www.chiptimeresults.com
The 2014 Oktoberfest 10km and 5km Run 18th Annual
Waterloo, Ontario
Sunday October 19, 2014
Battle of Waterloo
                             Total     Division    Refridgee8R   Classic     Oktoberfest
Place   Name                 Time       Place        8K  Time    10K Time      5K Time        City
----- -------------------- --------- ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ---------------
    1 Sean Delanghe          1:18:40 M20-29     1   0:27:55.12   0:34:33.40   0:16:11.35 Waterloo        
    2 Brendan Hancock        1:20:53 M20-29     2   0:29:57.25   0:34:56.11   0:15:58.70 Kitchener       
    3 Greg Dyce              1:23:11 M20-29     3   0:30:01.61   0:36:13.08   0:16:55.56 Kitchener       
    4 Ian Childs             1:25:15 M30-39     1   0:29:49.88   0:38:00.95   0:17:23.50 Kitchener       
    5 Ryan Bartja            1:25:23 M-19       1   0:29:26.19   0:38:48.01   0:17:08.61 Listowel        
    6 Dave Rutherford        1:26:23 M50-59     1   0:29:46.09   0:38:19.12   0:18:17.36 Waterloo        
    7 Chris Carmichael       1:26:37 M30-39     2   0:30:46.13   0:38:33.24   0:17:17.46 Drumbo          
    8 Peter Van Driel        1:28:31 M30-39     3   0:30:54.81   0:39:07.63   0:18:27.74 Waterloo        
    9 Michael Piazza         1:30:49 M20-29     4   0:30:53.15   0:40:24.59   0:19:30.56 Waterloo        
   10 Paul Braun             1:32:02 M50-59     2   0:32:56.81   0:40:27.47   0:18:37.40 Kitchener       
   11 Chris Hart             1:36:03 M40-49     1   0:33:26.36   0:42:36.97   0:19:59.07 Winterbourne    
   12 Patrick Campbell       1:36:37 M50-59     3   0:33:23.42   0:43:03.16   0:20:10.38 Kitchener       
   13 Annika Nicholson       1:37:06 F30-39     1   0:33:21.62   0:42:39.91   0:21:04.28 Kitchener       
   14 John Vibert            1:37:32 M20-29     5   0:33:04.13   0:44:00.47   0:20:27.10 Cambridge       
   15 Jeff Martin            1:38:23 M40-49     2   0:35:18.29   0:43:04.36   0:19:59.74 Waterloo        
   16 Brian Wetzler          1:39:32 M30-39     4   0:33:23.59   0:44:06.28   0:22:02.06 Waterloo        
   17 Sebastian Henao-Arango 1:40:07 M20-29     6   0:35:32.30   0:43:35.84   0:20:58.25 Kitchener       
   18 Jonathan Fugelsang     1:42:33 M40-49     3   0:37:00.55   0:45:20.98   0:20:10.76 Waterloo        
   19 Dusan Mataruga         1:43:00 M40-49     4   0:35:59.17   0:46:08.08   0:20:51.83 Kitchener       
   20 Jesse Buchenauer       1:43:02 M20-29     7   0:36:31.27   0:45:27.17   0:21:03.54 New Hamburg     
   21 Vicki Zandbergen       1:43:27 F30-39     2   0:36:12.54   0:45:40.39   0:21:33.85 Kitchener       
   22 Andrea Kaufman         1:43:36 F40-49     1   0:34:57.30   0:45:11.45   0:23:26.97 Elmira          
   23 Bruce Tunnicliffe      1:46:17 M40-49     5   0:37:18.57   0:47:48.44   0:21:09.40 Cambridge       
   24 Andre Schwering        1:47:23 M40-49     6   0:35:38.58   0:49:40.76   0:22:03.44 St Marys        
   25 Terry Edwards          1:48:54 M30-39     5   0:39:11.01   0:47:15.84   0:22:26.43 Kitchener       
   26 Cory George            1:49:37 M30-39     6   0:37:38.14   0:49:36.32   0:22:21.95 Waterloo        
   27 Steff Steers           1:50:06 F40-49     2   0:38:30.71   0:48:51.86   0:22:42.91 Waterloo        
   28 Daniel Cook            1:50:35 M20-29     8   0:37:57.06   0:46:55.39   0:25:42.14 Kitchener       
   29 Barry Gilhuly          1:51:31 M40-49     7   0:39:59.15   0:48:41.54   0:22:49.64 Waterloo        
   30 Shaun Carr             1:52:00 M20-29     9   0:38:45.51   0:47:09.12   0:26:04.99 Waterloo        
   31 Peter Schaefer         1:52:28 M50-59     4   0:38:58.07   0:49:35.22   0:23:53.73 Kitchener       
   32 Brian Smith            1:52:34 M30-39     7   0:37:28.98   0:52:30.68   0:22:34.05 Kitchener       
   33 Jason Deneault         1:53:10 M30-39     8   0:38:55.83   0:50:19.07   0:23:54.57 Kitchener       
   34 Murray Bartja          1:53:12 M60+       1   0:40:40.83   0:49:51.55   0:22:39.42 Listowel        
   35 Sue Pelger             1:53:50 F40-49     3   0:40:28.93   0:49:57.66   0:23:23.30 Waterloo        
   36 Deirdre Large          1:54:39 F40-49     4   0:39:12.76   0:50:39.84   0:24:46.37 Waterloo        
   37 Barry Ferguson         1:55:39 M50-59     5   0:40:09.80   0:51:00.16   0:24:28.59 Waterloo        
