www.chiptimeresults.com
NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Mattawa
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    48  Superior Heights CVS                                        (  20:48  1:23:09)
======================================================================
  1      3  Mark Keenan              19:18
  2      9  Ryan Guindon             20:36
  3     15  David Kowalyk            21:21
  4     21  Kevin Macmichael         21:54
  5   ( 24) Ethan St John            22:03
  6   ( 39) Riley Reid               24:32

  2.    48  Collège Notre-Dame                                          (  20:43  1:22:51)
======================================================================
  1      2  André Larocque           19:02
  2      6  Jeremy McNamara          20:20
  3     10  Philippe De La Riva      20:41
  4     30  Sébastien Bouchard       22:48

  3.    59  Lo-Ellen Park S.S.                                          (  20:47  1:23:07)
======================================================================
  1      1  Kendyn Mashinter         18:11
  2     12  Max Mahaffy              20:48
  3     13  Giordanno Biondi         20:59
  4     33  Liam Socransky           23:09
  5   ( 42) Ryland Thompson          24:50

  4.    69  Espanola High School                                        (  21:23  1:25:32)
======================================================================
  1      4  Zach Richer              19:59
  2     18  Matthew Cyr              21:38
  3     19  Ryan Forcier             21:41
  4     28  Kyle Preuss              22:14
  5   ( 34) Liam Morais              23:09
  6   ( 38) Tyler Seelen             24:06

  5.   130  St. Mary's Catholic High School                             (  23:20  1:33:19)
======================================================================
  1     25  Montana Lewis            22:03
  2     27  Nicholas Kelly           22:07
  3     31  Riccardo Ditommaso       22:49
  4     47  Matthew Agawa            26:20

  6.   164  Scollard Hall - North Bay                                   (  25:10  1:40:38)
======================================================================
  1     26  Jacob Szaranski          22:07
  2     35  Shamus Duguay            23:12
  3     46  Rory Shaughnessy         26:20
  4     57  Andrew Hamilton          28:59
  5   ( 61) William David            30:03

  7.   170  HORIZON                                                     (  25:45  1:42:58)
======================================================================
  1     22  Blake Barnard            21:57
  2     36  Yanik Laurin             23:39
  3     53  Cedrik Couture           27:42
  4     59  Shawn Gauthier           29:40

  8.   204  Central Algoma Centra School                                (  27:15  1:48:59)
======================================================================
  1     43  Tyrel Smith              24:53
  2     50  Caleb Parker             27:01
  3     55  Michael Shaw             28:30
  4     56  Cole Stevens             28:35