www.chiptimeresults.com
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
King City, Ontario
Sunday November 11, 2018
U16 Boys 4K Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    34  Univ. Toronto TC 2                                (  16:24  1:05:36)
============================================================
  1      1  Max Davies               15:44
  2      7  Pau Ilerbaig             16:28
  3     10  Johnny McRae             16:36
  4     16  Liam Bauer               16:48
  5   ( 22) Badhasa Abbas            17:01
  6   ( 41) Alex Marinkovich         17:32
  7   ( 43) Alex Warren              17:33

  2.    80  Athletics Niagara                                 (  16:53  1:07:29)
============================================================
  1      9  Adam Woehl               16:29
  2     11  Owen Lockyer             16:36
  3     24  Tyler Woodland           17:05
  4     36  Colton Sawatzky          17:19
  5   ( 74) Noah Warkentin           18:12
  6   ( 77) Riley Coles              18:25
  7   ( 92) Jack Chios               18:48

  3.    96  Toronto West                                      (  16:52  1:07:26)
============================================================
  1      2  Roman Mironov            15:51
  2      8  Justin Jelaca            16:29
  3     42  Jack Macleod             17:33
  4     44  Alexander Megas          17:33
  5   ( 45) Mark Baumgart            17:33
  6   ( 46) Aiden Webster            17:34
  7   ( 83) Harmil Kalia             18:36
  8   ( 98) Jack O'Connell           19:14
  9   (113) Billy Hume               20:06
 10   (114) Harrison Daly            20:06

  4.   119  London Legion                                     (  17:08  1:08:30)
============================================================
  1      5  Ethan Aarts              16:18
  2     30  Owen Peters              17:15
  3     34  Aiden Coles              17:19
  4     50  Tristan Coles            17:38

  5.   156  Newmarket Huskie                                  (  17:25  1:09:40)
============================================================
  1     17  Mathis Mercier           16:49
  2     32  Liam Wiktorski           17:18
  3     53  Blake Kennedy-Smith      17:45
  4     54  Tanner Hueglin           17:48
  5   ( 71) Lucas Smith              18:10
  6   ( 84) Kaidan McLinden          18:38
  7   ( 99) Brian Cook               19:18
  8   (108) Ryan Scott               19:41
  9   (112) Aidan Parke              19:56

  6.   175  Sarnia Athletics                                  (  17:31  1:10:03)
============================================================
  1     12  Sebastien Frenette       16:38
  2     23  Aidan James              17:03
  3     65  Rohaan Syan              18:04
  4     75  Aidan McKenney           18:18

  7.   183  Durham Dragons                                    (  17:39  1:10:34)
============================================================
  1     19  Cole Jennings            16:59
  2     28  Kamran Brar              17:12
  3     57  Aidan Bridger            17:54
  4     79  Kazuki La Morre          18:29
  5   (119) Joshua Pelzowski         21:13
  6   (121) Jeremy Alexander         22:33

  8.   186  Laurel Creek                                      (  17:39  1:10:36)
============================================================
  1     20  Derek Milroy             17:01
  2     25  Ian Geffros              17:06
  3     63  Ried Henderson           18:03
  4     78  David Cummings           18:26
  5   ( 87) Markus Schroeder         18:42
  6   ( 96) Finn Boyle               19:08

  9.   227  Toronto Olympic                                   (  17:53  1:11:31)
============================================================
  1     26  Davis Sampson            17:07
  2     52  Nicholas Choi            17:43
  3     61  Elliot Evans             17:58
  4     88  Adrian Grocott           18:43
  5   ( 89) Sasha Hanson             18:43
  6   (106) Nikola Zupancic          19:35

 10.   231  Mississauga T.F.C.                                (  17:56  1:11:43)
============================================================
  1     38  Thomas Beer              17:30
  2     40  James Ward               17:31
  3     72  Alexander Derango        18:11
  4     81  Zachary Domingues        18:31
  5   (110) Anthony Stolar           19:48

 11.   255  Central Toronto                                   (  18:06  1:12:22)
============================================================
  1     27  Adam Pralat              17:11
  2     66  Micaiah Ellis            18:04
  3     67  Eli Voykin               18:05
  4     95  Corwin Burt              19:02
  5   (104) Ryan Aspden              19:27
  6   (107) Andrej Stanisic          19:39

 12.   262  Windsor Legion                                    (  18:06  1:12:24)
============================================================
  1     48  Brennan Tedley           17:38
  2     51  Stevan Stajic            17:40
  3     70  Dylan Tan                18:07
  4     93  Teagan Kukhta            18:59

 13.   285  Univ. Toronto TC 1                                (  18:19  1:13:15)
============================================================
  1     49  Christian Barida         17:38
  2     59  Ajandan Arulananthan     17:56
  3     80  Benjamin Keary-Matzner   18:31
  4     97  James Boland             19:10
  5   (117) Theodore Gervais         20:23
  6   (122) Aaron Abogado            23:29

 14.   314  Thorold Elite                                     (  18:56  1:15:42)
============================================================
  1     35  Mason Petrucci           17:19
  2     56  Aidan Reynolds           17:53
  3    105  Ryan Beauregard          19:30
  4    118  Jack Rupcic              21:00

 15.   377  North Bay Legion                                  (  19:11  1:16:44)
============================================================
  1     69  Ethan Scott              18:07
  2     82  Seth Veldhuis            18:35
  3    111  Gabriel Cadieux          19:53
  4    115  Alexandre Dufresne-Nappert   20:09