www.chiptimeresults.com
Craig Kielburger Spartans Present the Invitational Cross Country Meet
Hilton Falls Conservation Area
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    63  Bishop Tonnos                                               (  21:25  1:25:37)
======================================================================
  1      7  Daniel Parchem           20:26
  2     17  Matthew Duarte           21:33
  3     19  Jacob Heathfield         21:46
  4     20  Mark Duarte              21:52
  5   ( 43) Dylan Monson             23:09
  6   ( 48) Joshua Drzewicki         23:37
  7   ( 61) Tiago Brum               25:22

  2.    81  Bishop Reding C.S.S.                                        (  21:38  1:26:31)
======================================================================
  1     10  Jayden Chan              20:49
  2     15  Ethan Bizi               21:14
  3     25  Ethan Currie             22:02
  4     31  Ronan Tracey             22:26
  5   ( 63) Neven Patrk              25:36

  3.    83  St. Ignatius of Loyola                                      (  21:40  1:26:39)
======================================================================
  1      9  Nicholas Legaspi         20:46
  2     12  Paul Gherghel            21:06
  3     22  Marcos Cisnero           21:55
  4     40  Nicholas Matusiak        22:52
  5   ( 58) Nicholas Roman           25:07
  6   ( 64) Dawson Maloney           25:44
  7   ( 74) Ethan Diana              27:15
  8   ( 77) Goncalo Morais           29:24

  4.    84  Abbey Park High School                                      (  21:37  1:26:25)
======================================================================
  1      8  Connor Bosy              20:29
  2     13  Arvin Bal                21:09
  3     28  Val Fesenko              22:14
  4     35  Matteus Nouwens          22:33
  5   ( 44) Jack Stokes              23:15
  6   ( 80) Alex Li                  30:56

  5.   109  Milton District High School                                 (  23:07  1:32:25)
======================================================================
  1      3  Michael Vietri           20:07
  2     11  Jacob Amaral             20:54
  3     16  Hunter Packalen          21:24
  4     79  Corwin Bjelic            30:00

  6.   132  Christ the King C.S.S                                       (  22:46  1:31:02)
======================================================================
  1     21  Justin Williams          21:53
  2     29  Gregory Dance            22:16
  3     30  Christian Green          22:21
  4     52  Rodrigo Ruiz             24:32
  5   ( 56) Gabriel Orcine           24:59

  7.   161  Bishop Ryan                                                 (  23:27  1:33:47)
======================================================================
  1     23  Jacob Dimatteo           22:00
  2     32  Joshua Johnson           22:29
  3     49  Brayden Bourgeois        24:15
  4     57  Luke Kolenc              25:03
  5   ( 72) Cameron Volek            26:42

  8.   181  Assumption Catholic SS                                      (  26:03  1:44:11)
======================================================================
  1      5  Dante Roselli            20:13
  2     36  Lucas Martin             22:36
  3     59  Kris Collins             25:11
  4     81  Alex Bryer               36:11

  9.   184  Oakville Trafalgar High School                              (  23:34  1:34:15)
======================================================================
  1     42  Nicholas Winslow         23:07
  2     45  Matthew Day              23:16
  3     46  Matthew Burnes           23:22
  4     51  Thomas Verth             24:30
  5   ( 53) Sebastian D'Amico        24:48
  6   ( 68) Sebastian Winslow        25:57
  7   ( 69) Jerry Wan                26:06
  8   ( 76) Matthew Smales           28:46

 10.   208  Craig Kielburger Secondary Sch                              (  24:30  1:37:58)
======================================================================
  1     37  Zachary Bogert           22:50
  2     54  Jack Lacy                24:51
  3     55  Jamie Monk               24:52
  4     62  Joseph Sadgrove          25:25
  5   ( 66) Quincy Garcia            25:49
  6   ( 73) Mohammed Ismail          26:49

 11.   215  Jean Vanier CSS                                             (  24:49  1:39:14)
======================================================================
  1     24  Tyler White              22:00
  2     50  Ammar Khan               24:29
  3     70  Isaiah MacKay            26:12
  4     71  Liam Sison               26:33