www.chiptimeresults.com
NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Mattawa
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Midget Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    43  Lo-Ellen Park S.S.                                          (  19:24  1:17:35)
======================================================================
  1      5  Kalila Bachiu            18:37
  2      7  Kristen Mrozewski        19:01
  3      8  Chandyn Bachiu           19:02
  4     23  Sarah Ieropoli           20:55
  5   ( 26) Mikayla Oommen           21:12
  6   ( 30) Brooke Vrbanic           21:40
  7   ( 31) Sidney Mantle            21:46
  8   ( 36) Brynn Maclean            22:58
  9   ( 39) Sydney Brooks            23:10

  2.    61  Scollard Hall - North Bay                                   (  19:43  1:18:52)
======================================================================
  1      2  Laura Campbell           17:55
  2     18  Ayden Michaud            20:07
  3     19  Taylor Ash               20:08
  4     22  Gwyneth Durocher         20:42
  5   ( 52) Karlee Laporte           26:04
  6   ( 53) Kaatje Courchesne        26:18

  3.    65  Superior Heights CVS                                        (  19:57  1:19:48)
======================================================================
  1      4  Taryn Greco              18:31
  2     13  Carly Kohvakka           19:44
  3     20  Ella Wilson              20:08
  4     28  Paige Alcock             21:25
  5   ( 40) Hannah Martin            23:41

  4.    81  Korah C&VS                                                  (  20:32  1:22:05)
======================================================================
  1      9  Amy May                  19:15
  2     15  Kyra Devoe               19:56
  3     24  Cali Elliott             20:57
  4     33  Abby Marshall            21:57
  5   ( 34) Abi Higham               22:03
  6   ( 35) Avery Hemsworth          22:28
  7   ( 43) Hannah Furbacher         24:19

  5.   164  Algonquin - North Bay                                       (  24:34  1:38:14)
======================================================================
  1     17  Anna Seguin              20:04
  2     32  Laurel Herman            21:56
  3     57  Daphnee Lalonde          28:06
  4     58  Stephanie Hotte          28:08

  6.   192  Marymount Academy                                           (  25:37  1:42:28)
======================================================================
  1     38  Natalie Domegan          23:07
  2     45  Kayleigh Macneil         25:39
  3     54  Alisha Dominique         26:21
  4     55  Bethany Douglas          27:21
  5   ( 59) Maeve McNamara           29:02
  6   ( 60) Lyrica Layland           30:10