www.chiptimeresults.com
NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Mattawa
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Senior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    40  Espanola High School                                        (  24:45  1:39:00)
======================================================================
  1      3  Colin Withers            24:02
  2     10  Noah Gallant             24:42
  3     12  Austin Hawkins           24:43
  4     15  Miles Sutherland         25:33
  5   ( 27) Ethan Moffatt            26:56
  6   ( 47) Theron McGregor          29:34
  7   ( 62) Mayson Stencill          31:32
  8   ( 88) Isaiah Robinson          37:32

  2.    41  Lo-Ellen Park S.S.                                          (  24:39  1:38:36)
======================================================================
  1      2  Augustin Marks De Chabris   23:29
  2      9  Connor Jermyn            24:36
  3     13  Josh Tillson             24:44
  4     17  Lucas Mrowzewski         25:47
  5   ( 18) Jacob Socransky          25:50
  6   ( 24) Kelly Thompson           26:44
  7   ( 38) Sam Johnston             28:49
  8   ( 41) Jay Norrie               29:06
  9   ( 74) Ernest Federowich        34:27

  3.    66  Korah C&VS                                                  (  25:31  1:42:02)
======================================================================
  1      7  Andrew Budau             24:15
  2     11  Connor Tait              24:42
  3     22  Taylor Barker            26:10
  4     26  Noah Naccarato           26:55
  5   ( 28) Declan MacDougall        27:19
  6   ( 30) Luke May                 27:31
  7   ( 58) Jeffrey Luck             30:54

  4.   103  St. Benedict CSS                                            (  26:59  1:47:56)
======================================================================
  1      5  Tony Piro                24:08
  2     31  Matthew McDonald         27:51
  3     32  Robert Kruger            27:51
  4     35  Calub Rivers             28:06
  5   ( 48) Jonah Bennett            29:34
  6   ( 66) Nik Donato               31:59
  7   ( 68) Tyler Carriere           32:44

  5.   124  Elliot Lake Secondary School                                (  27:33  1:50:09)
======================================================================
  1      4  David Tyler              24:04
  2     33  Jarrod Paypompee         27:54
  3     34  Noah Dickinson           27:58
  4     53  Jacques Tiessen          30:13
  5   ( 64) Trent Heard              31:52
  6   ( 75) Harrison Dolling-Boreham   34:38
  7   ( 76) Luigi Cizza              34:53
  8   ( 81) Matt Negrych             35:55
  9   ( 89) Bailey Phillips          38:08

  6.   127  Superior Heights CVS                                        (  27:34  1:50:16)
======================================================================
  1      6  Nick Keenan              24:10
  2     21  Jacob Verslype           25:58
  3     43  Elam Wilson              29:14
  4     57  Ryan Baggs               30:54
  5   ( 67) Morgan Dillabough        32:06

  7.   140  Widdifield Secondary School                                 (  28:05  1:52:20)
======================================================================
  1      1  Keon Wallingford         23:27
  2     44  Daelin Henschel          29:26
  3     46  Jeffrey Hamilton         29:33
  4     49  Jacob Galema             29:54
  5   ( 54) Brent Watson             30:32
  6   ( 71) Dylan Lebel              33:46
  7   ( 72) Josiah Riesen            33:52
  8   ( 79) Jacob Morin              35:25
  9   ( 85) Will Snyder              36:21

  8.   188  Scollard Hall - North Bay                                   (  30:07  2:00:28)
======================================================================
  1      8  Connor Russo             24:36
  2     37  Zachary Thompson         28:40
  3     65  Juan Arias               31:58
  4     78  Michael Pettella         35:14
  5   ( 90) Trystan Brodhagen        39:37

  9.   209  Chippewa Secondary School                                   (  30:53  2:03:29)
======================================================================
  1     36  William Fraser           28:34
  2     42  Derek Jones              29:08
  3     45  River McCubbin           29:26
  4     86  Brett Stoppa             36:21

 10.   225  Macdonald-Cartier                                           (  31:11  2:04:43)
======================================================================
  1     23  Jacob Ferris             26:12
  2     59  Calin Ranger             31:14
  3     61  Éric Gascon              31:19
  4     82  Mathieu Cresswell        35:58

 11.   299  Central Algoma Centra School                                (  34:42  2:18:45)
======================================================================
  1     51  Issac Wildman            30:06
  2     77  Jack Jones               35:12
  3     84  Bobby Pigeon             36:14
  4     87  Zach Jones               37:13
  5   ( 92) Juan Santoro             39:42
  6   ( 93) Roy Barber               39:44
  7   ( 94) Blake Dunning            44:37
  8   ( 95) Marcus King              44:38