www.chiptimeresults.com
GHAC Cross Country Championships
Hilton Falls Conservation Area
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    26  Assumption Catholic SS                  (  19:55  1:19:40)
==================================================
  1      3  Alec Koschanow           19:39
  2      6  Liam Boyle               19:56
  3      8  Anthony Fuca             19:59
  4      9  Jack Beel                20:06
  5   ( 11) Alex James               20:09
  6   ( 58) Chris Hebb               23:28

  2.   101  Notre Dame Burlington                   (  20:43  1:22:49)
==================================================
  1      1  Ethan Belanger           18:13
  2     32  Alex Walmsley            21:29
  3     33  Cameron Brown            21:31
  4     35  Olaf Jansen              21:36
  5   ( 40) Nehemiah Kiprutto        21:59

  3.   118  Abbey Park High School                  (  21:19  1:25:13)
==================================================
  1     13  Brodin Drieger           20:11
  2     21  Ethan Turner             20:39
  3     39  Eric Sun                 21:57
  4     45  David Atanasov           22:26
  5   ( 55) Dylan Faelker            23:04
  6   ( 56) Richard He               23:19
  7   ( 66) Jayden D'Costa           24:07
  8   ( 68) Andrew Liou              24:19
  9   ( 77) Matthew Zhang            24:57
 10   ( 87) Iain Martin              26:32

  4.   118  Oakville Trafalgar High School          (  21:19  1:25:16)
==================================================
  1     17  Sawyer Bovingdon         20:21
  2     26  Evan Muller              21:05
  3     28  Jack Willmott            21:16
  4     47  Hayden Brown             22:34
  5   ( 51) Aleks Valadka            22:46
  6   ( 52) Brant Angove             22:49
  7   ( 62) Blake Carson             23:34
  8   ( 75) Maxx Diniz               24:37
  9   ( 88) Joshua Durham            27:18

  5.   138  Garth Webb                              (  21:40  1:26:37)
==================================================
  1     23  Carter Dombek            20:54
  2     25  Nick Watson              21:00
  3     42  Cameron Knoop            22:07
  4     48  Hezekiah Au              22:36
  5   ( 60) Adam Conn                23:29
  6   ( 69) Adam Buczek              24:27
  7   ( 83) Azam Jawad Butt          25:55
  8   ( 93) Blaeden Kahout           28:45
  9   ( 96) Joshua Ainabe            31:55

  6.   185  St. Thomas Aquinas                      (  22:41  1:30:44)
==================================================
  1     14  Bruce Liu                20:12
  2     24  Jakob Pederson           20:55
  3     63  Shreyas Ramachandran     23:42
  4     84  Ron Lleres Gabriel       25:55
  5   ( 85) Juan Hernandez           25:56
  6   ( 89) Mark Lee                 27:31
  7   ( 92) Simon Dowd               28:44
  8   ( 94) Laith Bodhi              29:57

  7.   193  Bishop Reding CSS                       (  22:44  1:30:54)
==================================================
  1     15  Quinten Chung            20:16
  2     34  Zach Hamm                21:34
  3     70  Josh Breininger          24:28
  4     74  Crawford Bonk            24:36
  5   ( 86) Keidon Fletcher          26:05
  6   ( 90) Sam Curley               28:16

  8.   200  St. Ignatius of Loyola                  (  22:49  1:31:16)
==================================================
  1     22  Jackson Round            20:51
  2     44  Rylan Donohoe            22:09
  3     53  Francisco Gamez          22:55
  4     81  Jervais Boisson          25:21
  5   ( 82) Matthew Ocampo           25:23

  9.   211  St. Mary                                (  23:00  1:31:59)
==================================================
  1      2  Lachlan Perigord         19:07
  2     64  Noah Matsakawo           23:43
  3     72  Patrick Morgan           24:34
  4     73  Matthew Madden           24:35

 10.   219  Bishop Tonnos                           (  23:09  1:32:33)
==================================================
  1     38  Mikai Ranger             21:51
  2     49  Christian Barone         22:38
  3     65  Michael Frisina          23:49
  4     67  Jared Lain               24:15

 11.   250  Saint Thomas More                       (  23:51  1:35:23)
==================================================
  1     16  Isaac Iannarelli         20:16
  2     76  Alexander Tourloukis     24:47
  3     78  Conner Henderson         25:03
  4     80  Daniel Hernandez         25:17

 12.   276  White Oaks                              (  29:02  1:56:05)
==================================================
  1     31  Eric He                  21:26
  2     50  Charlie Zhong            22:40
  3     95  Jonah Coulter            29:57
  4    100  Bashshar Atif            42:02