www.chiptimeresults.com
Craig Kielburger Spartans Present the Invitational Cross Country Meet
Hilton Falls Conservation Area
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Midget Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    47  Assumption Catholic SS                                      (  17:04  1:08:15)
======================================================================
  1      2  Alec Koschanow           15:51
  2      5  Jack Beel                16:51
  3      8  G. Alex James            17:04
  4     32  Chris Hebb               18:29
  5   ( 36) Andrew Langdon           18:37

  2.    48  Bishop Tonnos                                               (  17:20  1:09:18)
======================================================================
  1      4  Liam Craven              16:29
  2     10  Michael Frisina          17:21
  3     11  Miles Lee                17:27
  4     23  Jared Lain               18:01
  5   ( 82) Evan Vanderwal           26:32

  3.   108  Oakville Trafalgar High School                              (  18:14  1:12:56)
======================================================================
  1     13  Sawyer Bovingdon         17:37
  2     14  Jack Willmott            17:42
  3     35  Evan Muller              18:32
  4     46  Blake Carson             19:05
  5   ( 49) Hayden Brown             19:15
  6   ( 53) Brant Angove             19:24
  7   ( 64) Aleks Valadka            20:12
  8   ( 66) Kevin Cui                20:31
  9   ( 71) Jack Maas                21:26
 10   ( 75) Joshua Durham            22:59

  4.   128  Georgetown DHS                                              (  18:29  1:13:54)
======================================================================
  1     19  Jayson Woodall           17:53
  2     20  Nolan Lake               17:54
  3     42  Matt Jackson             19:01
  4     47  Aiden Ford               19:06

  5.   137  Notre Dame                                                  (  18:20  1:13:17)
======================================================================
  1      1  Ethan Belanger           15:35
  2     39  Chris Baldwin            18:56
  3     40  Alex Walmsley            18:56
  4     57  Jackson Stajan           19:50
  5   ( 60) Braedyn Jury             19:59
  6   ( 79) Jacob Armstrong          24:26
  7   ( 84) Owen Stewart             28:11
  8   ( 88) Nathan Reid              31:55

  6.   145  Christ the King C.S.S                                       (  20:45  1:22:57)
======================================================================
  1     15  Daniel Beaton            17:44
  2     16  Anthony Kvesic           17:45
  3     28  Landon Munnings          18:22
  4     86  Cole Casey               29:06

  7.   152  Dr Frank J Hayden SS                                        (  18:52  1:15:25)
======================================================================
  1     21  Adam Zielinski           17:57
  2     29  Augusto Rodriguez        18:24
  3     37  Erik Richards            18:47
  4     65  Devan Assi               20:17

  8.   166  Iroquois Ridge High School                                  (  19:49  1:19:14)
======================================================================
  1     12  Roman Testani            17:35
  2     18  Luka Virdo               17:46
  3     58  Ryan Graham              19:51
  4     78  Joshua Geddes            24:02

  9.   169  Garth Webb SS                                               (  19:00  1:15:58)
======================================================================
  1     33  Nick Watson              18:32
  2     38  Azam Jawad Butt          18:50
  3     43  Adam Conn                19:02
  4     55  Hezekiah Au              19:34
  5   ( 85) Joshua Ainabe            28:30

 10.   216  St. Thomas Aquinas                                          (  21:19  1:25:14)
======================================================================
  1      9  Pederson Jakob           17:04
  2     50  Jacob Putz               19:17
  3     77  Vidican David            23:41
  4     80  Mark Lee                 25:12
  5   ( 83) Laith Bodhi              26:55

 11.   220  Abbey Park High School                                      (  19:46  1:19:02)
======================================================================
  1     31  Brodin Driedger          18:26
  2     59  Richard He               19:54
  3     62  Dylan Faelker            19:59
  4     68  Ethan Turner             20:43
  5   ( 69) Jared Corry              20:52
  6   ( 70) Iain Martin              21:00

 12.   228  Bishop Ryan                                                 (  20:47  1:23:06)
======================================================================
  1     45  Hunter King-Spittle      19:03
  2     48  Jackob Kubisch           19:12
  3     54  Daniel Pinzon            19:24
  4     81  Dante Dibenedetto        25:27

 13.   280  Jean Vanier CSS                                             (  23:55  1:35:39)
======================================================================
  1     44  Matthew Taylor           19:02
  2     73  Hassn Munib              22:26
  3     76  Jacob Cortes             23:00
  4     87  Matthias McGuire         31:11