www.chiptimeresults.com
Heart Lake Challenge
Brampton, Ontario
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Senior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    29  St. Marcellinus                                   (  21:49  1:27:14)
============================================================
  1      4  Marcus Fogh              21:33
  2      5  Anthony Williams         21:40
  3      9  Mitchell Leliever        21:57
  4     11  Ivan Mihelic             22:04
  5   ( 25) Pritam Sinha             23:19

  2.    48  St. Thomas Aquinas                                (  22:23  1:29:31)
============================================================
  1      7  Juan Castro              21:43
  2      8  Michael Ciepiela         21:53
  3     16  Niklas Bickerstaffe      22:52
  4     17  Evan Smith               23:03
  5   ( 36) Diego Benitez-Perez      23:55
  6   (143) Joey Nicolosi            27:23
  7   (166) Adrian Gebura            28:07
  8   (211) Majd Mokabel             29:44

  3.    87  St.Marguerite D'Youville                          (  22:26  1:29:42)
============================================================
  1      1  Joshua Desouza           20:33
  2      2  Jonathan Desouza         21:00
  3     15  Alex Sukra               22:48
  4     69  Matthew Rosa             25:21
  5   (124) Caleb Shekool            26:46
  6   (145) Justin Diaz              27:26
  7   (154) Dharryl Tan              27:56
  8   (200) Sashintha Tennakoon      29:19
  9   (210) Giovanni Ricley          29:41
 10   (216) Abhirag Nair             29:59
 11   (224) Jordan Oliveira          30:25
 12   (240) Djarren Tan              30:53
 13   (304) Ramesh Katurusinghe      35:06

  4.    91  Humberview Secondary School                       (  23:07  1:32:26)
============================================================
  1      6  Karson Proulx            21:41
  2     18  Nicholas Falconi         23:04
  3     20  Connor Krofchick         23:12
  4     47  Vince Valente            24:29
  5   ( 66) Blake Patterson          25:18
  6   ( 93) Matthew Falconi          25:59
  7   (112) Aidan Langlois           26:23
  8   (157) Matthew Vigliotta        28:01
  9   (177) Andrew Smissen           28:36
 10   (267) Simran Chahil            32:06

  5.   102  Cardinal Leger S.S.                               (  23:23  1:33:31)
============================================================
  1     21  Jadyn Pereira            23:13
  2     24  Daniel Tamiru            23:15
  3     28  Blake Nielson            23:31
  4     29  Justin Pereira-Mendoza   23:32
  5   ( 38) Leonardo Anaya           24:02
  6   ( 77) Juster Reyes             25:33
  7   ( 82) Jacob Welfare            25:38
  8   (113) Isaiah Chambers          26:25
  9   (130) Daniel Endale            26:53

  6.   114  Our Lady of Mount Carmel                          (  23:23  1:33:32)
============================================================
  1     10  Luke Patrick             21:59
  2     30  Nicholas Bozzo           23:35
  3     35  Fadi Karra               23:54
  4     39  Johnan Marcano           24:04
  5   ( 63) Alexander Aravandino     25:13
  6   ( 81) Julian Lobo              25:37
  7   (111) Matthew Lobo             26:22
  8   (126) Nick Dyer                26:48
  9   (134) Mitchell Nunes           26:59
 10   (135) Davis Fowler             27:04
 11   (140) Jesse Jaworsky           27:16
 12   (171) Michael Mangan           28:13
 13   (227) Julien Ouellette         30:28
 14   (233) Jamal Aoun               30:38
 15   (234) Reuben Pereira           30:39
 16   (256) Paul Cini                31:32
 17   (311) Brandon Phillips         36:55

  7.   196  Applewood Heights SS                              (  24:32  1:38:08)
============================================================
  1     31  Jason Walkowski          23:45
  2     42  Reide Harmsworth         24:21
  3     44  Paul Sherk               24:27
  4     79  Andy Dimitrov            25:35
  5   (103) Jimmy Elridi             26:13
  6   (104) Nigel Harvey             26:17
  7   (117) Zahir Wright             26:35
  8   (137) Max Fraser               27:13
  9   (139) Emerson Ismaili          27:16
 10   (178) Kethan Pushpakaran       28:36
 11   (184) Jaime Mullings           28:53
 12   (241) Matthew Luu              30:54
 13   (259) Patrick Scherbluck       31:51
 14   (260) Kyle Kan                 31:52

