www.chiptimeresults.com
Sheridan High School Cross-Country Invitational
Mississauga, Ontario
Wednesday October 4, 2017
Junior Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    39  St. Marcellinus - Mississauga (  23:39  1:34:35)
========================================
  1      4  Madeleine Catalli        22:26
  2      6  Maria Perez              23:03
  3     13  Erini Nweisser           24:14
  4     16  Leticia Lopes            24:52
  5   ( 17) Mattea Hilario           25:00
  6   ( 35) Julia Capone             28:19
  7   ( 36) Madelynn Beattie-Stephan   28:23
  8   ( 47) Monica Forte             29:45
  9   ( 48) Olivia Hwang             29:47
 10   ( 51) Nicole Hejmo-Jones       30:11
 11   ( 55) Alexia Chiodo            30:31
 12   ( 57) Isabella Vukovic         30:43
 13   ( 60) Natasha Nasato           31:16
 14   ( 64) Anna Gournias            31:19
 15   ( 65) Alexia Demedeiros        31:19
 16   ( 68) Olivia Sabino            31:28
 17   ( 78) Nawal Masood             34:20
 18   ( 79) Hazel Jacob              34:21
 19   ( 81) Natalie Karakas          34:34
 20   ( 82) Sophia O'Brien           34:35

  2.    48  Mayfield - Brampton           (  24:04  1:36:15)
========================================
  1      1  Emma Everett             20:56
  2     10  Kara Slack               24:12
  3     11  Taylor Rasmussen         24:13
  4     26  Issie McCloskey          26:54
  5   ( 28) Kirsten Swatuk           27:02
  6   ( 63) Amy Wellman              31:19

  3.    90  St. Thomas Aquinas  - Brampton(  25:38  1:42:29)
========================================
  1      2  Olivia Bizzoni           21:15
  2     12  Joselyn Rivera           24:14
  3     24  Xhesika Isufi            26:39
  4     52  Emily McDonald           30:21

  4.   114  St. Joseph - Mississauga      (  27:07  1:48:26)
========================================
  1     15  Meagan Aranha            24:40
  2     32  Emily Robitaille         27:50
  3     33  Rachael Day              27:58
  4     34  Corina Lukanchoff        27:58

  5.   126  St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau(  27:36  1:50:22)
========================================
  1     18  Trinity Wambolt          25:36
  2     29  Kelly Callaghan          27:29
  3     37  Izabela Polom            28:26
  4     42  Alexandra Kekich         28:51

  6.   155  Philip Pocock - Mississauga   (  28:32  1:54:07)
========================================
  1     23  Kathryn Gwiazdowski      26:37
  2     30  Emily Folk               27:33
  3     40  Nicole Byrne             28:40
  4     62  Dileesha Fernando        31:17
  5   ( 85) Maria Trentin            34:56
  6   ( 90) Wiktoria Pestka          35:55
  7   ( 94) Erika Lo                 39:56

  7.   166  Georgetown - Georgetown       (  28:19  1:53:15)
========================================
  1      3  Ashley Fournier          21:51
  2     39  Janet Chang              28:39
  3     50  Alyssa McDonald          30:05
  4     74  Hayley Vanderdrift       32:40

  8.   170  St. Edmund Campion            (  29:00  1:55:58)
========================================
  1     22  Nicole Fontes            26:37
  2     41  Selena Dasilva           28:47
  3     46  Daniela Medel-Lawrence   29:17
  4     61  Bianca Rocillo           31:17
  5   ( 66) Abigail Rocillo          31:24
  6   ( 70) Daniela Valderama        32:10

  9.   214  Chinguacousy - Brampton       (  30:32  2:02:06)
========================================
  1     20  Ramandeep Grewal         26:04
  2     56  Victoria Levy            30:37
  3     58  Gurleen Sanghera         31:03
  4     80  Simrat Brar              34:22

 10.   290  North Park  - Brampton        (  32:53  2:11:32)
========================================
  1     59  Jasnoor Randev           31:12
  2     71  Alison Slade             32:15
  3     76  Disha Khanna             33:11
  4     84  Jhanvi Shah              34:54
  5   ( 88) Madison Lawson           35:51

 11.   315  Erindale - Mississauga        (  35:11  2:20:41)
========================================
  1     53  Mariyam Niaz             30:23
  2     83  Anna Lagina              34:39
  3     87  Ellen Wu                 35:47
  4     92  Lyba Raza                39:52
  5   ( 93) Khadija Tahir            39:53