www.chiptimeresults.com
The Fall Classic
Waterloo Ontario
Sunday October 15, 2017
All 5K Team Classes
 
OPEN

  1. 1:19:32 Fastisfun.ca (Team 2)         (  15:55)
========================================
  1    14:57  Adam Hortian                4    15:59  John McLean            
  2    15:26  Daniel Fournier             5    17:42  Stephaney Hortian      
  3    15:28  Fraser Hutton          

  2. 1:20:59 H+P Men's Team                (  16:12)
========================================
  1    15:38  Jonathan Redfearn           5    16:26  Nick Burt              
  2    16:07  Sean Delanghe               6 (  16:33) Greg Cartmell          
  3    16:22  Brendan Hancock             7 (  17:22) Greg Dyce              
  4    16:26  Jordan Schmidt         

  3. 1:25:14 H+P Up &Comers               (  17:03)
========================================
  1    16:37  Aidan Rutherford            5    17:38  Patrick Spencer        
  2    16:42  Graham Stonebridge          6 (  17:46) Mark Cullen            
  3    16:55  Jonathan Fugelsang          7 (  25:12) Matt Widmeyer          
  4    17:22  Dem Neumann            

  4. 1:29:47 H+P #Sub19                    (  17:58)
========================================
  1    17:42  James Rhydderch             5    18:22  Adam Dixon             
  2    17:43  Eric Hunsberger             6 (  18:32) Thaddeus Homewood      
  3    17:44  Chris Goldsworthy      
  4    18:16  Erik Vicujnik          

  5. 1:34:01 H+P Women's Team              (  18:49)
========================================
  1    17:43  Gillian Willard             5    19:53  Emily Hunter           
  2    18:18  Jessica Kuepfer             6 (  20:47) Catherine Schmidt      
  3    18:52  Robyn Collins          
  4    19:15  Vicki Zandbergen       

  6. 1:39:57 H+P Masters Men               (  20:00)
========================================
  1    19:27  Brian McGrath               5    20:51  Sam Lalonde            
  2    19:34  Jan De Visser               6 (  22:04) Chris Rhydderch        
  3    19:55  Holger Kleinke         
  4    20:10  Jody Rice              

  7. 1:40:33 Fastisfun.ca (Team 1)         (  20:07)
========================================
  1    18:00  Derek Nakluski              4    21:33  Robin McLean           
  2    18:29  Steven Schmidt              5    22:02  Emily Dodge            
  3    20:29  Jeff Baker             

  8. 1:50:10 H+P Schmidts &Terry          (  22:02)
========================================
  1    20:57  Jessica Schmidt             4    22:07  Erin Schmidt           
  2    21:02  Jonah Schmidt               5    24:38  John Schmidt           
  3    21:26  Terry Edwards          

  9. 2:00:05 H+P Masters Women             (  24:01)
========================================
  1    21:42  Christine Darragh           6 (  27:14) Heidi Engelhardt       
  2    22:53  Jodi Rice                   7 (  31:40) Heather Caron          
  3    24:22  Julia Guenther              8 (  31:43) Tracey Kuchma          
  4    24:29  Michelle Lennox        
  5    26:39  Gail Delanghe          

 10. 2:11:19 H+P Bringers of Pain          (  26:16)
========================================
  1    23:10  Mike Hewitson               5    28:57  Caitlin Chiappetta     
  2    24:56  Samantha Wiebe              6 (  31:43) Jennifer Merrett       
  3    27:03  William Spaetzel            7 (  34:16) Sandi Swan             
  4    27:13  Janice Cooper          



Parent Child

  1.   36:00 New Hamburglers               (  18:00)
========================================
  1    16:59  Darryl Huras           
  2    19:01  Emily Huras            

  2.   39:46 Quick Silver                  (  19:53)
========================================
  1    17:42  James Rhydderch        
  2    22:04  Chris Rhydderch        

  3.   42:46 Deux Delanghes                (  21:23)
========================================
  1    16:07  Sean Delanghe          
  2    26:39  Gail Delanghe          

  4.   43:09 Schmidt Mom &Son             (  21:35)
========================================
  1    21:02  Jonah Schmidt          
  2    22:07  Erin Schmidt           

  5.   45:35 Schmidt Dad &Daughter        (  22:48)
========================================
  1    20:57  Jessica Schmidt        
  2    24:38  John Schmidt           

  6.   55:34 The Steckel's                 (  27:47)
========================================
  1    25:59  Mike Steckel           
  2    29:35  Klaudia Steckel        

  7.   58:39 Tragically Schmidt            (  29:20)
========================================
  1    22:24  Maxim Schmidt          
  2    36:15  Vanessa Cotterell-Schmidt 

  8. 1:08:40 Speedy Swans                  (  34:20)
========================================
  1    34:16  Sandi Swan             
  2    34:24  Jaykob Swan            



Spouse

  1.   43:12 Kiksters                      (  21:36)
========================================
  1    19:36  Mitch Wilson           
  2    23:36  Kathleen McCauley      

  2.   46:35 The Fast and the Flatulent    (  23:18)
========================================
  1    22:37  Jennifer Krauskopf     
  2    23:58  William Krauskopf      

  3.   50:49 Not so fast but furious       (  25:25)
========================================
  1    22:15  Dwight Zinger          
  2    28:34  Angela Zinger          

  4.   53:51 Team Chow                     (  26:56)
========================================
  1    25:56  Jason Chow             
  2    27:55  Lisa Chow              



Corporate

  1. 1:04:40 Orangetoberfest               (  21:34)
========================================
  1    15:38  Jonathan Redfearn           4 (  27:55) Lisa Chow              
  2    23:06  Hannah Raymond         
  3    25:56  Jason Chow             

  2. 1:05:34 GFit                          (  21:52)
========================================
  1    18:19  Jeffrey Sullivan            5 (  26:15) Christopher Book       
  2    22:26  Derek Phillips              6 (  34:53) Shyam Sheth            
  3    24:49  Joshua Mueller         
  4 (  25:02) Jonathan Ross          

  3. 1:08:38 Legs of Steel                 (  22:53)
========================================
  1    20:37  Lumi Duca                   7 (  27:44) Rob Kaminski           
  2    23:37  Vadim Lavric                8 (  27:51) John Nixon             
  3    24:24  Valentina Duca              9 (  28:36) Laura Caughey          
  4 (  24:53) Ioan Barath                10 (  28:58) Tom Prell              
  5 (  26:21) Eddy Barath            
  6 (  27:43) Marcel Fischer         

  4. 1:11:38 Learning Curves!!             (  23:53)
========================================
  1    17:15  Westley Alkin               7 (  32:47) Jenn Willson           
  2    24:32  Andrea Vrbanac              8 (  32:50) Brooke Hudon           
  3    29:51  Jennifer Buchanan           9 (  36:21) Jason Parsons          
  4 (  29:51) Carrie Taylor              10 (  39:29) Michelle Wilton        
  5 (  29:54) Luis Zaldivar          
  6 (  32:23) Kylie Hudon            



School