www.chiptimeresults.com
GHAC X Country Championships
Hilton Falls Conservation Area
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Midget Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    45  Bishop Tonnos                           (  16:55  1:07:39)
==================================================
  1      4  Liam Craven              16:20
  2      6  Michael Frisina          16:42
  3     15  Mikai Ranger             16:59
  4     20  Miles Lee                17:38
  5   ( 37) Jared Lain               18:22
  6   ( 94) Evan Vanderwal           25:12

  2.    59  Assumption Catholic SS                  (  16:54  1:07:35)
==================================================
  1      2  Alec Koschanow           15:39
  2     10  G. Alex James            16:48
  3     11  Jack Beel                16:48
  4     36  Chris Hebb               18:20
  5   ( 49) Andrew Langdon           18:56

  3.    89  Christ the King C.S.S                   (  17:34  1:10:15)
==================================================
  1      7  Eric Caricato            16:43
  2      8  Daniel Beaton            16:46
  3     19  Anthony Kvesic           17:24
  4     55  Landon Munnings          19:22
  5   (100) Cole Casey               28:44

  4.   102  Oakville Trafalgar High School          (  17:45  1:10:59)
==================================================
  1     17  Jack Willmott            17:08
  2     18  Sawyer Bovingdon         17:17
  3     29  Aleks Valadka            18:09
  4     38  Blake Carson             18:25
  5   ( 51) Hayden Brown             19:05
  6   ( 78) Jack Maas                20:56
  7   ( 83) Kevin Cui                21:20
  8   ( 84) Brant Angove             21:32
  9   ( 91) Joshua Durham            23:10

  5.   129  St. Mary                                (  18:03  1:12:12)
==================================================
  1      3  Lachlan Perigord         16:06
  2     33  Patrick Morgan           18:17
  3     35  Jordan Higgins           18:19
  4     58  Bendan Morris            19:30

  6.   145  Garth Webb SS                           (  18:26  1:13:42)
==================================================
  1     21  Carter Dombek            17:43
  2     23  Nick Watson              17:49
  3     47  Hezekiah Au              18:48
  4     54  Adam Conn                19:22
  5   ( 69) Azam Jawad Butt          20:15
  6   ( 92) Blaeden Kohout           24:38
  7   ( 99) Joshua Ainabe            28:08

  7.   153  King's Christian Collegiate             (  18:32  1:14:06)
==================================================
  1     25  Trishane Wijeyawickrema   18:02
  2     39  Gavin Ashmore            18:34
  3     44  Evan Foulon              18:45
  4     45  Jon Loh                  18:45

  8.   154  Georgetown DHS                          (  18:32  1:14:08)
==================================================
  1      9  Jayson Woodall           16:47
  2     22  Nolan Lake               17:44
  3     56  Aiden Ford               19:24
  4     67  Matt Jackson             20:13

  9.   163  Dr Frank J Hayden SS                    (  18:43  1:14:51)
==================================================
  1     27  Adam Zielinski           18:04
  2     28  Erik Richards            18:07
  3     43  Augusto Rodriguez        18:44
  4     65  Devan Assi               19:56

 10.   175  Bishop Reding C.S.S.                    (  18:51  1:15:24)
==================================================
  1     30  Quinten Chung            18:11
  2     31  Nathaniel Fraser         18:12
  3     46  Zachary Hamm             18:47
  4     68  Keidon Fletcher          20:14
  5   ( 86) Crawford Bonk            21:54

 11.   179  Notre Dame                              (  18:35  1:14:20)
==================================================
  1      1  Ethan Belanger           15:25
  2     53  Alex Walmsley            19:17
  3     59  Chris Baldwin            19:37
  4     66  Braedyn Jury             20:01
  5   ( 80) Jackson Stajan           20:59
  6   ( 96) Jacob Armstrong          25:40
  7   (101) Owen Stewart             29:13
  8   (104) Nathan Reid              31:04

 12.   227  St. Thomas Aquinas                      (  19:50  1:19:17)
==================================================
  1     12  Pederson Jakob           16:51
  2     57  Jacob Putz               19:24
  3     70  Max Lewis                20:15
  4     88  Vidican David            22:47
  5   ( 95) Laith Bodhi              25:35
  6   ( 98) Mark Lee                 25:47

 13.   238  Abbey Park High School                  (  19:43  1:18:51)
==================================================
  1     26  Brodin Driedger          18:03
  2     63  Richard He               19:47
  3     72  Dylan Faelker            20:21
  4     77  Ethan Turner             20:40
  5   ( 81) Jared Corry              21:01
  6   ( 85) Iain Martin              21:40

 14.   270  Bishop Ryan                             (  21:02  1:24:07)
==================================================
  1     48  Hunter King-Spittle      18:50
  2     61  Jackob Kubisch           19:42
  3     64  Daniel Pinzon            19:49
  4     97  Dante Dibenedetto        25:46

 15.   283  T.A. Blakelock H.S.                     (  21:43  1:26:50)
==================================================
  1     14  Cormac Adams             16:53
  2     87  Nathan Williams          21:58
  3     89  Gavin Peesker            22:54
  4     93  Ethan Sparling           25:05

 16.   320  Jean Vanier CSS                         (  22:58  1:31:50)
==================================================
  1     62  Matthew Taylor           19:45
  2     73  Jacob Cortes             20:24
  3     82  Hassan Munib             21:09
  4    103  Matthias McGuire         30:32