www.chiptimeresults.com
NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Sudbury
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Senior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    18  Lo-Ellen Park S.S                                           (  21:51  1:27:23)
======================================================================
  1      2  Augustin Marks De Chabris   21:23
  2      3  Nick Lambert             21:40
  3      6  Kendyn Mashinter         22:09
  4      7  Connor Jermyn            22:11
  5   ( 16) Max Mahaffy              23:53
  6   ( 46) Jacob Pilon              27:45
  7   ( 78) Ernest Fedorowich        36:19

  2.    51  Espanola - Espanola                                         (  23:17  1:33:08)
======================================================================
  1      9  Noah Gallant             22:35
  2     10  Austin Hawkins           22:36
  3     12  Colin Withers            23:05
  4     20  Ryan Forcier             24:52
  5   ( 41) Mayson Stencill          27:09

  3.    89  St. Benedict - Sudbury                                      (  25:00  1:39:59)
======================================================================
  1      8  Tony Piro                22:15
  2     21  Jack Heaphy              25:09
  3     27  Tyler Carriere           26:02
  4     33  Elijah Jeffery           26:33
  5   ( 58) Nik Donato               29:19
  6   ( 66) Robert Kruger            30:36
  7   ( 68) Jonah Bennett            30:45
  8   ( 69) Jack Zilio               30:52
  9   ( 77) Gianluca Angaro          36:18

  4.    96  Superior Heights CVS                                        (  24:58  1:39:51)
======================================================================
  1     11  Mark Keenan              22:50
  2     18  Ethan St John            24:00
  3     28  Elam Wilson              26:02
  4     39  Kevin MacMichael         26:59
  5   ( 43) Riley Reid               27:12

  5.   108  Korah CVS                                                   (  25:42  1:42:45)
======================================================================
  1     17  Declan MacDougall        23:57
  2     26  Odyssey Hopkin           25:56
  3     31  Luke May                 26:17
  4     34  Nick Turco               26:35
  5   ( 70) Andrew Jackson           31:15

  6.   128  West Ferris - North Bay                                     (  26:08  1:44:32)
======================================================================
  1     15  Aaron Walker             23:52
  2     22  Owen Walker              25:32
  3     42  Liam Kelly               27:12
  4     49  Ryan Gillies             27:56
  5   ( 82) Tristan Fournier         40:12

  7.   133  St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay                              (  26:02  1:44:07)
======================================================================
  1      5  Connor Russo             22:01
  2     19  Jacob Szaranski          24:41
  3     50  Rory Shaughnessy         27:59
  4     59  Michael Pettella         29:26

  8.   141  Widdifield - North Bay                                      (  26:12  1:44:48)
======================================================================
  1      1  Keon Wallingford         21:18
  2     44  Brent Watson             27:29
  3     45  Jeffrey Hamilton         27:31
  4     51  Daelin Henschel          28:30
  5   ( 57) Dylan Lebel              29:04
  6   ( 75) Jacob Morin              31:41

  9.   153  Lockerby - Sudbury                                          (  27:07  1:48:25)
======================================================================
  1     23  Logan Drane              25:42
  2     36  Thomas Boyd              26:41
  3     40  Caleb Dunlop             27:06
  4     54  Ryan Suosalo             28:56
  5   ( 71) Liam Post                31:22

 10.   177  Collège Notre-Dame - Sudbury                                (  27:45  1:50:58)
======================================================================
  1     25  Justin Watson            25:51
  2     35  Nikolas Smith            26:35
  3     56  Joseph Trottier          29:04
  4     61  Luc Couture              29:28
  5   ( 62) Sébastien Bouchard       29:29

 11.   259  Chippewa - North Bay                                        (  32:15  2:08:57)
======================================================================
  1     37  Derek Jones              26:42
  2     67  Andrew Robinson          30:36
  3     76  Kaito Miyakubo           33:56
  4     79  Eric Koski-Harja         37:43

 12.   308  Central Algoma - Desbarats                                  (  35:48  2:23:12)
======================================================================
  1     73  Caleb Parker             31:23
  2     74  Tyrel Smith              31:28
  3     80  Blake Dunning            40:10
  4     81  Cole Stevens             40:11