  8.   200  St. Aloysius Gonzaga                              (  24:30  1:37:59)
============================================================
  1     14  Hamza Shariff            22:40
  2     52  Troy Zada                24:42
  3     61  Luka Piplica             25:09
  4     73  Brendan Auguste          25:28
  5   ( 98) Troy Sy                  26:07
  6   (100) Vincent McCleary         26:11
  7   (115) Eddie Ouyang             26:31
  8   (121) Daniel Vukelic           26:39
  9   (142) Matteo Deangelis         27:18
 10   (156) Peter Woon-Fat           28:00
 11   (159) James Claydon            28:03
 12   (174) Alex Ho                  28:15
 13   (176) Carlos Elizondo          28:34
 14   (186) Nicholas Jarzak          28:57
 15   (188) Aron McKague             29:02
 16   (197) Arthur Daniels           29:15
 17   (201) Daniel Della Torre       29:20
 18   (205) Tom Ruffo                29:32
 19   (238) Rene Romualdo            30:49
 20   (242) John Carlo Galarde       30:55

  9.   243  St. Francis Xavier Secondary                      (  25:03  1:40:10)
============================================================
  1     46  Sebastian Suarez         24:28
  2     54  Marc Vicioso             24:54
  3     60  Jordan Stinson           25:09
  4     83  Geoffrey Liu             25:39
  5   ( 97) Majd Hammal              26:06
  6   (152) Tj Amaro                 27:47
  7   (155) Matthew Kosakowski       27:58
  8   (273) Tommy Ho                 32:16

 10.   257  Heart Lake S.S.                                   (  24:55  1:39:40)
============================================================
  1     19  Matt Hoffman             23:06
  2     56  Scott Morris             24:54
  3     90  Shayan Shams             25:49
  4     92  Bilal Hassan             25:51
  5   (141) Ethan Armstrong          27:17
  6   (162) Akindele Johnson         28:04
  7   (206) Curtis Beck              29:33
  8   (208) Ayman Haque              29:36
  9   (313) Hamza Ghauri             37:20
 10   (315) Yadu Kukenthiran         37:49

 11.   273  Meadowvale S.S.                                   (  24:58  1:39:50)
============================================================
  1     22  Duncan Steyn             23:14
  2     32  Kush Patel               23:49
  3    105  Trent Tinney             26:17
  4    114  Simon Garofalo           26:30
  5   (123) Tristan Garafalo         26:43
  6   (314) Nabeel Rafeed            37:21

 12.   283  Chinguacousy SS                                   (  25:08  1:40:29)
============================================================
  1     26  Jagtar Sandhu            23:27
  2     43  Liam Humble              24:23
  3     94  Jodhbir Mehmi            26:00
  4    120  Navraaj Singh            26:39
  5   (138) Manavdeep Dhanota        27:14
  6   (167) Yuvin Kavisinghe         28:08
  7   (202) Marcus Parent            29:25

 13.   324  St. Martin CSS                                    (  25:30  1:41:59)
============================================================
  1     37  Dylan Walsh              23:57
  2     78  Alejandro Gonzalez-Garcia   25:34
  3     80  Jessie Rodrigues         25:36
  4    129  George Bovino            26:52
  5   (209) Marco Renda              29:37
  6   (264) Yingke Wang              32:01
  7   (310) Stuart Mladen            36:05
  8   (312) Scott Cameron            37:20

 14.   325  Mentor College                                    (  25:39  1:42:34)
============================================================
  1     62  Matthew Souter           25:11
  2     65  Yousef Al Hashemi        25:17
  3     88  Cooper Cunningham        25:45
  4    110  Jarod Susel              26:21
  5   (118) Glenn Tipold             26:35
  6   (281) Jason Zhou               32:49

 15.   333  St. Joseph S.S                                    (  25:18  1:41:11)
============================================================
  1      3  David Domodossola        21:17
  2     58  Nick Bono                25:09
  3     74  Wajeeh Rizvi             25:30
  4    198  Alex Lackey              29:15

