www.chiptimeresults.com
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
Bracebridge, Ontario
Sunday November 12, 2017
Midget Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    37  CTAC MG 1                                         (  16:24  1:05:35)
============================================================
  1      3  Sophie Coutts            16:12
  2      7  Chloe Coutts             16:19
  3      9  Kathleen Botha           16:24
  4     18  Annie Ballantyne         16:40
  5   ( 19) Pyper Sennecke           16:43
  6   ( 24) Emma Graham              16:55

  2.    56  Toronto West                                      (  16:32  1:06:08)
============================================================
  1     10  Sophia Lucki             16:26
  2     11  Laura Peters             16:26
  3     13  Julia Cameron            16:28
  4     22  Lauren Jacobs            16:48
  5   ( 40) Hannah Fraser            17:37
  6   ( 96) Amy Shouldice            19:45

  3.    70  Newmarket HU                                      (  16:40  1:06:40)
============================================================
  1      2  Abby Ylipahkala          16:11
  2     15  Eliza Jane Boston        16:32
  3     16  Jenica Whitla            16:34
  4     37  Mikayla Battams          17:23
  5   ( 41) Kimberly Browne          17:38
  6   ( 54) Emily Kroi               17:56
  7   ( 80) Amanda Hornick           18:59
  8   (101) Samantha Tsioros         20:02

  4.   116  CTAC MG 2                                         (  17:12  1:08:46)
============================================================
  1     23  Tamara Goddard           16:52
  2     28  Arden La-Rose            17:15
  3     31  Hannah Rudin             17:19
  4     34  Rebecca Snow             17:20
  5   ( 35) Zoe Doorenspleet         17:22
  6   ( 65) Samantha Chow            18:19

  5.   125  Hamilton Oly                                      (  17:10  1:08:40)
============================================================
  1      5  Sarah Cushnie            16:13
  2     17  Anna Grabowski           16:37
  3     46  Isabella Bauman          17:48
  4     57  Claire Vernon-Pope       18:02
  5   ( 77) Anna Knigavko            18:53
  6   ( 95) Elizabeth (beth) Cushnie   19:45

  6.   149  Durham Drago                                      (  17:24  1:09:35)
============================================================
  1     25  Amberle MacDonald        17:00
  2     26  Annabelle Potvin         17:03
  3     38  Meg Jackson              17:24
  4     60  Maya Black               18:08
  5   ( 68) Sophie Cunningham        18:31

  7.   163  UfTTC MG 2                                        (  17:32  1:10:08)
============================================================
  1     12  Robyn Perry              16:27
  2     47  Martine Mendoza-Boyd     17:50
  3     51  Nicole Britton           17:55
  4     53  Antonia Knoth            17:56
  5   ( 71) Jennifer Wang            18:34
  6   ( 76) Anna Hatcher             18:42

  8.   179  South Simcoe                                      (  17:39  1:10:34)
============================================================
  1     14  Jadyn Keeler             16:30
  2     43  Macy Needs               17:39
  3     56  Evelyn Doupe             17:59
  4     66  Megan Corsini            18:26
  5   ( 83) Claire Hendriks          19:01
  6   ( 86) Avery Murrell            19:13

  9.   196  310 Running                                       (  17:49  1:11:15)
============================================================
  1     21  Sarah-Rose Sullivan      16:44
  2     42  Emma Everett             17:39
  3     64  Alexys Maurice           18:19
  4     69  Taylor Rasmussen         18:33
  5   (100) Charlotte Barber         20:02

 10.   226  CTAC MG 3                                         (  18:06  1:12:23)
============================================================
  1     48  Sophie Halminen          17:50
  2     50  Anastasia Vujicic        17:53
  3     61  Rachel Donnelly          18:11
  4     67  Sarah White              18:29
  5   ( 72) Kyra Grossman            18:36
  6   ( 74) Mia Vandekas             18:39
  7   ( 84) Isabella Migliore        19:11

 11.   232  Blue Devils                                       (  18:14  1:12:56)
============================================================
  1     32  Clare Sturrock           17:20
  2     45  Cassidy Smyth-Robinson   17:46
  3     63  Shayla Fox               18:16
  4     92  Madison Smith-Garvey     19:34
  5   ( 94) Kira Terralheiro         19:38
  6   (103) Rebecca Ing              20:21

 12.   257  Windsor Legi                                      (  18:22  1:13:25)
============================================================
  1     20  Lily Pattinson           16:43
  2     58  Samantha Marchenkowsky   18:04
  3     89  Alaina Hannagan          19:19
  4     90  Namanya Narang           19:19

 13.   272  Muskoka Algo                                      (  18:34  1:14:13)
============================================================
  1     33  Fiona Shearing           17:20
  2     73  Angeline Carreau         18:37
  3     78  Sophia Marshall          18:57
  4     88  Emma Punkari             19:19
  5   ( 93) Emma Elliott             19:37
  6   (104) Sally Franks             20:28

 14.   286  UfTTC MG 1                                        (  18:41  1:14:42)
============================================================
  1     44  Abigail McIntosh         17:46
  2     79  Siobhan Webster          18:57
  3     81  Ella Deacon              18:59
  4     82  Brooklin Lowes           19:00
  5   ( 85) Kate Woodside            19:11
  6   ( 98) Julia Boutin             19:49
  7   (105) Marie Boutin             20:30
  8   (109) Kyra Healey              22:25