www.chiptimeresults.com
40th Annual Waterloo Classic Road Races
Waterloo Ontario
Sunday June 18, 2017
All 5K Team Classes
 
OPEN

  1. 2:02:25 Health and Performance        (  24:29)
========================================
  1    19:00  Dave Rutherford             6 (  32:09) Mike Hewitson          
  2    20:13  Jonathan McGrath            7 (  34:02) Sam Lalonde            
  3    21:51  Janice Cooper               8 (  35:49) Jaime Lynn Reichle     
  4    30:32  Adam Dixon             
  5    30:49  Theresa McGrath        

  2. 2:43:32 Runners' Choice - LSR         (  32:43)
========================================
  1    27:26  Ivan Ing                    4    35:22  Cathy Treusch          
  2    29:20  Ab Ashley                   5    37:56  Daria Vela             
  3    33:28  James Easton           



Parent Child

  1.   46:03 DADNEYE                       (  23:02)
========================================
  1    23:01  Rodney Bruce           
  2    23:02  Alex Bruce             

  2.   47:25 Duschenes !                   (  23:43)
========================================
  1    19:08  Matthew Duschenes      
  2    28:17  Kathleen Duschenes     

  3.   49:27 Schmidt Girls                 (  24:44)
========================================
  1    24:29  Jessica Schmidt        
  2    24:58  Erin Schmidt           

  4.   49:42 Team Austin                   (  24:51)
========================================
  1    24:51  Matt Austin            
  2    24:51  Alex Austin            

  5.   50:57 Team Grant                    (  25:29)
========================================
  1    24:09  Brain Grant            
  2    26:48  Allison Grant          

  6.   52:21 Schmidt Boys                  (  26:11)
========================================
  1    25:33  Jonah Schmidt          
  2    26:48  John Schmidt           

  7.   53:45 Dad's favourite               (  26:53)
========================================
  1    24:25  Kelsey Ashley          
  2    29:20  Ab Ashley              

  8.   57:59 NEWGS                         (  29:00)
========================================
  1    28:59  Alex Breberina         
  2    29:00  Rade Breberina         

  9.   58:25 R&R Webster                   (  29:13)
========================================
  1    28:45  Riley Webster          
  2    29:40  Roly Webster           

 10. 1:02:57 RyersonRunners                (  31:29)
========================================
  1    31:23  Julia Hayden           
  2    31:34  Stephen Hayden         

 11. 1:03:40 Hunt's in a Hurry             (  31:50)
========================================
  1    31:50  Natalie Hunt           
  2    31:50  Don Hunt               

 12. 1:08:04 Crash 'n Dash                 (  34:02)
========================================
  1    34:02  Ruby Lalonde           
  2    34:02  Sam Lalonde            

 13. 1:08:54 Can't Catch This              (  34:27)
========================================
  1    33:35  Sarah Williams         
  2    35:19  Jen Williams           

 14. 1:11:02 Team Legstrong                (  35:31)
========================================
  1    35:31  Ella Armstrong         
  2    35:31  Murray Armstrong       

 15. 1:12:42 Trunmp2                       (  36:21)
========================================
  1    36:21  Ben Labadie            
  2    36:21  Akira Labaoie          

 16. 1:16:02 WaterLee                      (  38:01)
========================================
  1    38:01  Sunghee Lee            
  2    38:01  Yonghyun Lee           

 17. 1:19:14 Team Moraks                   (  39:37)
========================================
  1    35:10  Tobi Morakinyo         
  2    44:04  Linda Morakinyo        

 18. 1:20:41 Man &Munchkin                (  40:21)
========================================
  1    40:20  Molly Van Heuven       
  2    40:21  Gerard Van Heuven      

 19. 1:39:30 TeamMouse                     (  49:45)
========================================
  1    49:36  Margaret Gilhuly       
  2    49:54  Tamara Gilhuly         



Spouse

  1.   47:01 Kiksters                      (  23:31)
========================================
  1    21:03  Mitch Wilson           
  2    25:58  Kathleen McCauley      

  2.   55:27 K&M                           (  27:44)
========================================
  1    27:29  Mario Ghossoub         
  2    27:58  Katalin Szeles         

  3. 1:25:47 TFC                           (  42:54)
========================================
  1    42:53  Peter Badovsky         
  2    42:54  Kathy Armbrust         

  4. 1:31:24 Lewistrophe                   (  45:42)
========================================
  1    45:32  Keith Lewis            
  2    45:52  Patricia Lewis         



Corporate

  1. 1:21:38 legs of steel                 (  27:13)
========================================
  1    25:20  Mitch Pys                   7 (  33:57) Sarah Prell            
  2    27:18  Ioan Barath                 8 (  34:24) Robert Harding         
  3    29:00  Kim Lizun                   9 (  35:25) Ian McTavish           
  4 (  30:08) Eddy Barath                10 (  35:32) Jamie Sommerville      
  5 (  30:25) Abid Ishmile           
  6 (  30:35) Jonathan Costello      

  2. 1:29:06 Murdoggs                      (  29:42)
========================================
  1    29:42  Jaclyn Murray               4 (  29:42) Larry Murray           
  2    29:42  Mark Sawh              
  3    29:42  Jamie Murray           

  3. 1:43:55 Ottauelph                     (  34:39)
========================================
  1    34:38  Sabrina Douglas             3    34:39  Brian Manicom          
  2    34:38  Brendan Manicom        



School