www.chiptimeresults.com
Sheridan High School Cross-Country Invitational
Mississauga, Ontario
Wednesday October 4, 2017
Midget Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    52  Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi(  18:48  1:15:09)
========================================
  1      2  Reese Fowler             16:47
  2     12  Laura Kuszaj             18:59
  3     17  Vanessa Elliot           19:31
  4     21  Brittany Wise            19:52
  5   ( 59) Christina D'Angelo       23:24
  6   ( 63) Rochelle Marquez         24:03
  7   ( 74) Frances Marquez          24:48
  8   ( 75) Nina Ramesh              24:51

  2.    65  Heart Lake - Brampton         (  19:08  1:16:32)
========================================
  1      3  Kaitlynn Barnes          17:06
  2      8  Alanah Dalbec            18:28
  3     18  Batool Jafri             19:31
  4     36  Astriana Wand            21:27
  5   ( 81) Emma Fitzell             26:18

  3.    72  St. Marcellinus - Mississauga (  19:39  1:18:35)
========================================
  1     14  Makayla Colonna          19:23
  2     16  Tea Falzata              19:27
  3     19  Karolina Podobnik        19:44
  4     23  Janique Jones            20:01
  5   ( 27) Katie Johnson            20:36
  6   ( 42) Simone Cinapri           21:53
  7   ( 45) Jessica Ferrante         21:57
  8   ( 50) Jenna Hwang              22:27
  9   ( 52) Telina Groff             22:41
 10   ( 55) Julia Runstedler         22:52
 11   ( 57) Jaiden Groff             23:01
 12   ( 64) Ameena Madni             24:03
 13   ( 73) Brianna Ogilvie          24:48

  4.   119  Humberview - Bolton           (  20:49  1:23:16)
========================================
  1     25  Kassandra Schultz        20:14
  2     26  Taryn Jelaca             20:20
  3     29  Victoria Caruana         21:02
  4     39  Stephanie Srebrnjak      21:40
  5   ( 49) Kristi Bier              22:22

  5.   119  Brampton Centennial - Brampton(  20:41  1:22:42)
========================================
  1     11  Kathryn Peron            18:54
  2     22  Bui Michelle             19:56
  3     38  Spurrell McKenna         21:34
  4     48  Doris Mudaliar           22:18

  6.   121  Georgetown - Georgetown       (  20:52  1:23:27)
========================================
  1     13  Abigail Short            19:05
  2     33  Allie Hollman            21:15
  3     35  Rebecca Waterston        21:24
  4     40  Natalie Fournier         21:43

  7.   214  Clarkson - Mississauga        (  22:58  1:31:52)
========================================
  1      9  Julianna Dick            18:35
  2     67  Rheanna Bowler           24:24
  3     68  Ana Vasile               24:26
  4     70  Amy Toth                 24:27

  8.   226  John Cabot - Mississauga      (  23:32  1:34:08)
========================================
  1     30  Chantal Candido          21:09
  2     43  Nicole Marcantonio       21:53
  3     69  Denise Desousa           24:27
  4     84  Rebecca Booth            26:39