www.chiptimeresults.com
35th Annual Longboat Toronto Island Run
Toronto, Ontario
Sunday September 13, 2015
Quartet 5K Teams

  1. 1:55:42 Blue Dragon Runners           (  28:56)
========================================
  1    28:55  Peter MacKenzie             4    28:56  Jennifer MacKenzie     
  2    28:55  Paul MacKenzie         
  3    28:56  Maria MacKenzie        

  2. 1:58:35 Team Hughes                   (  29:39)
========================================
  1    23:53  Cameron Hughes              4    36:20  Michael Ryan           
  2    28:36  Rob Hughes             
  3    29:46  J.P. Ryan              

  3. 2:02:06 Team Mirhashemi               (  30:32)
========================================
  1    24:59  Phillip Mirhashemi          4    36:03  Alena Magdolen         
  2    25:24  Hamid Mirhashemi       
  3    35:40  Nicole Mirhashemi      

  4. 2:05:43 Team Dent                     (  31:26)
========================================
  1    27:44  Eliza Dent                  4    36:18  John Dent              
  2    30:47  Anglin Dent            
  3    30:54  Anne Ruetz             

  5. 2:16:35 Team D'Sa                     (  34:09)
========================================
  1    27:43  Ethan D'Sa                  4    36:38  Emma D'Sa              
  2    35:51  Justin D'Sa            
  3    36:23  Monique D'Sa           

  6. 2:18:25 Team Ryan                     (  34:37)
========================================
  1    32:46  Joe Ryan                    4    36:28  Liana George           
  2    32:46  Nikki Ryan             
  3    36:25  Kate Ryan              

  7. 2:20:51 The Speed Demons              (  35:13)
========================================
  1    30:58  Dylan De Angelis            4    39:23  Daria De Angelis       
  2    31:08  Mark De Angelis        
  3    39:22  Adrienne Davis         

  8. 2:27:28 Webster!                      (  36:52)
========================================
  1    34:16  Eden Webster                4    39:28  Isla Webster           
  2    34:16  Jacey Schnarr          
  3    39:28  Ryan Webster           

  9. 2:33:25 Team Jia                      (  38:22)
========================================
  1    32:53  Ji Huang                    4    43:10  Lu Zhuang              
  2    37:45  Lauren Jia             
  3    39:37  Leo Jia                

 10. 2:38:17 HEIDARIS                      (  39:35)
========================================
  1    34:48  Darian Heidari              4    43:51  Sofia Heidari          
  2    35:47  Shahram Heidari        
  3    43:51  Ladka Heidari          

 11. 2:39:16 Team Casimir                  (  39:49)
========================================
  1    37:56  Scott Casimir               4    41:42  Adam Casimir           
  2    37:57  Kate Casimr            
  3    41:41  Marc Casimir           

 12. 2:42:04 TO Suns                       (  40:31)
========================================
  1    39:22  Judy Lew                    4    43:57  Joshua Sun             
  2    39:22  Sarah Sun              
  3    39:23  Lisa Sun               

 13. 2:42:33 Team Helsen                   (  40:39)
========================================
  1    40:38  Yasmine Helsen              4    40:39  Christopher Helsen     
  2    40:38  Duncan Helsen          
  3    40:38  Jennifer Tsai          

 14. 2:48:23 Team LIU                      (  42:06)
========================================
  1    34:51  XIN LIU                     4    44:32  YANG YIN               
  2    44:30  ANGEL LIU              
  3    44:30  PAUL LIU               

 15. 3:00:15 Team Doxtator                 (  45:04)
========================================
  1    45:02  Logan Doxtator              4    45:05  Julee Green            
  2    45:03  Joe Squire             
  3    45:05  Dwayne Doxtator        

 16. 3:06:36 Team Wilson                   (  46:39)
========================================
  1    46:39  Kiriana Wilson              4    46:39  Rob Wilson             
  2    46:39  Kaelye Wilson          
  3    46:39  Ann Wilson             

 17. 3:16:09 Beker MIshpacha               (  49:03)
========================================
  1    42:47  Taiji Beker                 4    51:08  Stephen Beker          
  2    51:06  Shoshana Aiko Beker    
  3    51:08  Junko Takano           

 18. 3:17:36 Martin-Brower                 (  49:24)
========================================
  1    48:51  Gino Virginillo             4    50:00  Mary deGuzman-Virginillo 
  2    48:51  Sofia Virginillo       
  3    49:54  Gino Victor Virginillo 

 19. 3:43:31 Kong Family                   (  55:53)
========================================
  1    52:50  Tom Kong                    4    56:55  Ying Shen              
  2    56:53  Hilary Kong            
  3    56:53  Jayson Kong