www.chiptimeresults.com
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
King City, Ontario
Sunday November 11, 2018
Master Teams
                             Master Male 30-39

  1.    91  UTTC                                    
==================================================
  1      9  Jay Brecher                 3     60  Steven Blau            
  2     22  Simon Rayner           

  2.   106  Newmarket Huskies                       
==================================================
  1      1  Leo Papail                  4   ( 68) David Nagy             
  2     52  Steve Boston           
  3     53  Steve Watson           

  3.   195  MB Performance                          
==================================================
  1     25  Richard Howard              3    112  Andrew Wilkes          
  2     58  Patrick Macdonell      


                             Master Male 40-49

  1.    14  Muskoka Algonquin A                     
==================================================
  1      3  Chris Watson                4   ( 10) Mark Sinnige           
  2      5  Jeramie Carbonaro      
  3      6  Troy Cox               

  2.    57  Newmarket Huskies A                     
==================================================
  1      2  Derek Hackshaw              3     35  Mirco Graenert         
  2     20  Dave Tepper            

  3.    93  IronStride                              
==================================================
  1     26  Jeff Seaby                  4   ( 54) Ron Leyenhorst         
  2     29  Randy Zabukovec        
  3     38  Trevor Davies          

  4.   137  Toronto Olympic Club                    
==================================================
  1      7  Charles Bedley              3    102  Louis Byrne            
  2     28  Ian Sinclair           

  5.   144  Muskoka Algonquin B                     
==================================================
  1     23  Jeff Irwin                  3     85  Darla Coles            
  2     36  Robert Carreau         

  6.   245  Newmarket Huskies  B                    
==================================================
  1     62  Tiia Scott                  3    108  John McLean            
  2     75  Giorgio Raso           


                             Master Male 50-59

  1.    39  MB Performance                          
==================================================
  1     11  Jim Dyck                    4   ( 66) Andy Blackwell         
  2     13  David Moore            
  3     15  Alistair Munro         

  2.    48  Newmarket Huskies                       
==================================================
  1      8  Geoff Peat                  4   ( 55) Robert Blair           
  2     16  Daniel Fiorini         
  3     24  Chris Deighan          

  3.   167  Muskoka Algonquin                       
==================================================
  1     44  Tony Marra                  4   ( 79) Brian Gray             
  2     46  Andre Boudreault       
  3     77  Pierre Mikhail         

  4.   223  Quinte Frontenac Track Club             
==================================================
  1     63  Mike Kawam                  3     93  Andrew Forbes          
  2     67  Lorne Singer           

  5.   237  UTTC                                    
==================================================
  1     70  Beau Hatcher                4   ( 98) Anthony Farr           
  2     81  Walter Faion           
  3     86  Damian Dupuy           


                             Master Male 60-69

  1.   319  Muskoka Algonquin                       
==================================================
  1     89  Erwin Baertschi             3    133  Ray Love               
  2     97  Wayne Gagne            

  2.   337  Newmarket Huskies                       
==================================================
  1     91  James Freemantle            3    126  Murray Hale            
  2    120  Tim Payne              


                              Master Male 70+

  1.   226  Longboat                                
==================================================
  1    104  Richard Bailey              3   (136) Nancy Wells            
  2    122  Hugh Connolly          

  2.   245  UTTC                                    
==================================================
  1    118  Clara Northcott        
  2    127  Vern Christensen       

  3.   262  Toronto Olympic Club                    
==================================================
  1    130  Glen Norcliffe         
  2    132  Robert Moore           


                            Master Female 30-39

  1.   116  Newmarket Huskies                       
==================================================
  1     33  Sarah Nagy                  4   ( 51) Krista Allen           
  2     41  Chantal Warriner       
  3     42  Kelly Senk             

  2.   142  MB Performance                          
==================================================
  1     19  Andrea Smith                3     80  Jaclyn Doyle           
  2     43  Gillian McCabe         


                            Master Female 40-49

  1.   218  Muskoka Algonquin                       
==================================================
  1     37  Lavinia Carreau             4   (129) Catherine Smith        
  2     74  Jennifer Nicholson     
  3    107  Melanie Mar            


                            Master Female 50-59

  1.   137  UTTC A                                  
==================================================
  1     61  Annie Bunting               3   ( 84) Kate Cochrane-Brink    
  2     76  Makie Ohler            

  2.   175  Newmarket Huskies                       
==================================================
  1     59  Elaine Mota                 3   (119) Dawn Hamel             
  2    116  Anke Graenert          

  3.   219  UTTC B                                  
==================================================
  1    109  Gwyneth Bailey-Mason   
  2    110  Rita Botelho           


                             Master Female 60+

  1.   239  Muskoka Algonquin                       
==================================================
  1    114  Kim Russel Brooks      
  2    125  Nancy Edson