www.chiptimeresults.com
10th Annual Laurier Loop Road Races
University Stadium, Waterloo Ontario
Sunday March 19, 2017
All 5K Team Classes
 
OPEN

  1. 2:12:00 Health &Performance          (  26:24)
========================================
  1    19:01  Dave Rutherford             4    31:08  Sandi Swan             
  2    21:55  Catherine Schmidt           5    32:30  Nicole Goodbrand       
  3    27:26  Heidi Engelhardt       

  2. 2:35:46 Runaway Moms                  (  31:10)
========================================
  1    24:17  Michael Strome              4    30:34  Linda Hakr             
  2    28:58  Jill Strome                 5    41:40  Darcy Shewchuk         
  3    30:17  Carrie Sanders         



Parent Child

  1.   49:06 Schmidt Girls                 (  24:33)
========================================
  1    24:32  Jessica Schmidt        
  2    24:34  Erin Schmidt           

  2.   50:58 Need for Speed                (  25:29)
========================================
  1    24:25  Peter Andrews          
  2    26:33  Matt Andrews           

  3.   51:30 Schmidt Boys                  (  25:45)
========================================
  1    25:23  Jonah Schmidt          
  2    26:07  John Schmidt           

  4. 1:02:23 Demolishers                   (  31:12)
========================================
  1    24:53  Simon Guthrie          
  2    37:30  Daniel Guthrie         

  5. 1:07:10 The Swans                     (  33:35)
========================================
  1    31:08  Sandi Swan             
  2    36:02  Jaykob Swan            



Spouse

  1. 1:11:54 Einwechters                   (  35:57)
========================================
  1    31:44  Sasha Einwechter       
  2    40:10  Todd Einwechter        

  2. 1:12:10 Team Murray                   (  36:05)
========================================
  1    35:58  Patrick Murray         
  2    36:12  Samantha Murray        



Corporate

  1. 1:21:12 Legs Of Steel                 (  27:04)
========================================
  1    26:05  Ioan Barath                 6 (  31:59) Emma Duca              
  2    26:56  Mitch Pys                   7 (  32:27) Suzana Hajder          
  3    28:11  Sabrina Prell               8 (  33:34) Sarah Prell            
  4 (  29:52) Robert Harbach              9 (  34:53) Eddy Barath            
  5 (  30:13) Abid Ishmile           



School

  1.   50:53 Laurier Cross Country         (  16:58)
========================================
  1    16:09  Brett Crowley               6 (  21:32) Lauren Kerker          
  2    16:21  Joe Sheridan                7 (  21:43) Jessica Martin         
  3    18:23  Bettina Boucher             8 (  22:07) Anastasia Smith        
  4 (  20:13) Jenna Gascho           
  5 (  20:19) Sydney Pattison