www.chiptimeresults.com
35th Annual Brantford Classic Run
Brantford, Ontario
Sunday April 30, 2017
All 5K Team Classes
 
5K Elementary School Teams

  1. 1:56:58 StBasil                            (  23:24)
=============================================
  1    21:14  Jonathon McDermid           4    24:26  Lainie Spencer         
  2    21:38  Alexis McDermid             5    25:47  Andrew McGarr          
  3    23:53  Mitch McGarr           

  2. 2:05:47 JamesHillier                       (  25:10)
=============================================
  1    22:02  Gavin McAfee-Rankine        4    26:35  Reece Macmillan        
  2    23:16  Ashton Welsh                5    27:35  Kendall Hotte          
  3    26:19  Will Innes             

  3. 2:07:22 Ecole Confederation                (  25:29)
=============================================
  1    19:45  Mitchell Litman             4    29:01  Hilary Wiebe           
  2    19:58  John Anderson               5    34:49  Emma Waite             
  3    23:49  Andres Munevar         

  4. 2:10:27 Dufferin                           (  26:06)
=============================================
  1    23:59  Jared Wheeler               4    27:51  Braxton Dohnt          
  2    25:14  Shea Rannie                 5    27:57  Genevieve Rochette     
  3    25:26  Hunter Payne           

  5. 2:16:34 BraemarHouse                       (  27:19)
=============================================
  1    23:23  Wilhelm Beierl              4    29:43  Leo Huang              
  2    26:30  Finlay Malcolm              5    29:47  Liam Kronwald          
  3    27:11  Scarlett Malcolm       

  6. 2:27:27 HolyCross                          (  29:30)
=============================================
  1    22:56  Orobosa Idusuyi             4    34:28  Angelina Arruda        
  2    22:58  Osakpolor Idusuyi           5    34:29  Madison Arruda         
  3    32:36  Max Bennett            

  7. 2:27:58 RussellReid                        (  29:36)
=============================================
  1    27:33  Emily Hadfield              4    30:41  Lacey Smith            
  2    28:41  Quinten Belanger            5    32:01  Landen Martins         
  3    29:02  Derek Colling          

  8. 2:28:32 Lansdowne                          (  29:43)
=============================================
  1    28:46  Sienna Harris               4    29:31  Odis Simpson           
  2    29:16  Ethan Biscoe                5    31:43  Tucker General         
  3    29:16  Luke Biscoe            

  9. 2:31:52 Branlyn                            (  30:23)
=============================================
  1    27:43  Anthony Scott               4    30:29  Arpan Khera            
  2    30:24  Kayla Silverthorne          5    32:47  Jewell Humphrey        
  3    30:29  Jack Gillespie         

 10. 2:33:06 StGabriel                          (  30:38)
=============================================
  1    29:32  Adele Kopke                 4    30:12  Murray Bond            
  2    29:38  Sara Chudyk                 5    33:37  Natalia Ciochon        
  3    30:07  Jake Bond              

 11. 2:34:12 ChristTheKing                      (  30:51)
=============================================
  1    25:50  Tj McCool                   4    31:59  John Russell Perras    
  2    30:52  Benjamin Stemmler           5    34:26  Taliyah Hamilton       
  3    31:05  Gabriel Hamilton       

 12. 2:34:44 SacredHeartParis                   (  30:57)
=============================================
  1    26:43  Charlie Mirotta             4    33:48  Erica McIntosh         
  2    27:25  Alex Muir                   5    37:37  Angus Muir             
  3    29:11  Lilly Mirotta          

 13. 2:35:04 OLOProvidence                      (  31:01)
=============================================
  1    23:43  Justin Laferriere           4    30:25  Claire Bolton          
  2    24:34  Broden Laferriere           5    48:47  Chloe Nemeth           
  3    27:35  Johnny Laferriere      

 14. 2:37:09 WalterGretzky                      (  31:26)
=============================================
  1    26:59  Graham Purcell              4    32:44  Avery Tarrington       
  2    30:35  Raveena Shahi               5    35:46  Arianna Tarrington     
  3    31:05  Amarvir Boyal          

 15. 2:39:14 JeanVanier                         (  31:51)
=============================================
  1    23:42  Krystina Pucci              4    32:18  Rejeanne Piekosz       
  2    28:47  Eugene Piekosz              5    45:40  Samantha Hrivnak       
  3    28:47  Parker Piekosz         

 16. 3:06:47 StGeorgeGerman                     (  37:22)
=============================================
  1    26:29  Jordan Morley               4    40:44  Jen Latulippe          
  2    28:12  Ethan Russell               5    50:39  Jacob Russell          
  3    40:43  Katie Disher           

