049 Robin Vainionpaa       3:55:02 MF50-59    1/10      20  5:35 3:54:43   Surrey          
   82  2054 Carlos Vilaranda       3:55:31 MM40-49   25/42      62  5:35 3:55:22   Chatham         
   83  1868 Stanley Bunston        3:55:51 MM60+      5/11      63  5:36 3:55:30   Guelph          
   84  2018 Kirsten Rumfeldt       3:55:54 MF40-49   10/34      21  5:36 3:55:35   LaSalle         
   85  2001 Jacob Parsons          3:56:25 MM20-29    4/7       64  5:37 3:56:14   Windsor         
   86  1904 David Fox              3:57:20 MM30-39   15/28      65  5:38 3:57:14   Leamington      
   87  1852 Dale Bird              3:57:44 MM50-59   16/29      66  5:38 3:57:40   Burnt River     
   88  1991 Lorelei Norman         3:58:20 MF50-59    2/10      22  5:39 3:57:57   Windsor         
   89  1999 Louie Papa             3:58:21 MM40-49   26/42      67  5:39 3:57:59   Windsor         
   90  1948 Kris Kenney            3:58:47 MM20-29    5/7       68  5:40 3:58:35   tecumseh        
   91  1936 Michael Hobson         3:58:53 MM40-49   27/42      69  5:40 3:57:16   Kitchener       
   92  1896 Brenda Eagleson        3:59:12 MF30-39    8/19      23  5:41 3:58:49   Grand Bend      
   93  2025 Sheryl Schlueter       3:59:39 MF40-49   11/34      24  5:41 3:59:21   Brighton        
   94  1903 Christopher Ford       3:59:46 MM50-59   17/29      70  5:41 3:59:24   Brighton        
   95  2034 Chris St.Pierre        3:59:47 MM30-39   16/28      71  5:41 3:59:24   Woodslee        
   96  1851 Mark Berkman           4:00:10 MM50-59   18/29      72  5:42 3:59:48   Oak Park        
   97  1926 Bill Haust             4:00:37 MM60+      6/11      73  5:43 4:00:18   Toronto         
   98  1909 Alex Galicza           4:00:46 MM50-59   19/29      74  5:43 4:00:31   strathroy       
   99  2040 Michael Sutton         4:00:55 MM50-59   20/29      75  5:43 4:00:49   Windsor         
  100  1838 Ann Anstett            4:01:50 MF50-59    3/10      25  5:44 4:01:36   Sarnia          
  101  1919 Wilf Goron             4:02:04 MM50-59   21/29      76  5:45 4:01:33   Wheatley        
  102  2073 Jim Yates              4:02:12 MM60+      7/11      77  5:45 4:02:00   Ingersoll       
  103  1986 Kal Mudan              4:03:29 MF50-59    4/10      26  5:47 4:03:04   Essex           
  104  1940 David Howell           4:04:01 MM60+      8/11      78  5:47 4:03:46   Riverview       
  105  1836 Daniel Allaire         4:04:15 MM30-39   17/28      79  5:48 4:04:02   Amherstburg     
  106  1927 Lynda Hawkins          4:04:38 MF40-49   12/34      27  5:48 4:04:13   Chatham         
  107  2042 Paul Sylvestre         4:04:45 MM40-49   28/42      80  5:48 4:04:23   Windsor         
  108  1946 Judi Jamieson          4:04:47 MF50-59    5/10      28  5:49 4:04:23   Amaranth        
  109  1945 Chris Jacobs           4:04:58 MM40-49   29/42      81  5:49 4:04:43   Windsor         
  110  2050 Maaike Vanjecek        4:05:11 MF20-29    4/11      29  5:49 4:04:45   London          
  111  1990 Sandy Neudorf          4:05:12 MF50-59    6/10      30  5:49 4:04:51   Cottam          
  112  2039 Jacinda Sumara         4:05:21 MF30-39    9/19      31  5:49 4:04:59   Royal oak       
  113  2074 Barbara Zarowitz       4:05:33 MF50-59    7/10      32  5:50 4:05:08   Orchard Lake    
  114  1989 Krista Naccarato       4:05:40 MF30-39   10/19      33  5:50 4:05:11   Windsor         
  115  2024 Jenny Saucier          4:07:10 MF40-49   13/34      34  5:52 4:06:51   London          
  116  1943 Scot Hutchinson        4:07:15 MM40-49   30/42      82  5:52 4:06:49   Courtice        
  117  1958 Gord Lachine           4:07:36 MM40-49   31/42      83  5:53 4:07:22   Woodslee        
  118  1980 Melissa Miner          4:08:24 MF20-29    5/11      35  5:54 4:08:08   windsor         
