www.chiptimeresults.com
GHAC Cross Country Championships
Hilton Falls Conservation Area
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Midget Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    24  Christ the King C.S.S                   (  15:55  1:03:38)
==================================================
  1      1  Nick Evangelho           15:16
  2      2  Simon Harris             15:48
  3      9  Cody Merritt             16:16
  4     12  Seamus Doherty           16:18
  5   ( 20) Mark Jeffery             16:56
  6   ( 37) Mark Dewmyn              18:15
  7   ( 42) Eric Pundsack            18:27
  8   ( 64) Dylan Coutts             19:50
  9   ( 84) Brendan Harrison         21:52
 10   ( 93) Max Gerbec               24:15

  2.    85  Georgetown DHS                          (  16:58  1:07:51)
==================================================
  1     13  Teo Athanese             16:29
  2     15  Nolan Smith              16:35
  3     22  Rowan McDonald           17:03
  4     35  Ethan Mattinson          17:44
  5   ( 41) Jack Daciw               18:25
  6   ( 45) Ben Trant                18:31
  7   ( 62) Harjot Singh             19:45

  3.   104  Notre Dame Burlington                   (  17:13  1:08:51)
==================================================
  1      6  Matthew Dirks            16:03
  2     27  Ryan Donen               17:10
  3     28  Alton Gonsalves          17:10
  4     43  Daniel Mason             18:28
  5   ( 55) Larry Tcherner           19:26
  6   ( 72) Kyle Brown               20:38

  4.   131  Acton High School                       (  17:47  1:11:06)
==================================================
  1     17  Garrett Wager            16:49
  2     26  Jackson Vallance         17:07
  3     40  Michael Ward             18:24
  4     48  Connor Reid              18:46
  5   ( 59) Spencer Craig            19:39
  6   ( 65) Tanzil Khan              19:52
  7   ( 90) Jalen Gordon             23:16

  5.   146  St. Ignatius of Loyola                  (  17:59  1:11:54)
==================================================
  1     25  Jack Vermeeren           17:06
  2     29  Elias Starogiannis       17:14
  3     39  Ibon Loidi               18:16
  4     53  Adam Baldelli            19:18
  5   ( 98) Nicholas Tierney         27:26

  6.   148  Abbey Park High School                  (  18:10  1:12:38)
==================================================
  1      8  Massimo Montaranri       16:15
  2     36  Qais Razi                18:10
  3     46  Tong Zhang               18:36
  4     58  Kabir Verma              19:37
  5   ( 60) Elliott Evans            19:43
  6   ( 67) Simon Paterson           19:58
  7   ( 74) Adam Spears              20:44

  7.   159  St. Mary                                (  18:18  1:13:12)
==================================================
  1     10  Sage Sulentic            16:16
  2     18  Joshua Sienna            16:54
  3     61  Daniel Thompson          19:43
  4     70  Jaeson Wang              20:19

  8.   165  Assumption Catholic SS                  (  18:25  1:13:39)
==================================================
  1      3  Jack Lehto               15:54
  2     21  Eoin Walsh               16:59
  3     66  Jacob Ognibene           19:57
  4     75  Jonathan Fattore         20:49
  5   ( 82) Robert Foggin            21:35
  6   ( 91) Nolan Herrington         23:21

  9.   172  St. Thomas Aquinas                      (  18:32  1:14:07)
==================================================
  1      5  Dylan Ferri              16:01
  2     33  Owen Yates               17:42
  3     63  Liam Low                 19:46
  4     71  Sultan Hafez             20:38
  5   ( 87) Tomi Ayeni               22:18

 10.   198  White Oaks                              (  19:23  1:17:31)
==================================================
  1     14  Sasha Hanson             16:30
  2     38  Youssef Youssef          18:16
  3     57  Harvey Su                19:35
  4     89  Mahmoud Ahmed            23:10

 11.   244  Craig Kielburger Secondary Sch          (  19:52  1:19:26)
==================================================
  1     34  Matthew Stefanov         17:44
  2     56  Xander Attisano          19:34
  3     73  Eric Seymour             20:39
  4     81  James Oliver             21:29
  5   ( 88) Aidan Delfino            22:32

 12.   248  Dr Frank J Hayden SS                    (  19:56  1:19:41)
==================================================
  1     44  Joseph Ukaona            18:29
  2     47  Jack Smyth               18:44
  3     78  Brenden Doogan           21:03
  4     79  Ali Maatallah            21:25
  5   ( 83) Mohamed Maatallah        21:37