www.chiptimeresults.com
Seneca Invitational Cross Country Race
King City, Ontario
Saturday September 30, 2017
Male Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    13  Fanshawe College               (  29:09  1:56:36   0:57)
=============================================
  1      1  Jordan Kadlecik         28:29
  2      3  Alastair Thompson       29:15
  3      4  Chris Caddey            29:26
  4      5  Justin Attfield         29:26

  2.    36  Sheridan College               (  30:23  2:01:30   2:08)
=============================================
  1      2  Cole Bond               29:05
  2      8  Garret Murphy           30:16
  3     11  Matt Reeve              30:56
  4     15  Andrew Convery          31:13

  3.    46  Humber College                 (  30:49  2:03:16   1:20)
=============================================
  1      7  Aaron Veenstra          30:12
  2      9  Jacob Campbell          30:22
  3     13  Jake Thomson            31:10
  4     17  Graiden Maynard         31:32

  4.    54  Laurier Brantford              (  31:08  2:04:30   2:56)
=============================================
  1      6  Ahad Naim               29:52
  2     10  Drew Horner             30:37
  3     14  Simon Crowley           31:13
  4     24  Craig Van Manen         32:48

  5.   104  Centennial College             (  33:09  2:12:35   1:13)
=============================================
  1     22  Bill Wang               32:32
  2     23  Matthew Johnson         32:39
  3     29  Yarde Flores            33:39
  4     30  Casper Josufi           33:45

  6.   105  Redeemer University College    (  33:22  2:13:28   4:15)
=============================================
  1     12  Daniel Grootenboer      31:09
  2     28  Justin DeWeerd          33:00
  3     31  Jonathan Thiessen       33:55
  4     34  Nathaniel DeVries       35:24

  7.   110  Seneca College                 (  33:58  2:15:51   4:14)
=============================================
  1     20  Tood Walsh              31:59
  2     21  Ramon Lauran            32:28
  3     33  Nathan Bryant           35:11
  4     36  Vlad Genov              36:13

  8.   115  Conestoga College              (  34:19  2:17:15   5:46)
=============================================
  1     18  Derek Veenstra          31:56
  2     27  Ian McCreery            32:57
  3     32  Ayman Aldin             34:40
  4     38  Jeremy Flores           37:42

  9.   118  Fleming College                (  34:37  2:18:26   6:49)
=============================================
  1     16  Luis Curry              31:13
  2     26  Ryan Manning            32:56
  3     37  Inaki Vicente           36:15
  4     39  Quinn Dow               38:02

 10.   119  George Brown College           (  36:18  2:25:12  12:55)
=============================================
  1     19  Nicholas Karpiuk        31:56
  2     25  Branden Thorburn        32:50
  3     35  Yirenchi Dodi           35:35
  4     40  Emmanuel Agbaje         44:51