  119  1841 Rachael Ayotte         4:08:54 MF30-39   11/19      36  5:54 4:08:28   Farmington Hill 
  120  2084 Amy Kentner            4:09:15 MFNOAGE    1/1       37  5:55 4:08:51                   
  121  1856 Brian Bondy            4:10:57 MM30-39   18/28      84  5:57 4:10:37   Belle River     
  122  2044 Greig Tetley           4:11:19 MM30-39   19/28      85  5:58 4:10:55   windsor         
  123  2059 Kim Weedon             4:11:31 MF40-49   14/34      38  5:58 4:11:13   Chatham         
  124  1905 Robert Fraser          4:11:36 MM50-59   22/29      86  5:58 4:11:23   Ilderton        
  125  2078 Ben LaBadie            4:11:56 MM30-39   20/28      87  5:59 4:11:40   Chatham         
  126  1884 Sybil Dejonge          4:13:04 MF20-29    6/11      39  6:00 4:12:41   Chatham         
  127  1908 Tara Fuerth            4:13:23 MF30-39   12/19      40  6:01 4:12:55   Belle River     
  128  1874 Michael Chantler       4:13:54 MM40-49   32/42      88  6:01 4:13:24   Windsor         
  129  1886 Enriqueta Delgado      4:14:13 MF40-49   15/34      41  6:02 4:13:52   London          
  130  1888 Tim DeWaele            4:15:25 MM50-59   23/29      89  6:04 4:15:01   Whitmore Lake   
  131  1998 Jana Paniccia          4:15:33 MF30-39   13/19      42  6:04 4:15:18   Toronto         
  132  2072 Jingming Yan           4:15:49 MM50-59   24/29      90  6:04 4:15:32   Lasalle         
  133  1956 Robin Kruse            4:17:09 MF40-49   16/34      43  6:06 4:16:46   Livonia         
  134  1966 Patricia Lemon         4:17:31 MF40-49   17/34      44  6:07 4:17:03   London          
  135  1972 David Masse            4:17:46 MM50-59   25/29      91  6:07 4:17:19   Toronto         
  136  1849 Michelle Berenz        4:17:51 MF40-49   18/34      45  6:07 4:17:21   Belle River     
  137  1920 Gordon Greenland       4:20:22 MM30-39   21/28      92  6:11 4:19:55   Plainwell       
  138  2020 Angelina Russo         4:20:24 MF30-39   14/19      46  6:11 4:19:52   Windsor         
  139  1876 Shannon Chauvin        4:20:29 MF30-39   15/19      47  6:11 4:19:59   Essex           
  140  2070 Cory Woodrow           4:22:20 MF40-49   19/34      48  6:13 4:22:00   Chatham         
  141  2081 Simon Heath            4:23:00 MM30-39   22/28      93  6:14 4:22:31   Toronto         
  142  1917 Dan Goering            4:23:07 MM50-59   26/29      94  6:15 4:22:36   Northville      
  143  2028 Keith Secor            4:23:19 MM60+      9/11      95  6:15 4:22:52   Kitchener       
  144  1882 SHARI COURT            4:23:50 MF30-39   16/19      49  6:16 4:23:21   Lasalle         
  145  1974 Shelley McClelland     4:23:51 MF40-49   20/34      50  6:16 4:23:21   LaSalle         
  146  1967 Shaylene Lev           4:25:11 MF30-39   17/19      51  6:18 4:25:02   windsor         
  147  1902 Kathryn Forbes         4:25:41 MF40-49   21/34      52  6:18 4:25:11   Tobermory       
  148  1973 Cheryl Massey          4:27:38 MF40-49   22/34      53  6:21 4:27:05   Macomb          
  149  1892 Tom Dufour             4:29:23 MM30-39   23/28      96  6:23 4:28:50   Windsor         
  150  2064 Jonathan Wild          4:30:18 MM30-39   24/28      97  6:25 4:29:38   Blenheim        
  151  2056 Jeff Walker            4:30:25 MM30-39   25/28      98  6:25 4:29:56   Windsor         
  152  1985 Gary Morgan            4:30:43 MM50-59   27/29      99  6:25 4:30:10   Clarkston       
  153  1959 Ryan Laidlaw           4:32:56 MM30-39   26/28     100  6:29 4:32:35   Chatham         
  154  1992 April Norris           4:33:20 MF40-49   23/34      54  6:29 4:32:54   Chatham         
  155  2071 Anh Yan                4:35:08 MF40-49   24/34      55  6:32 4:34:37   Lasalle         
  156  2021 Anja Ruthmann          4:38:02 MF50-59    8/10      56  6:36 4:37:43   Lasalle         