 17. 3:19:16 Cedarland                          (  39:52)
=============================================
  1    34:26  Jessica Harrison            4    43:29  Clark Meulemeester     
  2    34:26  Jeffrey Harrison            5    44:57  Logan Boulton          
  3    41:58  Carissa Boulton        

 18. 3:31:33 Il Thomas                          (  42:19)
=============================================
  1    27:26  Layton MacDonald            4    46:34  Sara Kewayosh          
  2    29:35  Hannah General              5  1:01:24  Cheryle Redeagle       
  3    46:34  Bradley Froman         

 19. 3:45:26 Ryerson Heights Elementary School  (  45:06)
=============================================
  1    36:30  Chase Rivers                4    47:29  Lisa Volchoff          
  2    46:58  Zander Rivers               5    47:29  Everett McGaghran      
  3    47:00  Amy Globensky          



5K High School Teams

  1. 2:02:13 StJohnsCollege                     (  24:27)
=============================================
  1    23:28  Luke Pellizzari             4    24:17  Darcy Daly             
  2    23:51  Carolyn Coon                5    26:22  Dj Martins             
  3    24:15  Fletcher Adam          

  2. 2:33:17 HolyTrinityHS                      (  30:40)
=============================================
  1    19:51  Andrew O'Neail              4    32:58  Tim O'Neail            
  2    25:35  Liam Hare                   5    41:56  Christine O'Neail      
  3    32:57  Meghan O'Neail         



5K Corporate Teams

  1. 1:45:47 SCJ                                (  21:10)
=============================================
  1    17:44  Ethan Summerhays            4    24:03  Ben Makela             
  2    18:43  Jeff Summerhays             5    24:52  Emma Sanderson         
  3    20:25  Jeffery Jackow         

  2. 1:57:08 Millards                           (  23:26)
=============================================
  1    21:56  Trevor Schein               4    24:10  Kevin Carr             
  2    22:29  Alex Kew                    5    24:41  Sean Gilroy            
  3    23:52  Martin Dixon           

  3. 2:00:30 Brantford Toyota Terminators       (  24:06)
=============================================
  1    23:09  Matt Gurney                 4    24:35  Riley Campbell         
  2    23:39  Spencer Campbell            5    25:07  Jordan Hardie          
  3    24:00  Jared Wiesner          

  4. 2:06:31 Cravo                              (  25:19)
=============================================
  1    22:40  Rick Stamp                  4    26:39  Graham McDonald        
  2    23:45  Shane Lewis                 5    29:14  Ron Desourdie          
  3    24:13  Mike Walker            

  5. 2:15:03 SpenceFitness                      (  27:01)
=============================================
  1    22:30  Ty Birdsell                 4    30:30  Hugh Spence            
  2    25:01  William Spence              5    30:36  Sue Spence             
  3    26:26  Joanna Battler         

  6. 2:16:31 Brantford Police Association       (  27:19)
=============================================
  1    23:27  Jason Cabral                4    28:36  Steve Freeman          
  2    26:45  Shalynn Kelly               5    29:55  Shawn Kelly            
  3    27:48  Nick Lawson            

  7. 2:19:59 InvestorCOM                        (  28:00)
=============================================
  1    26:10  Warren Bryant               4    28:56  Carole Corner          
  2    26:13  Rick Burbridge              5    29:52  Randy McIver           
  3    28:48  Melanie Sergi          

  8. 2:22:55 LansdowneChildrensCentre           (  28:35)
=============================================
  1    20:03  Lucas Gairns                4    31:23  Ashley Jakovljevic     
  2    26:47  Mia Jakovljevic             5    33:46  Christine Morris-Bolton 
  3    30:56  Sandra Gairns          

  9. 2:46:13 Waterous Holden Amey Hitchon       (  33:15)
=============================================
  1    27:49  Patrick Benton-Roy          4    36:48  Sarah Benoit           
  2    32:24  Angus Cutler                5    36:48  Morrissey John         
  3    32:24  Brad Cutler            

 10. 2:47:22 Union Gas                          (  33:29)
=============================================
  1    25:34  Chloe Svec                  4    29:12  Jennifer Svec          
  2    28:36  Kaden Oliver                5    55:01  Natasha Boluk          
  3    28:59  Anderson Whitehead     

 11. 3:08:56 Major Ballachey                    (  37:48)
=============================================
  1    25:55  Jordynne Kinrade            4    44:39  Emellia Casey          
  2    28:42  Nash Kinrade                5    52:45  Tanysha Cameron        
  3    36:55  Skyler Connolly-Poole