   38 Mike Rosekat           1:55:47 M50-59     6   0:40:25.32   0:50:25.70   0:24:55.30 Breslau         
   39 Maryanne Turner        1:57:21 F40-49     5   0:40:47.75   0:51:52.73   0:24:39.78 Cambridge       
   40 Geoff Wheeler          1:58:07 M30-39     9   0:40:52.73   0:51:58.98   0:25:14.67 Breslau         
   41 Greg Weiler            1:59:01 M40-49     8   0:41:31.35   0:53:18.91   0:24:10.00 St Agatha       
   42 Chris Runstedler       2:01:02 M40-49     9   0:43:52.77   0:51:51.90   0:25:16.36 Cambridge       
   43 Mike Knell             2:01:05 M60+       2   0:41:58.57   0:52:50.77   0:26:15.53 Waterloo        
   44 Stewart Kelly          2:02:05 M50-59     7   0:41:49.82   0:54:20.89   0:25:53.92 Cambridge       
   45 Sarah Ramon            2:04:11 F30-39     3   0:43:39.68   0:54:07.37   0:26:23.49 Kitchener       
   46 Rebekah Timm           2:06:59 F-19       1   0:44:03.56   0:56:13.97   0:26:41.14 Kitchener       
   47 Mandey Moote           2:08:42 F30-39     4   0:49:22.65   0:54:10.78   0:25:07.90 Breslau         
   48 Kristy Goss            2:10:35 F30-39     5   0:47:14.95   0:55:39.69   0:27:39.96 Cambridge       
   49 Dave Taylor            2:10:39 M50-59     8   0:44:21.22   0:56:45.19   0:29:32.01 Elmira          
   50 Ali Wheeler            2:11:20 F30-39     6   0:49:22.74   0:50:38.15   0:31:18.34 Breslau         
   51 Natalie Veras          2:11:21 F40-49     6   0:46:35.99   0:55:38.98   0:29:05.09 Waterloo        
   52 Sarah Mowbray          2:15:08 F30-39     7   0:50:08.61   0:57:35.60   0:27:22.82 Cambridge       
   53 Mike Karklins          2:17:26 M30-39    10   0:48:42.91   0:59:41.76   0:29:00.39 Brampton        
   54 Caro MacMillan         2:18:47 F40-49     7   0:45:54.49   0:56:28.36   0:36:24.03 Waterloo        
   55 Michelle Dumas         2:21:29 F40-49     8   0:54:08.71   1:00:29.91   0:26:49.92 Waterloo        
   56 Leigh-Anne Stafford    2:26:31 F30-39     8   0:48:55.33   1:08:02.81   0:29:32.37 Guelph          
   57 Gabriele Wickens       2:26:32 F30-39     9   0:48:57.07   1:08:02.77   0:29:31.95 Waterloo        
   58 Amanda Tkaczyk         2:27:16 F20-29     1   0:48:19.93   1:08:50.68   0:30:05.28 Hamilton        
   59 Carolyn Edwards        2:28:39 F50-59     1   0:54:19.96   1:03:38.16   0:30:39.97 Waterloo        
   60 Jennifer Wilson        2:29:03 F40-49     9   0:49:56.27   1:08:29.79   0:30:36.27 Hillsburgh      
   61 Genevieve Schirm-Joyce 2:29:15 F30-39    10   0:52:48.63   1:04:19.70   0:32:05.90 Waterloo        
   62 Nicholas Maude         2:32:04 M30-39    11   0:55:21.18   1:07:03.90   0:29:38.28 Waterloo        
   63 Rachael Drost          2:32:17 F20-29     2   0:55:34.48   1:07:03.73   0:29:38.64 Waterloo        
   64 Brian Martin           2:37:31 M60+       3   0:57:19.34   1:09:13.36   0:30:57.71 Sudbury         
   65 Kenneth Edwards        2:38:18 M60+       4   0:54:20.08   1:11:16.87   0:32:40.48 Waterloo        
   66 Evan Martin            2:41:44 M30-39    12   0:57:10.99   1:14:04.57   0:30:28.36 Waterloo        
   67 Tracy Moorhouse        2:43:54 F40-49    10   0:55:19.76   1:14:25.13   0:34:08.19 Cambridge       
   68 Denise Coleman         2:44:58 F30-39    11   0:50:52.74   1:04:39.30   0:49:25.87 Waterloo        
   69 Leah MacMillan         2:49:22 F-19       2   1:00:26.16   1:12:34.08   0:36:21.03 Waterloo        
   70 Patti Filsinger        3:14:43 F50-59     2   1:05:25.91   1:26:37.15   0:42:39.20 Waterloo        
   71 Patrick Spencer                M20-29    10   0:32:24.26   0:39:47.47              Waterloo        
   72 Denis Allen                    M50-59     9   0:39:02.20   0:46:30.45              Kitchener       
   73 Richard Slaght                 M50-59    10   0:43:32.01   0:54:57.33              Willow Beach    
   74 Ian Davidson                   M30-39    13   0:44:49.94   0:58:15.72              Waterloo        
   75 Linda Quinteros                F30-39    12   0:45:35.84   0:56:24.93              Waterloo        
   76 Mary Gombas                    F40-49    11   0:52:33.72   1:00:55.59              Kitchener       
   77 Emily Baetz                    F20-29     3   1:02:26.06   1:20:30.98              Kitchener       
   78 Jennifer Storm                 F40-49    12   1:02:32.43   1:27:41.13              Waterloo