www.chiptimeresults.com
NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Sudbury
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    40  Lo-Ellen Park S.S                                           (  20:10  1:20:40)
======================================================================
  1      2  Austin Mashinter         18:53
  2      9  Billy McIntyre           20:13
  3     14  Rowan Mullin Santone     20:41
  4     15  Eran Bursey              20:53
  5   ( 20) Ethan Thomas             21:10
  6   ( 22) Hunter Clarke            21:26
  7   ( 26) Jacob Giroux             21:47
  8   ( 39) Griffin Jones            23:15
  9   ( 45) Evan Gervais             24:31
 10   ( 50) Jacob Schweyer           25:41

  2.    78  St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay                              (  21:08  1:24:29)
======================================================================
  1      3  Ethan Scott              18:57
  2     16  Shamus Duguay            20:58
  3     17  Mackenzie Tagliamonte    20:58
  4     42  Cameron Campion          23:36

  3.    81  Collège Notre-Dame - Sudbury                                (  21:26  1:25:41)
======================================================================
  1      6  Aleksandre McTaggart     19:45
  2     10  Jérémie Aubin            20:24
  3     21  Sean Potts               21:14
  4     44  Aiden Soltys             24:18
  5   ( 60) Levi Owl                 30:26

  4.    82  LaSalle - Sudbury                                           (  20:54  1:23:36)
======================================================================
  1      1  Calum Passi              17:33
  2     11  Jared Anderson           20:29
  3     34  Brandon Radey            22:35
  4     36  Christian Zuiliani       22:59
  5   ( 37) Ethan Rose               23:06
  6   ( 43) Evan Boulanger           24:16

  5.   133  Superior Heights CVS                                        (  22:48  1:31:10)
======================================================================
  1      4  Julian Wilson            18:58
  2     38  Gavin Shackelton         23:14
  3     40  Angus Taylor             23:15
  4     51  Jack McPhee              25:43
  5   ( 58) Nevan Keating            27:24

  6.   178  Franco-Ouest                                                (  25:03  1:40:09)
======================================================================
  1     18  Connor Langlois          20:59
  2     49  Alexander Hunter         25:27
  3     55  Brody Savoie             26:51
  4     56  Tyler Huard              26:52