 16.   413  St. Roch C.S.S.                                   (  26:06  1:44:24)
============================================================
  1     23  Christian Salvati        23:14
  2     48  Jaden Gapour             24:30
  3    146  Matthew Herrador         27:26
  4    196  John Quinto              29:14
  5   (220) Philip De Souza          30:06
  6   (269) Muhammad Qamar           32:07
  7   (280) Hitesh Arulnesan         32:48

 17.   417  North Park                                        (  26:12  1:44:48)
============================================================
  1     13  Nijaanth Thayalan        22:39
  2     71  Namra Desai              25:25
  3     89  Salman Ali               25:47
  4    244  Harshesh Naik            30:57
  5   (254) Harman Singh             31:30
  6   (257) Vishal Somaroo           31:33
  7   (294) Tanmay Vasa              33:42

 18.   446  Cawthra Park S.S.                                 (  26:27  1:45:47)
============================================================
  1     57  Alex Lovelace            25:08
  2    125  Ryan Babensee            26:46
  3    131  Liam McConnell           26:56
  4    133  Matt Wells               26:57

 19.   460  Clarkson                                          (  26:26  1:45:44)
============================================================
  1     34  Dylan Schrotter          23:52
  2    127  Gavin Jameson            26:50
  3    149  Tyler Murphy             27:30
  4    150  David Karavas            27:32
  5   (163) Duke Bang                28:04
  6   (207) Jack Lam                 29:33

 20.   480  John Cabot CSS                                    (  26:48  1:47:11)
============================================================
  1     75  Christopher Perocho      25:31
  2     99  Juan Gomez               26:07
  3    119  Cj Nour                  26:35
  4    187  Alejandro Parra          28:58
  5   (228) Naim Hoque               30:29
  6   (235) Moosa Kidwai             30:41
  7   (237) Stephen Cernat           30:45
  8   (245) Linpheng Xie             30:59

 21.   515  Lorne Park Secondary School                       (  27:06  1:48:21)
============================================================
  1     67  Robert Halka             25:19
  2     85  Peter Potaptchik         25:40
  3    168  Patrick Plewik           28:09
  4    195  Max Ingleton             29:13
  5   (225) Jakub Mroczek            30:26
  6   (276) Jim Lu                   32:34
  7   (293) Saqib Ali                33:35

 22.   531  Castlebrooke SS                                   (  27:08  1:48:30)
============================================================
  1    101  Harkaran Mann            26:12
  2    128  Loven Bansal             26:52
  3    144  Simran Sandhu            27:24
  4    158  Nishant Dave             28:02
  5   (261) Tanishq Sharma           31:58
  6   (277) Gurbir Mander            32:43
  7   (300) Karanveer Johal          34:33
  8   (301) Eesh Aggarwal            34:35

 23.   539  Mississauga Secondary School                      (  27:14  1:48:53)
============================================================
  1    106  Sameer Bholat            26:18
  2    108  Ali Raza                 26:20
  3    136  Asad Raza                27:11
  4    189  Justin Reid              29:04
  5   (192) Preet Mistry             29:07
  6   (219) Mohit Patel              30:05
  7   (248) Gavin Chow               31:09
  8   (268) Kyle Beckford            32:07
  9   (295) Jashandeep Gharyal       33:43
 10   (303) Rohan Vyas               34:58
 11   (319) Moheb Imran              39:03

 24.   564  The Woodlands School                              (  27:22  1:49:25)
============================================================
  1     45  Mohamed Yusuf            24:27
  2    147  Michael Zheng            27:27
  3    173  Scott Fair               28:14
  4    199  Jamie Cho                29:17

 25.   564  Central Peel                                      (  27:38  1:50:29)
============================================================
  1     49  Addison Martin           24:30
  2     68  Jayin Sivarchaka         25:19
  3    194  Mankarn Sandhu           29:11
  4    253  Justin Veenstra          31:29

 26.   588  Turner Fenton SS                                  (  27:39  1:50:33)
============================================================
  1     72  Jacob Crocker            25:28
  2    165  Alan Tran                28:06
  3    170  Ronesh Sukhdeo           28:11
  4    181  Raza Haider              28:48
  5   (223) Satindra Deonarain       30:18
  6   (247) Arjun Patel              31:06
  7   (265) Arshveer Dorka           32:03
  8   (283) Howie Lam                33:00
  9   (320) Daljot Rai               40:02
 10   (323) Ashton Campbell          43:16
 11   (325) Harjaap Ahluwalia        51:37

