www.chiptimeresults.com
BAGPIPE CLASSIC
Mississauga, Ontario
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    42  St. Marcellinus - Mississauga (  20:57  1:23:48)
========================================
  1      5  Joseph Falzata           20:04
  2      6  Lucas Fogh               20:15
  3     13  Nuwair Akram             21:21
  4     18  Matthew Hogan            22:08
  5   ( 20) Matthew Wilkie           22:23
  6   ( 58) Aaron Patton             25:19
  7   ( 83) Luigi Quattrociocchi     28:14

  2.    54  Chaminade College - Toronto   (  20:48  1:23:09)
========================================
  1      1  Joao Gomes               18:27
  2      4  Brandon Cidade           19:53
  3     12  Inno Panem               21:14
  4     37  Alessandro Palacios      23:35
  5   ( 61) Sal Maltese              25:33

  3.    73  St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau(  21:55  1:27:40)
========================================
  1      8  Connor Lashley           20:53
  2     11  Kevin Angers             21:09
  3     19  Kurt Sy                  22:17
  4     35  Daniel Baquero           23:21
  5   ( 53) Hatim Khan               25:03
  6   ( 66) Nathanael Brotohusodo    26:01
  7   ( 80) Eugene Bosca             27:17
  8   ( 84) Jorge Matthew            28:34
  9   ( 86) Noah Carvalho            28:46
 10   ( 96) Leroy Osei               30:35
 11   ( 99) Rafel Santos             31:58
 12   (100) Daniel Bartman           31:59

  4.   118  Cardinal Leger - Brampton     (  22:59  1:31:56)
========================================
  1     22  Ceasar Lopes             22:25
  2     31  Zachary Nault            23:06
  3     32  Adam Frisani             23:12
  4     33  Sergio Andre             23:13
  5   ( 36) Jaden Reyes              23:34
  6   ( 55) Adam Podolak             25:09
  7   ( 57) Joseph Faria             25:15

  5.   136  St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga(  23:15  1:32:58)
========================================
  1     14  Jason Hou                21:24
  2     17  Momo Shahzad             21:58
  3     38  Emmanuel Ma              23:35
  4     67  Matthew Tran             26:01
  5   ( 70) Vishwa Jeevarajah        26:34

  6.   141  Father Redmond - Toronto      (  23:27  1:33:46)
========================================
  1      7  Joe Votkins              20:40
  2     16  Justin Azubalis          21:54
  3     41  Daniel Smart - Reed      24:03
  4     77  Michael Mochocki         27:09

  7.   166  John Fraser                   (  24:05  1:36:17)
========================================
  1     21  Zaid Al-Awayan           22:24
  2     34  Qilin Xue                23:13
  3     43  Justin Lai               24:13
  4     68  William Gao              26:27
  5   ( 91) Ryan Park                29:24
  6   (102) Andrew Nguyen            33:27

  8.   173  Applewood Hts  - Mississauga  (  24:11  1:36:42)
========================================
  1     26  Evan Foster              22:37
  2     48  Ryan Khourchid           24:41
  3     49  Joshua Gundaker          24:42
  4     50  Conor Savicky            24:42
  5   ( 52) Keenan Ip                25:00
  6   ( 72) Dean Khan                26:37

  9.   181  St. Roch - Brampton           (  24:18  1:37:09)
========================================
  1     10  Christian Rachner        21:06
  2     42  Deryn Armstrong          24:10
  3     56  Russell Lopez            25:10
  4     73  Michael Oyedepo          26:43
  5   ( 81) Nicholas Hamati          28:02

 10.   216  Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton(  25:07  1:40:28)
========================================
  1     40  Luke D'Ambrosi           23:54
  2     46  Ibrahim Iftikhar         24:34
  3     59  Teddy Puccini            25:24
  4     71  Azeem Khan               26:36
  5   ( 98) Adam Shenker             31:55

 11.   221  Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga(  25:22  1:41:25)
========================================
  1     27  Christopher Geytan       22:40
  2     29  Xavier Oliveira          22:44
  3     78  Ayman Khaled             27:09
  4     87  Aaron Khan               28:52

 12.   227  Lorne Park - Mississauga      (  25:20  1:41:17)
========================================
  1     24  Andrew Batek             22:34
  2     60  Yaroslav Feshchenko      25:28
  3     69  Riley Dowd               26:30
  4     74  Kevin Gray               26:45

 13.   284  Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville (  26:33  1:46:12)
========================================
  1     54  Nicholas Winslow         25:06
  2     75  Matthew Day              26:54
  3     76  Thomas Verth             26:57
  4     79  Matthew Burnes           27:15
  5   ( 88) Oliver Terwindt          28:55

 14.   302  St. Joseph - Mississauga      (  27:19  1:49:13)
========================================
  1     62  Daniel Rowe              25:35
  2     65  Jacob Manucdoc           25:51
  3     85  Abdullah Shahid          28:43
  4     90  Aryan Naik               29:04