www.chiptimeresults.com
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
Bracebridge, Ontario
Sunday November 12, 2017
Master Male Teams Age Graded
Place Total   Team Name            Average
       Time                          Time
----- ------- -----------------    -------

  1.    15  Newmarket HU                                      (  15:16  1:01:04)
============================================================
  1      1    650 Daniel Fiorini           15:02     4      9    658 Vince Friel              15:54
  2      2    617 Chris Deighan            15:02     5   ( 14)   942 Dave Tepper              16:15
  3      3    863 Geoff Peat               15:06

  2.    47  Muskoka Algo                                      (  16:02  1:04:05)
============================================================
  1      8    959 Chris Watson             15:45     4     18    919 Mark Sinnige             16:24
  2     10    592 Troy Cox                 15:58     5   ( 19)   561 Jeramie Carbonaro        16:30
  3     11    659 Don Gallagher            15:58

  3.   114  MB Performance                                    (  16:49  1:07:16)
============================================================
  1      4    629 Jim Dyck                 15:11     4     66    978 William Woods            19:02
  2      6    831 Alistair Munro           15:21     5   ( 86)   718 Steve Jackson            20:33
  3     38    770 Patrick Macdonell        17:42

  4.   118  Black Lungs                                       (  17:15  1:08:59)
============================================================
  1     23    594 Nick Croker              16:47     4     37    769 Cameron MacDonald        17:41
  2     28    761 Andrew Lockwood          17:12     5   ( 39)   556 Simion Candrea           17:49
  3     30    962 Dan Way                  17:19

  5.   166  London Pacers 1                                   (  17:50  1:11:18)
============================================================
  1     22    726 Andrew Jones             16:45     4     69    555 Robert Campbell          19:08
  2     35    846 Jeff Orchard             17:33
  3     40    887 Paul Roberts             17:52

  6.   168  Longboat Roa                                      (  17:50  1:11:19)
============================================================
  1     26    835 Ben Nelson               17:06     4     58    524 Mike Bedley              18:35
  2     34    584 Hugh Connolly            17:24     5   ( 60)   878 Jim Rawling              18:39
  3     50    737 Trevor Kobe              18:14

  7.   195  University O                                      (  17:57  1:11:48)
============================================================
  1      7    879 Simon Rayner             15:22     4     68    569 Wayne Chee               19:04
  2     57    573 Vern Christensen         18:30     5   ( 93)   676 Michael Goodstadt        22:12
  3     63    640 Walter Faion             18:52

  8.   258  Central Toro                                      (  19:03  1:16:09)
============================================================
  1     46    637 John Ellis               18:00     4     83    899 Seth Rudin               20:07
  2     47    673 Eric Goddard             18:01     5   ( 84)   498 Graham Anderson          20:21
  3     82    704 David Hopkins            20:01