www.chiptimeresults.com
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
Bracebridge, Ontario
Sunday November 12, 2017
Youth Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    29  Newmarket HU                                      (  20:32  1:22:08)
============================================================
  1      1  Nicholas Mota            19:58
  2      2  Joshua Desouza           20:00
  3     12  Aidan Jean               21:04
  4     14  Jonathan Desouza         21:06
  5   ( 19) Alex Sandras             21:15
  6   ( 31) Maurice Graenert         21:38
  7   ( 72) Ryan Vincent             23:08
  8   ( 88) Ryan McIntosh            24:36

  2.    59  Speed River                                       (  21:05  1:24:19)
============================================================
  1      6  Marcus Kemp              20:38
  2     10  Nicholas Bannon          20:53
  3     21  Korbett Cator            21:24
  4     22  Luke Mawhinney           21:24
  5   ( 28) John Wang                21:31
  6   ( 30) Jason Cousineau          21:35
  7   ( 33) Luke Cabral              21:39
  8   ( 58) Liam Ogilvie             22:33
  9   ( 60) Adam Schmidt             22:38
 10   ( 74) Morgan Sullivan          23:24

  3.    69  Windsor Legi                                      (  21:10  1:24:37)
============================================================
  1      7  Noah Costa               20:46
  2     17  Andrew Davies            21:10
  3     18  Chase Canty              21:11
  4     27  Jan Fiedler              21:30
  5   ( 70) Tyler Tofflemire         23:05
  6   ( 84) Arturo Orozpe-Lopez      24:18
  7   ( 85) Michael Brown            24:23

  4.    97  London Weste                                      (  21:19  1:25:13)
============================================================
  1      5  Evan Burke               20:21
  2     11  Kyle Koyanagi            21:01
  3     32  Aaron Canfield           21:39
  4     49  Tyrone Traher            22:12
  5   ( 65) Caleb Canfield           22:51

  5.   129  University O                                      (  21:41  1:26:41)
============================================================
  1     15  Marcel Aubry             21:07
  2     16  Joel Duff                21:09
  3     46  Sebastian Danson         22:11
  4     52  John Perrier             22:14
  5   ( 68) Marco Stipo              23:01
  6   ( 91) Liam O'Rourke            25:01
  7   ( 95) Joseph Tam               25:21

  6.   135  CTAC YB                                           (  21:42  1:26:45)
============================================================
  1     23  Cade Kochals             21:25
  2     25  Aidan Goslett            21:27
  3     34  Liam Rivard              21:39
  4     53  Mark Richardson          22:14

  7.   140  Toronto West                                      (  21:49  1:27:14)
============================================================
  1      8  Peter Minbashian         20:49
  2     20  Daniel Rosen             21:19
  3     43  Stephen Barber           22:03
  4     69  Dylan Paiva              23:03
  5   ( 75) Daniel Henao             23:24
  6   ( 76) Evan Smith               23:24
  7   ( 96) Justin De Leon           25:32

  8.   154  Niagara Olym                                      (  21:47  1:27:07)
============================================================
  1      3  Campbell Lee             20:05
  2     36  Brock Deba               21:45
  3     44  Callum Campbell          22:10
  4     71  Ivan Fernandez           23:07

  9.   179  South Simcoe                                      (  22:06  1:28:23)
============================================================
  1     29  Ryan Mutuchky            21:32
  2     37  Brayden Degrace          21:47
  3     56  Myles Strano             22:31
  4     57  Sam Cumming              22:33
  5   ( 81) Nathan Edwards           24:05
  6   ( 83) Robert Payne             24:15
  7   ( 90) Jake Korpi               24:44

 10.   200  Toronto Olym                                      (  22:25  1:29:40)
============================================================
  1     24  Rohan Nowbotsing         21:25
  2     35  Jesse Watt               21:42
  3     62  Michael Ciepiela         22:43
  4     79  Spencer Wilson           23:50
  5   ( 94) Jakub Stanczak           25:15
  6   (100) Hayden Ring              27:22

 11.   267  Blue Devils                                       (  23:06  1:32:23)
============================================================
  1     39  Tristin Rowe             21:52
  2     73  Abdulah Aziz             23:09
  3     77  Jackson Bernard          23:41
  4     78  Abu Aziz                 23:41

 12.   326  Muskoka Algo                                      (  24:32  1:38:05)
============================================================
  1     64  Judah Meaker             22:49
  2     66  Owen Johnstone           22:51
  3     97  Jakob Heinz              25:57
  4     99  Matthew Ouellette        26:28