www.chiptimeresults.com
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
Bracebridge, Ontario
Sunday November 12, 2017
Bantam Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    25  University O                                      (   7:25    29:37)
============================================================
  1      1  Christian Barida          7:09
  2      2  Badhasa Abbas             7:09
  3      4  Sebastian Garibay         7:21
  4     18  James Boland              7:58
  5   ( 19) Hamza Ouazzani            7:59
  6   ( 22) Ben Kulchyski             8:03
  7   ( 30) Benjamin Keary-Matzner    8:15
  8   ( 44) Hayden Bainbridge         9:03

  2.    53  Etobicoke TR                                      (   7:49    31:15)
============================================================
  1      6  Treshan Fernando          7:34
  2     11  Thomas Larson             7:45
  3     15  Arjun Stenger             7:53
  4     21  Devon Clarke              8:03
  5   ( 25) Cameron Galloway          8:08
  6   ( 36) Alexander Fonseca         8:24
  7   ( 37) Sebastien Fonseca         8:25

  3.    72  Newmarket HU                                      (   7:55    31:38)
============================================================
  1      7  Blake Kennedy             7:35
  2     10  Lucas Smith               7:40
  3     27  Sean Adams                8:10
  4     28  Tanner Hueglin            8:13
  5   ( 33) Noah Lodoen               8:17
  6   ( 35) Connor Raso               8:22
  7   ( 38) Noah Nagy                 8:30
  8   ( 42) Thomas Trudel             8:46
  9   ( 47) Daniel Deighan            9:17

  4.    78  Central Toro                                      (   7:59    31:56)
============================================================
  1      5  Micaiah Ellis             7:31
  2      9  Liam Gibson               7:40
  3     23  Ben De Castro             8:04
  4     41  Mathew Graham             8:41
  5   ( 43) Colin Hum                 8:51
  6   ( 45) Jack Kalita               9:06
  7   ( 46) Quinlan Birmingham        9:07
  8   ( 48) Aidan Boyd                9:22
  9   ( 50) Simon Coutts              9:41
 10   ( 52) Jonathan Weppler          9:53

  5.   143  Toronto Olym                                      (   8:52    35:26)
============================================================
  1     17  Nicholas Choi             7:57
  2     32  Alex Marinkovich          8:15
  3     40  Sasha Hanson              8:36
  4     54  Rhys Hanson              10:38

  6.   187  Muskoka Algo                                      (   9:44    38:56)
============================================================
  1     31  Miles Carreau             8:15
  2     49  Charlie Maslin            9:32
  3     51  Curtis Mayka              9:43
  4     56  Ewan Pengra              11:26
  5   ( 57) Dominic Veitch           12:43