www.chiptimeresults.com
Seneca Invitational Cross Country Race
King City, Ontario
Saturday September 29, 2018
Female Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    30  Fanshawe College               (  25:30  1:41:57   2:02)
=============================================
  1      2  Janelle Hanna           24:40
  2      7  Sammi-Jo Burch          25:11
  3      8  Rachyl MacPhail         25:24
  4     13  Hannah Carley           26:42

  2.    65  Mohawk College                 (  27:08  1:48:29   5:16)
=============================================
  1      4  Kaitlyn Pansegrau       24:50
  2     11  Ashley Lof              26:22
  3     16  Hannah Sukkau           27:11
  4     34  Katarina Balmazan       30:06

  3.    81  Laurier Brantford              (  27:24  1:49:34   2:55)
=============================================
  1     10  Vanessa Brown           25:46
  2     19  Kara Hughes             27:30
  3     21  Chiara Carinci          27:37
  4     31  Jessa Braun             28:41

  4.    83  Humber College                 (  27:18  1:49:12   3:31)
=============================================
  1      6  Kaitlin Shuvera         24:57
  2     22  Kayleigh Bush           27:46
  3     25  Katelyn Morgan          28:01
  4     30  Ana Jaimes              28:28

  5.    85  Georgian College               (  27:47  1:51:08   6:52)
=============================================
  1      1  Kaitlyn L'Abbe          24:24
  2     20  Jessica Roach           27:35
  3     24  Meaghan Evon            27:53
  4     40  Sophia Merilainen       31:16

  6.    88  UTM                            (  28:02  1:52:07   6:59)
=============================================
  1      3  Sophie Glanz            24:41
  2      9  Talyn Tait              25:33
  3     35  Ingrid Ortiz            30:13
  4     41  Casey Valentini         31:40

  7.    93  Conestoga College              (  28:12  1:52:45   2:56)
=============================================
  1     15  Amanda Hutchings        27:05
  2     17  Ella Strathdee          27:22
  3     28  Christina Dolderman     28:17
  4     33  Hayley Shipp            30:01

  8.   100  St.Clair                       (  28:03  1:52:11   0:56)
=============================================
  1     18  Beth Horrobin           27:26
  2     26  Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi   28:09
  3     27  Jessica Hodgkin         28:14
  4     29  Aryana Cirino Cirino    28:22

  9.   113  St. Lawrence                   (  29:02  1:56:05   6:21)
=============================================
  1      5  Erin Adam               24:53
  2     32  Jenna Shoniker          29:11
  3     37  Emma Cimona             30:47
  4     39  Chelsea Ferguson        31:14

 10.   114  George Brown College           (  29:43  1:58:49   7:58)
=============================================
  1     12  Leanne Sanders          26:23
  2     23  Angelee Weathers        27:51
  3     36  Madeline Christenson    30:14
  4     43  Marta Kierkus           34:21

 11.   138  Redeemer University College    (  31:14  2:04:56   7:48)
=============================================
  1     14  Emily Lorimer           26:58
  2     38  Bethany Hiemstra        31:06
  3     42  Grace Lorimer           32:06
  4     44  Maysie Abbott           34:46