www.chiptimeresults.com
BAGPIPE CLASSIC
Mississauga, Ontario
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Midget Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    58  St. Marcellinus - Mississauga (  14:55    59:39)
========================================
  1      6  Mark Wilks               14:25
  2      7  Massimo Colcagno         14:26
  3     21  Shaydon Leiba            15:19
  4     24  Logan Lemos              15:29
  5   ( 44) Gurshaan Sodhi           16:12
  6   ( 49) Ethan Misa               16:21
  7   ( 61) Sam Cater                16:42
  8   ( 80) Tim Sankey               17:47
  9   ( 84) Rishabh Gurdita          18:17
 10   ( 88) Robert Marcuzzi          18:25
 11   (102) George Gorgi             19:15
 12   (105) Adrian Gawrych           19:21
 13   (107) Bartek Gorolski          19:35
 14   (129) Xavier Grech             23:57

  2.    59  Loyola CSS - Mississauga      (  14:51    59:23)
========================================
  1      2  Paul Doherty             13:53
  2      8  Aidan Therrien-Tomas     14:37
  3     14  Isaac Kashino            14:59
  4     35  John Kaniuk              15:54
  5   ( 54) Sebastian Lach           16:29
  6   ( 56) Charbel Haddad           16:32
  7   ( 70) Jadon Anderson           17:18
  8   ( 87) Braydan Palisoc          18:24
  9   (112) Andrew Nkado             20:15

  3.    72  Chaminade College - Toronto   (  15:06  1:00:23)
========================================
  1      3  Nick Carneiro            14:09
  2     13  Antonio Tripodi          14:57
  3     25  Francesco Culomne        15:30
  4     31  Peter Nicholson          15:47
  5   ( 36) Lucas Curalli            15:56
  6   (100) Gianni Corenena          19:03
  7   (124) Joseph Fuoco             22:08

  4.   105  Father Redmond - Toronto      (  15:10  1:00:38)
========================================
  1      1  Roman Mironov            13:36
  2      4  Alexander Megas          14:18
  3     45  Luke Durette             16:13
  4     55  Jacob Macri              16:31
  5   ( 76) Kirby Sloan              17:34
  6   ( 81) Jerome Barber            18:06
  7   ( 98) Billy Hume               19:00

  5.   107  Applewood Hts  - Mississauga  (  15:33  1:02:09)
========================================
  1      9  Rami Younis              14:48
  2     26  Andrew McRobert          15:31
  3     32  Anri Ligu                15:48
  4     40  Akmal Nurachman          16:02
  5   ( 58) Hadee Jehangeer          16:34
  6   ( 63) Tyler Currie             16:48
  7   ( 67) Emmitt Jasarovski        17:00
  8   ( 69) Trevor Day               17:09
  9   ( 71) Satyam Anand             17:19
 10   ( 72) Aryan Suvarna            17:22
 11   (109) Nolan Carruthers         19:48
 12   (111) Jack Matheson            19:56
 13   (120) Aiden Loughead           21:30
 14   (121) Jacobo Gomez             21:30

  6.   111  Cardinal Leger - Brampton     (  15:31  1:02:04)
========================================
  1      5  Samuel Dorvilliers       14:22
  2     30  D.J. Munroe              15:41
  3     33  Brendan Boyd             15:51
  4     43  St Louis Elijah          16:10
  5   ( 46) Nile Lewis               16:17
  6   ( 48) Aiden Nault              16:19
  7   (122) Sebastian Velez-Canola   21:32

  7.   116  St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga (  15:37  1:02:26)
========================================
  1     11  Fadi Makokji             14:55
  2     20  James Ward               15:16
  3     34  Anthony Stolar           15:53
  4     51  Vincent Liao             16:22
  5   ( 60) Andrew Tannus            16:42
  6   ( 77) Samuel Gonzalez          17:42

  8.   151  St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga(  15:55  1:03:37)
========================================
  1     22  David Budic              15:20
  2     27  Zachary Domingues        15:32
  3     50  Matthew Siracusa         16:22
  4     52  Kristen D'Souza          16:23
  5   ( 68) David Szczecina          17:04

  9.   197  St. Edmund Campion            (  16:41  1:06:42)
========================================
  1     10  Gieson Njehia            14:52
  2     12  Harmil Kalia             14:56
  3     82  Malik McPherson          18:14
  4     93  Nathaniel McLeod         18:40

 10.   207  Oakville Trafalgar - Oakville (  16:27  1:05:46)
========================================
  1     38  Sawyer Bovingdon         16:00
  2     47  Evan Muller              16:18
  3     57  Jack Willmott            16:33
  4     65  Blake Carson             16:55
  5   ( 79) Aleks Valadka            17:43
  6   ( 89) Hayden Brown             18:29
  7   ( 94) Jack Maas                18:43
  8   (114) Kevin Cui                20:27
  9   (125) Joshua Durham            22:31

 11.   318  St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau(  18:15  1:12:58)
========================================
  1     29  Sean Clarke              15:33
  2     83  Erich Nunes              18:16
  3     91  Jacob Hodges             18:32
  4    115  Joshua Vanscheltinga     20:37
  5   (119) Gianluca Deangelis       21:03

 12.   323  Heart Lake - Brampton         (  18:09  1:12:36)
========================================
  1     28  Braydon Warran           15:33
  2     95  Jacob Hendrikx           18:48
  3     97  Justin Kirkland          18:57
  4    103  Peter Kozmevski          19:18

 13.   326  Mentor College                (  18:23  1:13:32)
========================================
  1     16  Jack MacLeod             15:03
  2     86  Brock Josipovic          18:23
  3    106  Ryan Morgan              19:21
  4    118  Byron Josipovic          20:45

 14.   468  John Fraser                   (  21:02  1:24:08)
========================================
  1    108  Arjun Ramrick            19:46
  2    110  Akshaan Jando            19:49
  3    123  Maanav Khurana           21:45
  4    127  Ricky Huang