www.chiptimeresults.com
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
King City, Ontario
Sunday November 11, 2018
U14 Girls 2K Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    47  Toronto West                                      (   9:34    38:16)
============================================================
  1      9  Hayley Fraser             9:29
  2     11  Caitlin Graham            9:33
  3     12  Jocelyn Ringler           9:35
  4     15  Grace Daly                9:39
  5   ( 25) Sophie Lau                9:48
  6   ( 29) Clare Teron               9:55
  7   ( 71) Vanessa Pryor            11:03

  2.    50  Saugeen Tfc                                       (   9:31    38:03)
============================================================
  1      4  Claire Rands              9:12
  2      7  Brooklyn Quanz            9:26
  3     19  Grace Boyce               9:42
  4     20  Grace Wheeler             9:43
  5   ( 28) Olivea Pope               9:54

  3.    63  London Legion                                     (   9:38    38:32)
============================================================
  1      6  Hannah McIntyre           9:25
  2     13  Lauren Cameron            9:36
  3     21  Lorelai Phinnemore        9:45
  4     23  Claire Heene              9:46

  4.    63  Durham Dragons                                    (   9:31    38:01)
============================================================
  1      2  Alexandra Law             9:01
  2      5  Hanna Hollins             9:17
  3      8  Reid Harvey-Mckean        9:28
  4     48  Elizabeth Turner         10:15

  5.   141  Central Toronto                                   (  10:00    39:58)
============================================================
  1     24  Valerie Snow              9:46
  2     35  Samantha Brown            9:59
  3     37  Antje Navarrete          10:02
  4     45  Quinn Yeomans            10:11
  5   ( 47) Lily Gulerce             10:12
  6   ( 53) Morgan Yeomans           10:24
  7   ( 61) Mia Blackmore-Barnable   10:44
  8   ( 67) Isabella Ko              10:59
  9   ( 74) Darina Dragouleva        11:10
 10   ( 75) Marcie Voykin            11:13
 11   ( 76) Karina Navarrete         11:13
 12   ( 82) Marlowe Jamael           11:26
 13   ( 84) Finley Halminen          11:32
 14   ( 85) Isabel Pound             11:32
 15   ( 92) Sarah Botha              12:11

  6.   145  Newmarket Huskie                                  (  10:01    40:03)
============================================================
  1     27  Amy Wright                9:49
  2     34  Maisyn Battams            9:59
  3     38  Nia Prieur               10:03
  4     46  Ashley Olar              10:12
  5   ( 57) Claire Welburn           10:35

  7.   174  Univ. Toronto TC 2                                (  10:13    40:52)
============================================================
  1     30  Charlotte Hatcher         9:56
  2     36  Ena Smailbegovic         10:01
  3     52  Jade Davies              10:22
  4     56  Sasha Winer-Takabatake   10:33
  5   ( 64) Taylor Neldner           10:52
  6   ( 65) Alexandra Scott          10:52
  7   ( 77) Sasha Nalbandian         11:15
  8   ( 83) Safia Adair              11:30

  8.   192  North Bay Legion                                  (  10:17    41:05)
============================================================
  1     40  Kate Pauli               10:04
  2     44  Michelle Pilon           10:08
  3     50  Mia Pilon                10:17
  4     58  Sarah Phelps             10:36
  5   ( 90) Avery Durocher           12:09

  9.   222  Toronto Olympic                                   (  10:46    43:02)
============================================================
  1     22  Rianna Smuk               9:46
  2     32  Brianna Lovshin           9:57
  3     80  Muriel Lovshin           11:18
  4     88  Alexandra Caravalho      12:01

 10.   237  Niagara Olympic                                   (  10:41    42:43)
============================================================
  1     39  Isabelle Nguyen          10:04
  2     59  Miya Federkow            10:37
  3     69  Claire Moran             11:00
  4     70  Laura Bednar             11:02
  5   ( 79) Siera Warkentin          11:18
  6   ( 94) Annalia Moran            12:56

 11.   254  310 Running                                       (  10:51    43:22)
============================================================
  1     42  Katie Jelaca             10:05
  2     62  Leah Sze                 10:47
  3     63  Keira Arnold             10:49
  4     87  Paige Barber             11:41

 12.   304  Univ. Toronto TC 1                                (  11:14    44:54)
============================================================
  1     72  Aliya Adair              11:07
  2     73  Kate Greenhow            11:09
  3     78  Maya Reczkiewicz         11:16
  4     81  Chloe Lane               11:22
  5   ( 89) Clare Botha              12:02
  6   ( 93) Zara Clubb               12:34
  7   ( 95) Ocean Emilie Ruel        13:25