www.chiptimeresults.com
5th Annual Don Olson Classic
Palgrave, Ontario
Saturday September 30, 2017
2.5K Awards
**********************************************************************
                            FEMALE 8 and UNDER
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   585 Lila Hollins             11:41 SF-8       1/7       51  4:41  Pickering       DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       
    2   641 Adele Wiltshire          12:39 SF-8       2/7       72  5:04  Barrie          SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C    
    3   534 Bronwyn Blondie          12:49 SF-8       3/7       75  5:08  Toronto         Blue Devils Athletics Club     

**********************************************************************
                             MALE 8 and UNDER
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   549 Carter Forrester-Debou   11:53 SM-8       1/9       62  4:46  Toronto         Boardwalk RC                   
    2   600 Dax Falkingham           12:32 SM-8       2/9       68  5:01  Guelph          Guelph Minor Track&Field Club  
    3   539 Alexander Gray           12:55 SM-8       3/9       71  5:10  Toronto         Blue Devils Athletics Club     

**********************************************************************
                                FEMALE 9-10
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   624 Madison McDermott        10:08 SF9-10     1/28      17  4:03  Shanty Bay      North Simcoe                   
    2   623 Mikayla McDermott        10:08 SF9-10     2/28      18  4:04  Shanty Bay      North Simcoe                   
    3   567 Kate Lehto               10:23 SF9-10     3/28      22  4:10                  Burlington Track Club          

**********************************************************************
                                 MALE 9-10
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   593 Charlie Larson            9:31 SM9-10     1/18      13  3:49  Toronto         Etobicoke                      
    2   571 Matthew Luke             10:01 SM9-10     2/18      27  4:01                  Burlington Track Club          
    3   544 Xavier Bird              10:37 SM9-10     3/18      43  4:15                  Boardwalk RC                   

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 11-12
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   636 Kyla Martin               9:56 SF11-12    1/36       8  3:59  Barrie          SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C    
    2   602 Hannah McIntyre           9:57 SF11-12    2/36      11  3:59  Dorchester      LONDON LEGION TRACK &FIELD AL 
    3   632 Grace Koopmans           10:06 SF11-12    3/36      16  4:03                  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C    


**********************************************************************
                                MALE 11-12
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   583 Kamran Brar               8:58 SM11-12    1/46       3  3:35  Oshawa          DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       
    2   553 Charlie Mills             9:03 SM11-12    2/46       5  3:37                  Boardwalk RC                   
    3   595 Devon Clarke              9:16 SM11-12    3/46       7  3:43  Mississauga     ETOBICOKE TRACK &FIELD CLUB   

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 13-14
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   586 Ella Jackson              9:28 SF13-14    1/32       1  3:48  Brooklin        DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       
    2   609 Rhiannon Ludolph          9:29 SF13-14    2/32       2  3:48  Newmarket       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB   
    3   521 Sierra Rodrigues          9:34 SF13-14    3/32       3  3:50                  310 RUNNING                    

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 13-14
                                   2.5K
O'all                                 Net       Class       Gender  Pace
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km     City          Team Name
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------------- -------------
    1   519 Cameron Moir              8:46 SM13-14    1/16       1  3:31                  310 RUNNING                    
    2   608 Blake Kennedy-Smith       8:57 SM13-14    2/16       2  3:35  Newmarket       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB   
    3   594 Thomas Larson             9:01 SM13-14    3/16       4  3:37  Toronto         Etobicoke