www.chiptimeresults.com
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Peel Ontario
Thursday October 26, 2017
Midget Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    51  St. Marcellinus               (  15:32  1:02:07)
========================================
  1      7  Mikail Shallwani         15:14
  2      9  Shaydon Leiba            15:19
  3     10  Massimo Colcagno         15:19
  4     25  Gurshan Sodhi            16:15
  5   ( 30) Logan Lemos              16:24
  6   ( 32) Tim Sankey               16:30
  7   ( 61) Sam Cater                17:30
  8   ( 63) Ethan Misa               17:33
  9   (102) Rishabh Gurdita          18:55
 10   (106) George Gorgi             19:00
 11   (111) Adrian Gawych            19:15
 12   (114) Bartek Gorolski          19:23
 13   (159) Xavier Grech             23:54

  2.    67  Loyola                        (  15:39  1:02:33)
========================================
  1      6  Paul Doherty             15:12
  2      8  Isaac Kashino            15:17
  3     11  Aidan Therrien-Tomas     15:22
  4     42  Charbel Haddad           16:42
  5   ( 43) John Kaniuk              16:43
  6   ( 75) Brayden Palisoc          17:55
  7   ( 87) Andrew Nkado             18:07

  3.    77  Cardinal Leger                (  15:55  1:03:37)
========================================
  1      4  Samuel Dorvilliers       15:06
  2     17  Pheonix Pullen           15:51
  3     23  Brendan Boyd             16:09
  4     33  Aiden Nault              16:31
  5   ( 34) Dj Munroe                16:32
  6   ( 37) Nile Lewis               16:39
  7   ( 38) Elijah St. Louis         16:40
  8   ( 60) Juan Casas               17:29

  4.   145  St. Joan of Arc               (  16:36  1:06:24)
========================================
  1     19  James Ward               15:54
  2     26  Fadi Makokji             16:16
  3     48  Anthony Stolar           16:58
  4     52  Andrew Tannus            17:16
  5   ( 53) Vincent Liao             17:20
  6   (105) Samuel Gonzalez          18:57

  5.   145  St. Francis Xavier            (  16:24  1:05:36)
========================================
  1      5  Zachary Domingues        15:08
  2     14  Daniel Budic             15:38
  3     46  Matthew Siracusa         16:50
  4     80  David Szczecina          18:00

  6.   158  Applewood                     (  16:43  1:06:50)
========================================
  1     20  Rami Younis              15:56
  2     31  Akmal Nurachman          16:30
  3     50  Anri Ligu                17:00
  4     57  Hadee Jehangeer          17:24
  5   ( 78) Aryan Suvarna            17:57
  6   ( 86) Trevor Day               18:06
  7   ( 91) Emmitt Jasarovski        18:19
  8   ( 95) Tyler Currie             18:30
  9   (103) Satyam Anand             18:56
 10   (112) Nolan Carruthers         19:16
 11   (116) Jack Matheson            19:30
 12   (131) Aiden Lougheed           20:03

  7.   227  St. Edmund Campion            (  17:12  1:08:45)
========================================
  1     21  Gieson Njehia            16:02
  2     22  Hamil Kalia              16:04
  3     88  Malik McPherson          18:08
  4     96  Nathaniel McLeod         18:31

  8.   231  St. Paul                      (  17:23  1:09:30)
========================================
  1     29  Alexander Derango        16:23
  2     64  Franky Tinaj             17:37
  3     65  Jack Curran              17:39
  4     73  Edward Rebelo            17:51

  9.   303  Our Lady of Mt Carmel         (  18:01  1:12:04)
========================================
  1     12  Christian Catalano       15:31
  2     49  Ronan D'Souza            16:59
  3     94  Jacob Hanna              18:24
  4    148  Karam Al-Alattar         21:10

 10.   305  St. Aloysius Gonzaga          (  17:57  1:11:46)
========================================
  1     18  Sean Clarke              15:52
  2     76  Erich Nunes              17:56
  3     81  Jacob Hodges             18:01
  4    130  Gianluca Deangelis       19:57
  5   (142) Amrit Ganju              20:32

 11.   319  Chinguacousy                  (  19:01  1:16:02)
========================================
  1     39  Shrey Dadhania           16:40
  2     51  Ravi Trivedi             17:11
  3     68  Kartik Gupta             17:44
  4    161  Aeiyan Siddiqi           24:27

 12.   332  Rick Hansen                   (  18:16  1:13:04)
========================================
  1     55  Ryan Yang                17:22
  2     67  Ayub Mohammed            17:43
  3     83  Newton Chou              18:05
  4    127  Tyrese Israel            19:54
  5   (140) Gordon Liang             20:23

 13.   346  Robert Hall                   (  18:19  1:13:13)
========================================
  1     40  Xavier Leahy             16:41
  2     79  Brandon Latter           17:59
  3     90  Daniel Frattaroli        18:17
  4    137  Sebastian Calleja        20:16

 14.   362  Mentor College                (  18:26  1:13:44)
========================================
  1     13  Jack MacLeod             15:34
  2     92  Wahaj Khan               18:22
  3    128  Ryan Morgan              19:54
  4    129  Byron Josipovic          19:54

 15.   381  Heart Lake                    (  18:51  1:15:23)
========================================
  1     36  Braydon Warran           16:39
  2     77  Gavin Park               17:56
  3    121  Jacob Hendrikx           19:46
  4    147  Justin Kirkland          21:02
  5   (160) Peter Kozmevski          24:08
  6   (164) Michael Jones            26:45

 16.   401  Meadowvale                    (  20:33  1:22:10)
========================================
  1     16  Brandon Steyn            15:48
  2    101  Sohail Syed              18:53
  3    119  Nathan Kanthasamy        19:44
  4    165  Armaan Sandhu            27:45

 17.   412  Fletchers Meadow              (  19:00  1:15:57)
========================================
  1     59  Henry Phan               17:27
  2     93  Dhruv Patel              18:23
  3    126  Nathan Wong              19:53
  4    134  Marc Biag                20:14
  5   (139) Kishore Vishnumoorthy    20:21
  6   (162) Max Wong                 24:53

 18.   489  Turner Fenton                 (  19:45  1:19:00)
========================================
  1    104  Kabir Kakar              18:56
  2    115  Timurul Hoque Kazi       19:23
  3    125  Mujtaba Hussain          19:52
  4    145  Douglas Chen             20:49

 19.   495  Erindale                      (  19:50  1:19:17)
========================================
  1    108  Joshua Lakdawala         19:02
  2    117  Ady Alhamdan             19:37
  3    124  Yusuf Baig               19:48
  4    146  Ethan Whitlow            20:50
  5   (153) Jatin Mehta              22:10

 20.   516  John Fraser                   (  20:01  1:20:04)
========================================
  1    120  Akshaan Jando            19:45
  2    122  Maanav Khurana           19:46
  3    136  Osman Dag                20:15
  4    138  Arjun Ramrick            20:18