www.chiptimeresults.com
GHAC X Country Championships
Hilton Falls Conservation Area
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    49  St. Ignatius of Loyola                  (  20:45  1:23:00)
==================================================
  1      6  Dawson Maloney           20:11
  2     13  Nicholas Legaspi         20:54
  3     14  Paul Gherghel            20:56
  4     16  Marcos Cisnero           20:59
  5   ( 46) Nicholas Matusiak        23:01
  6   ( 61) Ethan Diana              24:34
  7   ( 68) Nicholas Roman           25:24
  8   ( 80) Goncalo Morais           29:42

  2.    53  Bishop Tonnos                           (  20:44  1:22:56)
==================================================
  1      7  Anthony Scaduto          20:13
  2      9  Daniel Parchem           20:28
  3     17  Matthew Duarte           21:00
  4     20  Mark Duarte              21:15
  5   ( 22) Joshua Drzewicki         21:26
  6   ( 29) Jacob Heathfield         21:38
  7   ( 47) Dylan Monson             23:02
  8   ( 79) Tiago Brum               29:23

  3.    54  Abbey Park High School                  (  20:43  1:22:51)
==================================================
  1      4  Connor Bosy              19:54
  2     10  Kyle MacKenzie           20:35
  3     12  Arvin Bal                20:46
  4     28  Val Fesenko              21:36
  5   ( 36) Matteus Nouwens          22:18
  6   ( 37) Jack Stokes              22:26

  4.    90  Bishop Reding C.S.S.                    (  21:23  1:25:32)
==================================================
  1     15  Jayden Chan              20:58
  2     21  Ethan Bizi               21:20
  3     24  Griffin Bull             21:28
  4     30  Ethan Currie             21:46
  5   ( 31) Lucas Humpries           21:46
  6   ( 32) Ronan Tracey             21:49
  7   ( 58) Neven Patrk              24:16

  5.   152  Christ the King C.S.S                   (  22:26  1:29:41)
==================================================
  1     25  Justin Williams          21:30
  2     33  Gregory Dance            21:50
  3     43  Rodrigo Ruiz             22:53
  4     51  Christian Green          23:28
  5   ( 70) Gabriel Orcine           25:33

  6.   163  Bishop Ryan                             (  22:40  1:30:38)
==================================================
  1     26  Jacob Dimatteo           21:30
  2     38  Joshua Johnson           22:36
  3     49  Brayden Bourgeois        23:16
  4     50  Luke Kolenc              23:16
  5   ( 73) Cameron Volek            25:59

  7.   175  Assumption Catholic SS                  (  23:16  1:33:04)
==================================================
  1      8  Dante Roselli            20:14
  2     35  Lucas Martin             22:15
  3     65  Kris Collins             25:14
  4     67  Alex Bryer               25:21

  8.   215  Craig Kielburger Secondary Sch          (  23:49  1:35:14)
==================================================
  1     45  Zachary Bogert           22:57
  2     53  Joseph Sadgrove          23:40
  3     54  Jack Lacy                23:42
  4     63  Jamie Monk               24:55
  5   ( 72) Mohammed Ismail          25:50
  6   ( 75) Quincy Garcia            26:05

  9.   224  Jean Vanier CSS                         (  24:14  1:36:55)
==================================================
  1     39  Tyler White              22:44
  2     59  Liam Sison               24:23
  3     60  Isaiah MacKay            24:29
  4     66  Ammar Khan               25:19

 10.   230  Oakville Trafalgar High School          (  24:11  1:36:43)
==================================================
  1     44  Nicholas Winslow         22:53
  2     52  Matthew Burnes           23:31
  3     57  Sebastian D'Amico        24:08
  4     77  Thomas Verth             26:11
  5   ( 78) Sebastian Winslow        28:03