www.chiptimeresults.com
NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Mattawa
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Senior Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    18  Lo-Ellen Park S.S.                                          (  29:42  1:58:47)
======================================================================
  1      1  Nathalie Marks De Chabris   28:45
  2      2  Sydney Tarini            28:50
  3      4  Jayde Hurley             29:43
  4     11  Eden Santi               31:29
  5   ( 18) Lauren Thomas            32:18
  6   ( 19) Jenna Hinton             32:42

  2.    62  Espanola High School                                        (  31:57  2:07:46)
======================================================================
  1      7  Blaise Gravelle          29:56
  2     13  Emily McLeod             31:32
  3     17  Kennedy Parks            32:10
  4     25  Zena Pregent             34:08
  5   ( 35) McKenna Perlin           35:07
  6   ( 50) Hailey Clark             38:17

  3.    79  Korah C&VS                                                  (  32:45  2:10:57)
======================================================================
  1      6  Hanna Jodoin             29:50
  2     16  Ruby Cheeseman           32:03
  3     28  Samantha Barrett         34:30
  4     29  Mackenzie Rains          34:34
  5   ( 42) Olivia Simard            36:48

  4.    94  Algonquin - North Bay                                       (  33:35  2:14:17)
======================================================================
  1      8  Katie Bethune            31:02
  2     15  Catherine Heroux         31:48
  3     20  Sophie Laperriere        32:52
  4     51  Ashlyn Humphey           38:35

  5.    97  Marymount Academy                                           (  33:46  2:15:04)
======================================================================
  1     10  Jaime Schweyer           31:26
  2     23  Megan Ierino             33:58
  3     30  Emma Chamberland         34:37
  4     34  Julia Burns              35:03
  5   ( 36) Brady Martin             35:17
  6   ( 49) Sonya McCaffrey          38:13
  7   ( 57) Alyssa Smania            39:53
  8   ( 59) Dalena Vo                40:49
  9   ( 61) Morgan Donaldson         41:47
 10   ( 64) Mackenzie Watkins        43:05

  6.   120  Superior Heights CVS                                        (  34:49  2:19:13)
======================================================================
  1     22  Emma Klooster            33:39
  2     26  Emily Heimonen           34:19
  3     32  Ally Buchan              34:46
  4     40  Helena Cheechoo          36:29
  5   ( 44) Catherine Mesich         37:15

  7.   128  Scollard Hall - North Bay                                   (  34:55  2:19:40)
======================================================================
  1     14  Bree Modeen              31:43
  2     31  Kylie Sullivan           34:43
  3     37  Haley Gignac             35:24
  4     46  Angela Green             37:50
  5   ( 52) Katie Macdonell          38:49
  6   ( 70) Sierrah Stolz            48:10

  8.   183  Collège Notre-Dame                                          (  37:34  2:30:15)
======================================================================
  1     38  Téah Bourget             35:35
  2     45  Miriam Moreau            37:48
  3     47  Makayla Blanchard        37:55
  4     53  Alexie Clément           38:57
  5   ( 66) Olivia Marois            43:36

  9.   197  Chippewa Secondary School                                   (  43:26  2:53:44)
======================================================================
  1      5  Livy Lyle                29:50
  2     56  Victoria Zhou            39:44
  3     62  Molly Taylor             42:22
  4     74  Tracy Wang             1:01:48

 10.   206  Widdifield Secondary School                                 (  39:02  2:36:07)
======================================================================
  1     43  Emily Drench             37:07
  2     48  Sheila MacDougall        37:58
  3     55  Britney Lebel            39:35
  4     60  Hannah Belanger          41:27
  5   ( 68) Bailey Lebel             44:42

 11.   236  Elliot Lake Secondary School                                (  46:01  3:04:03)
======================================================================
  1     27  Hillary Clark            34:24
  2     67  Amber Caron              43:47
  3     69  Barbara Calderon         47:33
  4     73  Leah McNaughton          58:19