www.chiptimeresults.com
Nicola's Triathlon for Kids
Toronto, Ontario
Sunday June 11, 2017
Kids Age 8-9 RELAY
Swim 75m, Bike 3k , Run 1km
                                                                      Swim           T1 + Bike + T2          Run
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace  Place  Time  Speed   Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                /100m                Km/h                 /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  ------------------  ----------------- ----------
    1   353 Team Infinity              12:34 8-9R       1/8         3    2:48  3:44     1    4:59 34.9     4    4:47  4:47 Toronto         
            Molly Jones            
            Uma Eckstein           
            Oona Seppala        
    2   338 Team Slopokio              19:36 8-9R       2/8         2    2:42  3:35     3   12:40 13.7     3    4:15  4:15 Toronto         
            Shelley Ng             
            Uma Peterson           
            Zoe Tseng           
    3   341 Triple Threat              21:31 8-9R       3/8         6    3:04  4:05     5   14:29 12.0     1    3:59  3:59 Toronto         
            Thomas Winslow         
            Carson Final           
            Zak Khan            
    4   335 Moore Girls                21:39 8-9R       4/8         1    2:35  3:26     6   15:02 11.6     2    4:03  4:03 Toronto         
            Avery Matthews         
            Sophie Dinsdale        
            Reese Gordon        
    5   350 ZEV                        21:58 8-9R       5/8         9    4:01  5:21                                        Toronto         
            Zachary Woods          
            Victor Boghiu          
            Eric Alexandru      
    6   329 Creative                   22:24 8-9R       6/8         4    2:55  3:53     4   14:08 12.3     5    5:22  5:22 Toronto         
            Nicole Otton           
            Isabella Irvine        
            Azure Lingham       
    7   332 Team Rainbow Nice Gi       23:21 8-9R       7/8         8    3:20  4:27     2   12:37 13.8     7    7:24  7:24 Toronto         
            Natalie Matthews       
            Kate Jones             
            Libby Byers         
    8   344 Team Phoenix               25:15 8-9R       8/8         5    3:02  4:02     7   16:10 10.8     6    6:04  6:04 Toronto         
            Olivia Lalande         
            Charlotte Fenn         
            Haven Conway        
    9   347 M.E.N. on Fire                   8-9R        /          7    3:18  4:23                                        Toronto         
            Ethan Leung            
            Maximillian Wong       
            Noah Vandergheynst