www.chiptimeresults.com
40th Annual Waterloo Classic Road Races
Waterloo Ontario
Sunday June 18, 2017
All 10 Km Team Classes
 
OPEN

  1. 3:24:12 Health and Performance        (  40:51)
========================================
  1    39:31  Nick Burt                   7 (  44:33) Valery Hobson          
  2    39:46  Jordan Schmidt              8 (  45:53) Emily Hunter           
  3    41:00  Gillian Willard             9 (  47:10) Trevor Boss            
  4    41:48  Graham Dunn                10 (  47:26) Terry Edwards          
  5    42:07  Aidan Rutherford       
  6 (  42:57) Robyn Collins          

  2. 5:31:29 Running Rarebits              (1:06:18)
========================================
  1    51:10  Martin Montgomery           4  1:07:48  Nick Maude             
  2  1:07:03  Maria Michel                5  1:17:46  Adrienne Farrell       
  3  1:07:42  Carol Stewart          



Parent Child

  1. 1:32:40 Don't wait for me             (  46:20)
========================================
  1    44:40  Derek Milroy           
  2    48:00  Peter Milroy           

  2. 1:39:56 Team PaNic                    (  49:58)
========================================
  1    46:29  Nick Wagner            
  2    53:27  Paul Wagner            

  3. 1:46:28 Trunmp                        (  53:14)
========================================
  1    51:21  Brock Labadie          
  2    55:07  Lindsay Vandersiuis    

  4. 1:46:44 Team Meadus                   (  53:22)
========================================
  1    53:20  Luke Meadus            
  2    53:24  Bill Meadus            

  5. 1:56:45 NFS                           (  58:23)
========================================
  1    52:14  Peter Andrews          
  2  1:04:31  Matt Andrews           

  6. 2:01:19 Lucas Family                  (1:00:40)
========================================
  1    55:04  Rebecca Lucas          
  2  1:06:15  Martine Lucas          

  7. 2:03:55 Ad Finem                      (1:01:58)
========================================
  1    56:47  David Dirks            
  2  1:07:08  Melanie Dirks          

  8. 2:14:30 The Rankine Family            (1:07:15)
========================================
  1  1:07:15  Naomi Rankine          
  2  1:07:15  Bryan Rankine          



Spouse

  1. 1:31:20 Team CJ                       (  45:40)
========================================
  1    39:46  Jordan Schmidt         
  2    51:34  Catherine Schmidt      

  2. 2:06:54 Delta Strike Force            (1:03:27)
========================================
  1    55:30  David Wright           
  2  1:11:24  Laura Wright           

  3. 2:09:36 matching glasses              (1:04:48)
========================================
  1    59:59  Gary Cranmer-Smith     
  2  1:09:37  Beth Cranmer-Smith     

  4. 2:22:16 Team Bree                     (1:11:08)
========================================
  1  1:11:08  Chad Morphet           
  2  1:11:08  Melissa Collins        

  5. 2:36:16 Team Jeffery                  (1:18:08)
========================================
  1  1:15:28  Tyler Jeffery          
  2  1:20:48  Moraa Mochama-Jeffery  



Corporate

  1. 2:26:49 legs of steel                 (  48:57)
========================================
  1    44:45  Naresh Singh                5 (1:02:05) Sabrina Prell          
  2    47:18  Lumi Duca                   6 (1:02:22) Kristina Prell         
  3    54:46  Vadim Lavric                7 (1:10:11) Tom Prell              
  4 (  54:46) Frank Baker            

  2. 3:02:21 MVP                           (1:00:47)
========================================
  1    56:21  Paul Van Reede              3  1:07:31  Blake Hill             
  2    58:29  Adam Shortt            



School