 27.   602  Loyola Catholic Secondary School                  (  27:40  1:50:38)
============================================================
  1    109  Daniel Nogeuira          26:21
  2    160  Kyle Gabriel             28:03
  3    164  Carter Durant            28:04
  4    169  Ethan Fernandes          28:10
  5   (251) Erik Derks               31:20
  6   (296) Tyler Corriea            33:50
  7   (324) Anthony Aduwari          48:24

 28.   625  John Fraser Sedondary School                      (  28:00  1:51:57)
============================================================
  1     84  Ashish Saragadam         25:39
  2    107  Zain Khan                26:19
  3    203  Ismail Arif              29:26
  4    231  Sota Okada               30:33

 29.   640  ST EDMUND CAMPION S.S                             (  27:56  1:51:41)
============================================================
  1    132  Chris Stocks             26:57
  2    148  Millen Huynh             27:28
  3    175  Iris Balio               28:21
  4    185  Vincent Lester Estimos   28:55
  5   (221) Aldric Joya              30:12
  6   (232) Jacob Nerb               30:36
  7   (271) John Turkson             32:13
  8   (286) Denzel Mendoza           33:18
  9   (290) Liam Silva               33:29

 30.   697  Mayfield Secondary School                         (  28:56  1:55:43)
============================================================
  1     76  Nicholas Klymciw         25:33
  2     96  Will Wootton             26:03
  3    236  Tadhg Roche              30:44
  4    289  Spencer Smith            33:23

 31.   708  Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School                (  28:37  1:54:28)
============================================================
  1    116  Aman Sakhardande         26:32
  2    161  Christian Harris         28:03
  3    213  Benjamin Tran            29:48
  4    218  Raghib Khokhar           30:05

 32.   763  Gordon Graydon                                    (  29:05  1:56:19)
============================================================
  1    172  Anshul Sirnaik           28:13
  2    182  Shan Houssen             28:49
  3    183  Bill Pang                28:50
  4    226  Ahad Kasamali            30:27
  5   (262) Talha Ali                31:59
  6   (287) Kevin Sellner            33:21
  7   (302) Taha Ali                 34:47

 33.   801  Port Credit Secondary School                      (  29:38  1:58:32)
============================================================
  1     95  William Ord              26:01
  2    212  Sufyan Sheikh            29:47
  3    215  Dhruv Behal              29:57
  4    279  Udai Bains               32:47
  5   (284) Jonathan Wang            33:02
  6   (288) Oliver Ma                33:23

 34.   900  Sandalwood Heights S.S.                           (  30:18  2:01:09)
============================================================
  1    190  Jashan Hansra            29:04
  2    214  Hargobind Tatla          29:49
  3    246  Randy Dhookram           31:02
  4    250  Samuel Adu-Poku          31:14
  5   (292) Samraj Sharma            33:31
  6   (297) Nirav Chandrahalli       33:51
  7   (298) Amitoj Kalirai           33:53
  8   (307) Aryan Parikh             35:34

 35.   940  Cardinal Ambrozic CSS                             (  30:43  2:02:52)
============================================================
  1    222  Vince Gorospe            30:14
  2    230  George Mathew            30:33
  3    239  Jaylen Cassato           30:53
  4    249  Sultan Oyolede           31:12
  5   (255) Akkad Yousef             31:31
  6   (309) Amaresh Bhaskaran        35:58

 36.  1010  Stephen Lewis Secondary School                    (  31:51  2:07:24)
============================================================
  1    151  Hugo Truong              27:41
  2    278  Juan Syed Mustafa        32:45
  3    282  Matthew Ing              32:56
  4    299  Kush Pandya              34:02
  5   (306) Rohan Gupta              35:31

 37.  1083  Louise Arbour Secondary School                    (  34:17  2:17:06)
============================================================
  1    179  Manraj Tutt              28:38
  2    275  Sagar Syal               32:33
  3    308  Herman Balagan           35:46
  4    321  Dhanbir Thethi           40:09