  157  1961 Kenneth Lanoue         4:38:03 MM60+     10/11     101  6:36 4:37:43   windsor         
  158  1950 David Kirk             4:38:13 MM40-49   33/42     102  6:36 4:37:56   North Bay       
  159  1875 Brian Chauvin          4:40:43 MM30-39   27/28     103  6:40 4:40:04   Windsor         
  160  1858 Karen Booker           4:41:54 MF20-29    7/11      57  6:41 4:41:24   Amherstburg     
  161  2003 William Pederson       4:45:01 MM30-39   28/28     104  6:46 4:44:23   Livonia         
  162  1983 Hazel Moore            4:47:27 MF40-49   25/34      58  6:49 4:46:48   Chatham         
  163  2075 Ted Zielinski          4:48:04 MM50-59   28/29     105  6:50 4:47:31   Burford         
  164  2008 Denny Radlein          4:50:12 MM60+     11/11     106  6:53 4:49:37   LONDON          
  165  2082 Teri Monti             4:50:39 MF50-59    9/10      59  6:54 4:50:02   Mississauga     
  166  1938 Shelley Hoffman        4:50:56 MF40-49   26/34      60  6:54 4:50:13   Belle River     
  167  1871 CEASAR CAHOY           4:51:16 MM40-49   34/42     107  6:55 4:50:31   Windsor         
  168  1837 Bill Ames              4:53:27 MM40-49   35/42     108  6:58 4:52:54   LaSalle         
  169  1897 Dave Ellis             4:54:37 MM40-49   36/42     109  6:59 4:54:03   Essex           
  170  1942 Lisa May Huby          4:54:51 MF40-49   27/34      61  7:00 4:54:31   Barrie          
  171  1907 Nicole Fritz           4:55:13 MF30-39   18/19      62  7:00 4:54:49   London          
  172  1931 Mary Beth Hebert       4:56:35 MF40-49   28/34      63  7:02 4:56:07   Amherstburg     
  173  1861 Mary Brannagan         4:56:35 MF50-59   10/10      64  7:02 4:56:07   Windsor         
  174  1860 Peter Bowers           4:56:57 MM40-49   37/42     110  7:03 4:56:23   LaSalle         
  175  1854 Paul Bocchini          4:59:19 MM40-49   38/42     111  7:06 4:58:50   Toronto         
  176  1887 Elizabeth Demers       5:11:37 MF40-49   29/34      65  7:24 5:10:59   Chicago         
  177  1912 Trella Garcia          5:14:58 MF-19      1/1       66  7:28 5:14:42   wheatley        
  178  2046 Kathleen Thelen        5:22:50 MF40-49   30/34      67  7:39 5:22:11   Bloomfield Hill 
  179  1975 Kelli McGovern         5:22:51 MF20-29    8/11      68  7:40 5:22:12   Bloomfield Hill 
  180  1848 Vince Belcina          5:25:24 MM40-49   39/42     112  7:43 5:24:44   Windsor         
  181  2058 Lori Webster           5:27:43 MF40-49   31/34      69  7:46 5:27:04   Windsor         
  182  2043 Frank Tarnowski        5:29:07 MM40-49   40/42     113  7:48 5:28:25   Trenton         
  183  1915 Natarajan Girish       5:36:23 MM50-59   29/29     114  7:59 5:35:47   W Bloomfield    
  184  1957 Laura Kuznia           5:43:52 MF20-29    9/11      70  8:09 5:43:09   Royal Oak       
  185  1955 Jonathan Krause        5:43:53 MM20-29    6/7      115  8:09 5:43:09   Royal Oak       
  186  2045 Michael Theisen        5:51:12 MM40-49   41/42     116  8:20 5:50:35   livonia         
  187  2006 Kimberly Peterson      5:52:34 MF40-49   32/34      71  8:22 5:51:55   Bloomfield Hill 
  188  2079 DILLON DUKE            5:54:23 MM20-29    7/7      117  8:24 5:53:43   HOLTWOOD        
  189  1885 Barb Delanghe          5:59:26 MF40-49   33/34      72  8:32 5:58:57   Blenheim        
  190  1964 Debra LeClerc          5:59:26 MF40-49   34/34      73  8:32 5:58:58   Chatham         
  191  1910 Michelle Gallagher     6:09:37 MF20-29   10/11      74  8:46 6:09:02   LaSalle         
  192  1993 Danielle Nusbaum       6:11:58 MF20-29   11/11      75  8:49 6:11:18   Manchester      
  193  2017 Doug Robbins           6:13:28 MM40-49   42/42     118  8:51 6:13:00   Chatham         
  194  2019 Janice_ Rumph          6:32:13 MF30-39   19/19      76  9:18 6:31:30   Mattawan