www.chiptimeresults.com
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brampton Ontario
Thursday October 25, 2018
Junior Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    56  Our Lady of Mt Carmel         (  22:18  1:29:09)
========================================
  1      8  Reese Fowler             21:12
  2     15  Brittany Wise            22:31
  3     16  Suzy Watanabe            22:38
  4     17  Sydeny Hunt              22:48
  5   ( 19) Jessica Wingle           22:49
  6   ( 29) Alannah Nascimento-Kelly   23:59
  7   ( 45) Rochelle Marquez         25:24
  8   ( 54) Frances Marquez          25:40
  9   ( 76) Miya Samuel              27:12
 10   (107) Nina Ramesh              29:44
 11   (124) Jessica Sawires          34:32

  2.    73  St. Marcellinus               (  22:47  1:31:07)
========================================
  1     10  Tea Falzata              21:42
  2     14  Halle Slimkowich         22:28
  3     21  Makayla Colonna          22:59
  4     28  Frances Spence           23:58
  5   ( 31) Jessica Ferrante         24:05
  6   ( 35) Julia Baljo              24:32
  7   ( 36) Brooke Nagano            24:33
  8   ( 38) Simone Cinapri           24:50
  9   ( 44) Karolina Podobnik        25:24
 10   ( 55) Janique Jones            25:51
 11   ( 58) Emily Casais             26:02
 12   ( 70) Liya De Souza            26:53
 13   ( 72) Julia Runstedler         27:01
 14   ( 84) Jelena Latkovic          28:27
 15   ( 90) Brianna Ogilvie          28:44
 16   ( 92) Jenna Hwang              28:50

  3.    77  Cardinal Leger                (  22:57  1:31:47)
========================================
  1     11  Heather Magallanes       21:53
  2     20  Olivia Bouchard          22:57
  3     22  Natasha Topic            23:27
  4     24  Cristina Ivans           23:30
  5   ( 39) Adrianna Filardi         24:54
  6   ( 66) Gabrielle Grywalski      26:33

  4.    95  St. Martin                    (  23:17  1:33:06)
========================================
  1      7  Jenna Taghikhani         21:02
  2     23  Kendra Jacobs            23:27
  3     32  Nicole Ross              24:17
  4     33  Patrycia Kozak           24:20
  5   ( 75) Veronica Kozak           27:05

  5.   257  Port Credit                   (  26:35  1:46:20)
========================================
  1     48  Arwyn Tuck               25:32
  2     49  Emily Rose               25:32
  3     63  Allison Leroux           26:21
  4     97  Bleona Ademaj            28:55

  6.   299  Cardinal Ambrozic             (  28:49  1:55:16)
========================================
  1     34  Cejada Cassato-Benjamin   24:29
  2     57  Julia Roul               25:54
  3     80  Asia Gill                27:54
  4    128  Bhakti Parekh            36:59

  7.   325  Applewood                     (  27:52  1:51:26)
========================================
  1     40  Emily Vi                 25:00
  2     78  Julia Kiefer Portt       27:18
  3    103  Sadie Coffee             29:32
  4    104  Gloria Zhang             29:36

  8.   346  Turner Fenton                 (  28:22  1:53:28)
========================================
  1     61  Manaal Zuberi            26:13
  2     86  Jasmeet Hans             28:40
  3     99  Ankita Goyat             29:15
  4    100  Abby Arora               29:20
  5   (112) Paneet Hans              31:06
  6   (122) Rina Koirala             33:51

  9.   363  Meadowvale                    (  28:35  1:54:18)
========================================
  1     74  Camryn Maitland          27:03
  2     88  Laura Schultz            28:43
  3     96  Teia Maitland            28:55
  4    105  Anaiyah Mercurius        29:37
  5   (129) Zoya Noman               38:46

 10.   376  Bramalea                      (  29:55  1:59:38)
========================================
  1     52  Kamaya Rose              25:37
  2     89  Annabelle Teoli-Hunter   28:43
  3    110  Bhavana Gundapaneni      30:22
  4    125  Abigail Clink            34:56
  5   (126) Alisha Punsammy          34:56

 11.   385  Father Goetz                  (  29:21  1:57:22)
========================================
  1     83  Hams Nouh                28:27
  2     85  Katarina Kojic           28:38
  3    106  Sana Raja                29:37
  4    111  Angelina Lima            30:40

 12.   477  Fletchers Meadow              (  33:33  2:14:11)
========================================
  1    115  Sargam Sandhu            32:16
  2    116  Harjot Kaur              32:23
  3    119  Roopjot Kalkat           32:54
  4    127  Harkirat Jassal          36:38